10/18 @ 7:15pS1S2S3Wins
Lee914170
South County2525253

Match Story

Virginia High School Volleyball - South County over Lee

(October 18, 2011: Lorton, VA 22079) In Tuesday's league contest, the South County Stallions (Lorton, VA) volleyball squad were winner over the visiting Lee Lancers (Springfield, VA), by a margin of 3-0.

The Stallions (17-5) will now prepare for their challenge against T.C. Williams (Alexandria, VA). The Titans come into the AAA Patriot challenge with a 7-9 record. In their last challenge, T.C. Williams defeated Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA), 3-0, in a non-league challenge.

Next, the Lancers encounter the Lake Braddock Bruins (Burke, VA) in a AAA Patriot challenge, on Thursday, October 20. Lee will attempt to move on its 5-12 season record. The Bruins come into the challenge with a 19-3 record after their 3-0 league win over Annandale (Annandale, VA).

Match Stats

Lee

Lee has not entered any stats for this match.
South County

Attacking

#Athlete NameSPKK/SKill %AttEHit %
Team Totals3268.741.96210.258
1Dru Kratovil (Jr)20.0.031-.333
10Macey Lutz (Jr)31.320.051.000
11Kathryn Moore (Sr)31.325.040.250
12Sara Panneton (Jr)252.555.692.333
14K. Gerton (Sr)31.333.331.000
15Nicky Wakim (Sr)221.0100.0201.000
3Jessica Knotts (Sr)111.0100.0101.000
4Cathy Scaniffe (Fr)252.555.690.556
6Dana Robertson (Jr)31.314.372-.143
7Allison Bruder (So)372.353.8131.462
8Regan Jansen (Sr)30.0.000
9Eva Cruz (Sr)32.733.362.000
South County

Serving

#Athlete NameSPAA/SAce %SASEServ%
Team Totals3206.727.473889.0
1Dru Kratovil (Jr)21.512.58187.5
10Macey Lutz (Jr)30.0.000
11Kathryn Moore (Sr)31.333.33166.7
12Sara Panneton (Jr)20.0.000
14K. Gerton (Sr)30.0.03166.7
15Nicky Wakim (Sr)242.033.3120100.0
3Jessica Knotts (Sr)10.0.022.0
4Cathy Scaniffe (Fr)20.0.04175.0
6Dana Robertson (Jr)362.033.3180100.0
7Allison Bruder (So)331.027.311281.8
8Regan Jansen (Sr)351.745.5110100.0
9Eva Cruz (Sr)30.0.010100.0
South County

Blocking

#Athlete NameSPBSBATot BlksB/SBE
Team Totals33451.70
1Dru Kratovil (Jr)2000.00
10Macey Lutz (Jr)3011.30
11Kathryn Moore (Sr)3000.00
12Sara Panneton (Jr)2000.00
14K. Gerton (Sr)32131.00
15Nicky Wakim (Sr)2000.00
3Jessica Knotts (Sr)1000.00
4Cathy Scaniffe (Fr)2000.00
6Dana Robertson (Jr)3000.00
7Allison Bruder (So)31231.00
8Regan Jansen (Sr)3000.00
9Eva Cruz (Sr)3000.00
South County

Digging

#Athlete NameSPDDED/S
Team Totals343714.3
1Dru Kratovil (Jr)2522.5
10Macey Lutz (Jr)310.3
11Kathryn Moore (Sr)300.0
12Sara Panneton (Jr)210.5
14K. Gerton (Sr)3411.3
15Nicky Wakim (Sr)2201.0
3Jessica Knotts (Sr)1202.0
4Cathy Scaniffe (Fr)2311.5
6Dana Robertson (Jr)31224.0
7Allison Bruder (So)3401.3
8Regan Jansen (Sr)310.3
9Eva Cruz (Sr)3812.7
South County

Ball Handling

#Athlete NameSPAsstAsst/SBHABHE
Team Totals3248.0622
1Dru Kratovil (Jr)20.000
10Macey Lutz (Jr)30.010
11Kathryn Moore (Sr)30.000
12Sara Panneton (Jr)20.000
14K. Gerton (Sr)30.010
15Nicky Wakim (Sr)294.5231
3Jessica Knotts (Sr)188.0241
4Cathy Scaniffe (Fr)20.000
6Dana Robertson (Jr)30.010
7Allison Bruder (So)331.040
8Regan Jansen (Sr)341.380
9Eva Cruz (Sr)30.000
South County

Serve Receiving

#Athlete NameSPRRER/S
Team Totals32367.7
1Dru Kratovil (Jr)2211.0
10Macey Lutz (Jr)300.0
11Kathryn Moore (Sr)300.0
12Sara Panneton (Jr)200.0
14K. Gerton (Sr)300.0
15Nicky Wakim (Sr)200.0
3Jessica Knotts (Sr)100.0
4Cathy Scaniffe (Fr)2623.0
6Dana Robertson (Jr)31224.0
7Allison Bruder (So)321.7
8Regan Jansen (Sr)300.0
9Eva Cruz (Sr)310.3