10/8S1S2Wins
Red River25252
Kindred11110

Match Story

North Dakota High School Volleyball - Red River over Kindred

(October 8, 2011: Grand Forks, ND 58201) In Saturday's non-league contest, the Red River Roughriders (Grand Forks, ND) volleyball squad were winner over the visiting Kindred Vikings (Kindred, ND), by a margin of 2-0.

Next up, the Roughriders face the Valley City Hi-Liners (Valley City, ND) in a A East contest, on Thursday, October 27. Red River will attempt to better on its 21-1 season record.

With the loss, Kindred moves to 30-5 on the year. The Vikings host Enderlin (Enderlin, ND) to face the Eagles in a B Region 1 contest on Friday, October 14. The Eagles go into the contest with a record of 3-10. Enderlin won 3-0 in their recent league contest against Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND)

Match Stats

Red River has not entered any stats for this match.
Kindred

Attacking

#Athlete NameSPKK/SKill %AttEHit %
Team Totals2147.029.24813.021
1Kelsie Perhus (Sr)20.0.000
10Kyla Bugner (Sr)231.520.0155-.133
11Kellie Schmit (Jr)284.047.1173.294
12Brooke Graff (So)221.028.671.143
13Jacey Otterson (Sr)20.0.000
14Braidy Dahl (Sr)20.0.000
15Alexis Olson (Sr)20.0.000
2Sierra Martinez (Jr)10.0.053-.600
3Emily Cose (Jr)20.0.000
6Harlee Glasow (Sr)21.533.331.000
9Mikaela Casey (Jr)20.0.010.000
Kindred

Serving

#Athlete NameSPAA/SAce %SASEServ%
Team Totals20.0.024291.7
1Kelsie Perhus (Sr)20.0.04175.0
10Kyla Bugner (Sr)20.0.000
11Kellie Schmit (Jr)20.0.040100.0
12Brooke Graff (So)20.0.020100.0
13Jacey Otterson (Sr)20.0.06183.3
14Braidy Dahl (Sr)20.0.020100.0
15Alexis Olson (Sr)20.0.000
2Sierra Martinez (Jr)10.0.000
3Emily Cose (Jr)20.0.000
6Harlee Glasow (Sr)20.0.030100.0
9Mikaela Casey (Jr)20.0.030100.0
Kindred

Blocking

#Athlete NameSPBSBATot BlksB/SBE
Team Totals22021.0
1Kelsie Perhus (Sr)2000.0
10Kyla Bugner (Sr)2101.5
11Kellie Schmit (Jr)2101.5
12Brooke Graff (So)2000.0
13Jacey Otterson (Sr)2000.0
14Braidy Dahl (Sr)2000.0
15Alexis Olson (Sr)2000.0
2Sierra Martinez (Jr)1000.0
3Emily Cose (Jr)2000.0
6Harlee Glasow (Sr)2000.0
9Mikaela Casey (Jr)2000.0
Kindred

Digging

#Athlete NameSPDDED/S
Team Totals2157.5
1Kelsie Perhus (Sr)20.0
10Kyla Bugner (Sr)20.0
11Kellie Schmit (Jr)252.5
12Brooke Graff (So)21.5
13Jacey Otterson (Sr)20.0
14Braidy Dahl (Sr)20.0
15Alexis Olson (Sr)21.5
2Sierra Martinez (Jr)10.0
3Emily Cose (Jr)20.0
6Harlee Glasow (Sr)21.5
9Mikaela Casey (Jr)273.5
Kindred

Ball Handling

#Athlete NameSPAsstAsst/SBHABHE
Team Totals221.0
1Kelsie Perhus (Sr)20.0
10Kyla Bugner (Sr)20.0
11Kellie Schmit (Jr)20.0
12Brooke Graff (So)20.0
13Jacey Otterson (Sr)2126.0
14Braidy Dahl (Sr)20.0
15Alexis Olson (Sr)20.0
2Sierra Martinez (Jr)10.0
3Emily Cose (Jr)20.0
6Harlee Glasow (Sr)21.5
9Mikaela Casey (Jr)21.5
Kindred

Serve Receiving

#Athlete NameSPRRER/S
Team Totals240720.0
1Kelsie Perhus (Sr)210.5
10Kyla Bugner (Sr)200.0
11Kellie Schmit (Jr)21015.0
12Brooke Graff (So)200.0
13Jacey Otterson (Sr)200.0
14Braidy Dahl (Sr)2311.5
15Alexis Olson (Sr)2402.0
2Sierra Martinez (Jr)1313.0
3Emily Cose (Jr)2713.5
6Harlee Glasow (Sr)2311.5
9Mikaela Casey (Jr)2924.5