10/1 @ 7pS1S2Wins
Ursuline Academy25252
Lakota West14210

Match Story

Ohio High School Volleyball - Ursuline Academy over Lakota West

(October 1, 2011: Cincinnati, OH 45242) Ursuline Academy Lions (Cincinnati, OH) backers left the game in high spirits Saturday as they observed their volleyball squad top the visiting Lakota West Firebirds (West Chester, OH), 2-0 in a non-league match.

Next up, the Lions battle the Lake Catholic Cougars (Mentor, OH) in a non-league match, on Sunday, October 2. Ursuline Academy will attempt to better on its 11-6 season record. The Cougars come into the match with a 10-1 record after their 2-0 non-league win over Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls, OH).

With the loss, Lakota West drops to 12-4 on the campaign. The Firebirds travel to Magnificat (Rocky River, OH) to battle the Blue Streaks in a non-league match on Sunday, October 2. The Blue Streaks come into the match with a record of 14-4. Magnificat won 2-0 in their recent non-league match against Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH)

Match Stats

Ursuline Academy

Attacking

#Athlete NameSPKK/SKill %AttEHit %
Team Totals22613.037.76911.217
12Alli Robben (Sr)2
5Elyse Deters (Sr)2
7Kate Reilly (Sr)231.575.040.750
10C. Grafton (Jr)2
11Clare Egan (Sr)242.023.5174.000
14N. Langenkamp (Sr)294.539.1233.261
15Iris Brewer (Sr)21.525.041.000
16Rachel Garnett (Jr)242.036.4113.091
3Sam Fry (So)252.550.0100.500
Lakota West

Attacking

#Athlete NameSPKK/SKill %AttEHit %
Team Totals2189.025.47114.056
11Annie Bierman (Jr)273.523.3307.000
12Rachel Cogan (Jr)21.516.761.000
14Gabby Blados (So)10.0.000
2Delaney Wilder (Jr)10.0.000
3Sara Rudokas (Jr)20.0.000
4M. Stanislovaitis (Jr)273.536.8194.158
5Lexi Duello (Fr)10.0.010.000
6Mel Stewart (Sr)20.0.000
7Donna Street (Jr)20.0.000
8Allie Muha (So)21.525.041.000
9Corri Muha (Sr)221.018.2111.091
Ursuline Academy

Serving

#Athlete NameSPAA/SAce %SASEServ%
Team Totals273.514.050296.0
12Alli Robben (Sr)21.525.040100.0
5Elyse Deters (Sr)221.018.211190.9
7Kate Reilly (Sr)2
10C. Grafton (Jr)21.511.190100.0
11Clare Egan (Sr)2
14N. Langenkamp (Sr)231.525.0120100.0
15Iris Brewer (Sr)20.0.020100.0
16Rachel Garnett (Jr)20.0.012191.7
3Sam Fry (So)2
Lakota West

Serving

#Athlete NameSPAA/SAce %SASEServ%
Team Totals231.58.3360100.0
11Annie Bierman (Jr)21.516.760100.0
12Rachel Cogan (Jr)20.0.070100.0
14Gabby Blados (So)10.0.000
2Delaney Wilder (Jr)10.0.010100.0
3Sara Rudokas (Jr)20.0.020100.0
4M. Stanislovaitis (Jr)21.516.760100.0
5Lexi Duello (Fr)10.0.000
6Mel Stewart (Sr)20.0.000
7Donna Street (Jr)21.59.1110100.0
8Allie Muha (So)20.0.000
9Corri Muha (Sr)20.0.030100.0
Ursuline Academy

Blocking

#Athlete NameSPBSBATot BlksB/SBE
Team Totals21221.00
12Alli Robben (Sr)2
5Elyse Deters (Sr)2
7Kate Reilly (Sr)2
10C. Grafton (Jr)2
11Clare Egan (Sr)2
14N. Langenkamp (Sr)2011.50
15Iris Brewer (Sr)2011.50
16Rachel Garnett (Jr)2
3Sam Fry (So)2101.50
Lakota West

Blocking

#Athlete NameSPBSBATot BlksB/SBE
Team Totals26484.00
11Annie Bierman (Jr)21121.00
12Rachel Cogan (Jr)22131.50
14Gabby Blados (So)11011.00
2Delaney Wilder (Jr)1000.00
3Sara Rudokas (Jr)2000.00
4M. Stanislovaitis (Jr)2000.00
5Lexi Duello (Fr)10111.00
6Mel Stewart (Sr)2000.00
7Donna Street (Jr)2000.00
8Allie Muha (So)2101.50
9Corri Muha (Sr)21121.00
Ursuline Academy

Digging

#Athlete NameSPDDED/S
Team Totals22613.0
12Alli Robben (Sr)21.5
5Elyse Deters (Sr)273.5
7Kate Reilly (Sr)2
10C. Grafton (Jr)231.5
11Clare Egan (Sr)21.5
14N. Langenkamp (Sr)221.0
15Iris Brewer (Sr)242.0
16Rachel Garnett (Jr)284.0
3Sam Fry (So)2
Lakota West

Digging

#Athlete NameSPDDED/S
Team Totals230015.0
11Annie Bierman (Jr)2402.0
12Rachel Cogan (Jr)210.5
14Gabby Blados (So)100.0
2Delaney Wilder (Jr)1404.0
3Sara Rudokas (Jr)2603.0
4M. Stanislovaitis (Jr)210.5
5Lexi Duello (Fr)100.0
6Mel Stewart (Sr)2603.0
7Donna Street (Jr)210.5
8Allie Muha (So)2402.0
9Corri Muha (Sr)2301.5
Ursuline Academy

Ball Handling

#Athlete NameSPAsstAsst/SBHABHE
Team Totals22512.5691
12Alli Robben (Sr)2
5Elyse Deters (Sr)2
7Kate Reilly (Sr)20.010
10C. Grafton (Jr)242.060
11Clare Egan (Sr)2
14N. Langenkamp (Sr)20.010
15Iris Brewer (Sr)22110.5591
16Rachel Garnett (Jr)20.020
3Sam Fry (So)2
Lakota West

Ball Handling

#Athlete NameSPAsstAsst/SBHABHE
Team Totals2168.0772
11Annie Bierman (Jr)221.020
12Rachel Cogan (Jr)20.020
14Gabby Blados (So)10.010
2Delaney Wilder (Jr)10.010
3Sara Rudokas (Jr)20.020
4M. Stanislovaitis (Jr)20.010
5Lexi Duello (Fr)10.010
6Mel Stewart (Sr)231.5140
7Donna Street (Jr)221.020
8Allie Muha (So)294.5492
9Corri Muha (Sr)20.020
Ursuline Academy

Serve Receiving

#Athlete NameSPRRER/S
Team Totals235217.5
12Alli Robben (Sr)2904.5
5Elyse Deters (Sr)2703.5
7Kate Reilly (Sr)2
10C. Grafton (Jr)2814.0
11Clare Egan (Sr)210.5
14N. Langenkamp (Sr)2
15Iris Brewer (Sr)2
16Rachel Garnett (Jr)21015.0
3Sam Fry (So)2
Lakota West

Serve Receiving

#Athlete NameSPRRER/S
Team Totals238719.0
11Annie Bierman (Jr)21316.5
12Rachel Cogan (Jr)200.0
14Gabby Blados (So)100.0
2Delaney Wilder (Jr)1111.0
3Sara Rudokas (Jr)21316.5
4M. Stanislovaitis (Jr)2422.0
5Lexi Duello (Fr)100.0
6Mel Stewart (Sr)2613.0
7Donna Street (Jr)200.0
8Allie Muha (So)200.0
9Corri Muha (Sr)211.5