9/22 @ 7pS1S2S3Wins
Rampart2525253
Lewis-Palmer1918230

Match Story

Colorado High School Volleyball - Rampart over Lewis-Palmer

(September 22, 2011: Monument, CO 80132) Rampart Rams (Colorado Springs, CO) supporters left the game in high spirits Thursday as they observed their volleyball squad top the host Lewis-Palmer Rangers (Monument, CO), 3-0 in a non-league match.

Next up, the Rams clash with the Rock Canyon Jaguars (Highlands Ranch, CO) in a non-league game, on Monday, September 26. Rampart will attempt to improve on its 7-4 season record. The Jaguars enter the game with a 3-6 record after their 3-2 league win over Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO).

The Rangers (4-6) will now prepare for their game against Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO). The Eagles enter the non-league game with a 6-7 record. In their last game, Pine Creek dropped by Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO), 3-2, in a league game.

Match Stats

Rampart

Attacking

#Athlete NameSPKK/SKill %AttEHit %
Team Totals33812.742.78920.202
1Taylor Tanner (Sr)30.0.000
10Hannah Ruckman (Sr)30.0.000
11Amanda Cushen (Fr)3113.757.9196.263
14Breanna Bliss (Jr)3134.352.0254.360
15M. Thornlow (So)20.0.000
2Kimmy Kirk (Jr)30.0.011-1.000
3Denell Coon (Jr)252.538.5132.231
5Jordie Thornlow (Sr)32.750.040.500
6Ashleigh Lyons (Sr)21.520.052-.200
8August Raskie (Fr)341.325.0164.000
9Rachel Lynde (Jr)32.733.361.167
Lewis-Palmer

Attacking

#Athlete NameSPKK/SKill %AttEHit %
Team Totals3165.330.85212
1Cat Svendson (Jr)30.0.032-.667
2Abigail Bartalo (So)30.0.000
3Tessa Masters (Sr)20.0.022-1.000
4Hannah Pavlik (Sr)30.0.031-.333
5Bailey Fenimore (Jr)30.0.050.000
10S. Krainock (So)32.766.730.667
11MacKenzie Hunt (Jr)30.0.000
13J. Kirchhoefer (So)231.560.050.600
7Alexa Smith (Fr)3103.350.0205.250
8Gabby Fini (Sr)30.0.021-.500
9N. Montgomery (Fr)31.311.191.000
Rampart

Serving

#Athlete NameSPAA/SAce %SASEServ%
Team Totals362.08.0751382.7
1Taylor Tanner (Sr)31.37.713192.3
10Hannah Ruckman (Sr)31.314.37357.1
11Amanda Cushen (Fr)30.0.070100.0
14Breanna Bliss (Jr)30.0.03233.3
15M. Thornlow (So)221.016.7120100.0
2Kimmy Kirk (Jr)30.0.012191.7
3Denell Coon (Jr)20.0.03166.7
5Jordie Thornlow (Sr)30.0.07271.4
6Ashleigh Lyons (Sr)21.511.19366.7
8August Raskie (Fr)30.0.000
9Rachel Lynde (Jr)31.350.020100.0
Lewis-Palmer

Serving

#Athlete NameSPAA/SAce %SASEServ%
Team Totals331.05.060690.0
1Cat Svendson (Jr)30.0.011190.9
2Abigail Bartalo (So)30.0.08187.5
3Tessa Masters (Sr)20.0.000
4Hannah Pavlik (Sr)30.0.08187.5
5Bailey Fenimore (Jr)30.0.000
10S. Krainock (So)30.0.020100.0
11MacKenzie Hunt (Jr)31.310.010190.0
13J. Kirchhoefer (So)20.0.000
7Alexa Smith (Fr)31.312.58187.5
8Gabby Fini (Sr)31.37.713192.3
9N. Montgomery (Fr)30.0.000
Rampart

Blocking

#Athlete NameSPBSBATot BlksB/SBE
Team Totals34041.30
1Taylor Tanner (Sr)3000.00
10Hannah Ruckman (Sr)3000.00
11Amanda Cushen (Fr)3000.00
14Breanna Bliss (Jr)3101.30
15M. Thornlow (So)2000.00
2Kimmy Kirk (Jr)3000.00
3Denell Coon (Jr)2000.00
5Jordie Thornlow (Sr)3000.00
6Ashleigh Lyons (Sr)2000.00
8August Raskie (Fr)3101.30
9Rachel Lynde (Jr)3202.70
Lewis-Palmer

Blocking

#Athlete NameSPBSBATot BlksB/SBE
Team Totals33141.23
1Cat Svendson (Jr)3000.00
2Abigail Bartalo (So)3000.00
3Tessa Masters (Sr)2000.00
4Hannah Pavlik (Sr)3000.00
5Bailey Fenimore (Jr)3000.01
10S. Krainock (So)3011.31
11MacKenzie Hunt (Jr)3000.00
13J. Kirchhoefer (So)2000.00
7Alexa Smith (Fr)33031.00
8Gabby Fini (Sr)3000.01
9N. Montgomery (Fr)3000.00
Rampart

Digging

#Athlete NameSPDDED/S
Team Totals345015.0
1Taylor Tanner (Sr)320.7
10Hannah Ruckman (Sr)310.3
11Amanda Cushen (Fr)3301.0
14Breanna Bliss (Jr)3501.7
15M. Thornlow (So)210.5
2Kimmy Kirk (Jr)32508.3
3Denell Coon (Jr)2301.5
5Jordie Thornlow (Sr)310.3
6Ashleigh Lyons (Sr)210.5
8August Raskie (Fr)3301.0
9Rachel Lynde (Jr)300.0
Lewis-Palmer

Digging

#Athlete NameSPDDED/S
Team Totals337012.3
1Cat Svendson (Jr)3401.3
2Abigail Bartalo (So)3401.3
3Tessa Masters (Sr)200.0
4Hannah Pavlik (Sr)3602.0
5Bailey Fenimore (Jr)310.3
10S. Krainock (So)300.0
11MacKenzie Hunt (Jr)320.7
13J. Kirchhoefer (So)210.5
7Alexa Smith (Fr)31103.7
8Gabby Fini (Sr)3702.3
9N. Montgomery (Fr)310.3
Rampart

Ball Handling

#Athlete NameSPAsstAsst/SBHABHE
Team Totals33311.0330
1Taylor Tanner (Sr)30.000
10Hannah Ruckman (Sr)30.000
11Amanda Cushen (Fr)30.000
14Breanna Bliss (Jr)30.000
15M. Thornlow (So)20.000
2Kimmy Kirk (Jr)32.720
3Denell Coon (Jr)20.000
5Jordie Thornlow (Sr)3268.7260
6Ashleigh Lyons (Sr)221.020
8August Raskie (Fr)331.030
9Rachel Lynde (Jr)30.000
Lewis-Palmer

Ball Handling

#Athlete NameSPAsstAsst/SBHABHE
Team Totals3155.0504
1Cat Svendson (Jr)31.310
2Abigail Bartalo (So)372.3232
3Tessa Masters (Sr)20.000
4Hannah Pavlik (Sr)30.000
5Bailey Fenimore (Jr)31.330
10S. Krainock (So)30.000
11MacKenzie Hunt (Jr)362.0212
13J. Kirchhoefer (So)20.010
7Alexa Smith (Fr)30.000
8Gabby Fini (Sr)30.000
9N. Montgomery (Fr)30.010
Rampart

Serve Receiving

#Athlete NameSPRRER/S
Team Totals349216.3
1Taylor Tanner (Sr)3501.7
10Hannah Ruckman (Sr)310.3
11Amanda Cushen (Fr)300.0
14Breanna Bliss (Jr)31003.3
15M. Thornlow (So)2402.0
2Kimmy Kirk (Jr)32327.7
3Denell Coon (Jr)2201.0
5Jordie Thornlow (Sr)300.0
6Ashleigh Lyons (Sr)2402.0
8August Raskie (Fr)300.0
9Rachel Lynde (Jr)300.0
Lewis-Palmer

Serve Receiving

#Athlete NameSPRRER/S
Team Totals300.0
1Cat Svendson (Jr)300.0
2Abigail Bartalo (So)300.0
3Tessa Masters (Sr)200.0
4Hannah Pavlik (Sr)300.0
5Bailey Fenimore (Jr)300.0
10S. Krainock (So)300.0
11MacKenzie Hunt (Jr)300.0
13J. Kirchhoefer (So)200.0
7Alexa Smith (Fr)300.0
8Gabby Fini (Sr)300.0
9N. Montgomery (Fr)300.0