Membership Required

This page requires a MaxPreps membership account. Don't stress... It's free and easy to setup.

11/2 @ 7:30pS1S2S3S4S5Wins
Mother of Mercy26202521162
Ursuline Academy24252025183

Tournament Breakdown

2011 Ohio Girls State Volleyball Playoff Bracket: OHSAA - Division I

This match is a part of the 2011 Ohio Girls State Volleyball Playoff Bracket: OHSAA - Division I tournament.

View Bracket

Match Story

Ohio High School Volleyball - Mother of Mercy can't hold off Ursuline Academy

(November 2, 2011: Cincinnati, OH 45211) In Wednesday's non-league battle, the visiting Ursuline Academy Lions volleyball team scored a tight 3-2 triumph over the Mother of Mercy Bobcats.

The Lions (19-7) will now prepare for their battle against Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati, OH). The come into the non-league battle with a 20-5 record. In their last match, Mount Notre Dame tipped Lakota West (West Chester, OH), 3-0, in a non-league match.

With the loss, Mother of Mercy drops to 16-8 on the campaign.

Match Stats

Mother of Mercy has not entered any stats for this match.
Ursuline Academy

Attacking

#Athlete NameSPKK/SKill %AttEHit %
Team Totals55911.839.614916.289
12Alli Robben (Sr)50.0.010.000
5Elyse Deters (Sr)50.0.020.000
7Kate Reilly (Sr)561.230.0202.200
10C. Grafton (Jr)5
11Clare Egan (Sr)561.226.1232.174
14N. Langenkamp (Sr)5224.445.8486.333
15Iris Brewer (Sr)561.242.9141.357
16Rachel Garnett (Jr)571.424.1294.103
3Sam Fry (So)5193.846.3415.341
8Morgan Beer (Jr)1
Ursuline Academy

Serving

#Athlete NameSPAA/SAce %SASEServ%
Team Totals561.26.691594.5
12Alli Robben (Sr)51.24.8210100.0
5Elyse Deters (Sr)52.411.817382.4
7Kate Reilly (Sr)5
10C. Grafton (Jr)52.410.020195.0
11Clare Egan (Sr)5
14N. Langenkamp (Sr)50.0.015193.3
15Iris Brewer (Sr)51.26.3160100.0
16Rachel Garnett (Jr)53.613.622386.4
3Sam Fry (So)5
8Morgan Beer (Jr)10.0.020100.0
Ursuline Academy

Blocking

#Athlete NameSPBSBATot BlksB/SBE
Team Totals5026132.65
12Alli Robben (Sr)5
5Elyse Deters (Sr)5
7Kate Reilly (Sr)50551.00
10C. Grafton (Jr)5
11Clare Egan (Sr)5022.41
14N. Langenkamp (Sr)50771.42
15Iris Brewer (Sr)50661.21
16Rachel Garnett (Jr)5011.20
3Sam Fry (So)50661.21
8Morgan Beer (Jr)1
Ursuline Academy

Digging

#Athlete NameSPDDED/S
Team Totals57615.2
12Alli Robben (Sr)5112.2
5Elyse Deters (Sr)5316.2
7Kate Reilly (Sr)51.2
10C. Grafton (Jr)5112.2
11Clare Egan (Sr)53.6
14N. Langenkamp (Sr)53.6
15Iris Brewer (Sr)5153.0
16Rachel Garnett (Jr)5122.4
3Sam Fry (So)51.2
8Morgan Beer (Jr)1
Ursuline Academy

Ball Handling

#Athlete NameSPAsstAsst/SBHABHE
Team Totals55711.41082
12Alli Robben (Sr)50.010
5Elyse Deters (Sr)51.230
7Kate Reilly (Sr)53.690
10C. Grafton (Jr)52.460
11Clare Egan (Sr)51.220
14N. Langenkamp (Sr)5
15Iris Brewer (Sr)55010.0872
16Rachel Garnett (Jr)52.440
3Sam Fry (So)5
8Morgan Beer (Jr)1
Ursuline Academy

Serve Receiving

#Athlete NameSPRRER/S
Team Totals570314.0
12Alli Robben (Sr)52014.0
5Elyse Deters (Sr)53116.2
7Kate Reilly (Sr)5
10C. Grafton (Jr)51703.4
11Clare Egan (Sr)521.4
14N. Langenkamp (Sr)5
15Iris Brewer (Sr)5
16Rachel Garnett (Jr)52515.0
3Sam Fry (So)5
8Morgan Beer (Jr)1