Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See all the latest scores & stats from your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page - it only takes a minute to join.

The Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) varsity volleyball team lost Tuesday's neutral non-conference match against East Jackson (Commerce, GA) by a score of 2-0.

S1S2Wins
East Jackson25252
Oconee County18100
Final score provided by M. Juliano.
  • Box Score
  • Matchup

Match Stats

East Jackson

Attacking

#Athlete NameSPKK/SKill %AttEHit %
Team Totals22512.5100.02501.000
1Camille Duncan (So)200.0.000
2Desiree Green (Sr)200.0.000
5Diana Tinoco (So)200.0.000
6Erica Tyson (So)200.0.000
8Angel Sheriff (So)221.0100.0201.000
16Syd Mathis (Sr)2136.5100.01301.000
20Victoria Palmer (Jr)252.5100.0501.000
21D. Hansard (Jr)210.5100.0101.000
23Mya Howard (Fr)242.0100.0401.000
Oconee County

Attacking

#Athlete NameSPKK/SKill %AttEHit %
Team Totals284.029.6276.074
1Ava Geer (Jr)210.550.020.500
2Jordan Murphy (So)200.0.030.000
4Hollin Hargrave (So)210.5100.0101.000
5May Murphy (Jr)221.066.730.667
9Charity Baxter (Sr)210.525.042-.250
9Anna Moody (Jr)200.0.000
13Abby Howell (Sr)210.512.582-.125
14Julia Donnan (Fr)210.520.052-.200
16Tayla Jansen (Jr)111.0100.0101.000
17Holland Deal (Sr)200.0.000
18Lexie Bell (Jr)200.0.000
East Jackson

Serving

#Athlete NameSPAA/SAce %SASEServ%
Team Totals2115.522.948393.8
1Camille Duncan (So)210.514.370100.0
2Desiree Green (Sr)221.028.670100.0
5Diana Tinoco (So)210.514.370100.0
6Erica Tyson (So)221.040.05180.0
8Angel Sheriff (So)200.0.000
16Syd Mathis (Sr)221.025.08187.5
20Victoria Palmer (Jr)231.521.414192.9
21D. Hansard (Jr)200.0.000
23Mya Howard (Fr)200.0.000
Oconee County

Serving

#Athlete NameSPAA/SAce %SASEServ%
Team Totals231.512.524387.5
1Ava Geer (Jr)200.0.020100.0
2Jordan Murphy (So)200.0.000
4Hollin Hargrave (So)200.0.020100.0
5May Murphy (Jr)200.0.000
9Charity Baxter (Sr)221.066.730100.0
9Anna Moody (Jr)210.512.58275.0
13Abby Howell (Sr)200.0.030100.0
14Julia Donnan (Fr)200.0.000
16Tayla Jansen (Jr)100.0.000
17Holland Deal (Sr)200.0.000
18Lexie Bell (Jr)200.0.06183.3
East Jackson

Blocking

#Athlete NameSPBSBATot BlksB/SBE
Team Totals20000.00
1Camille Duncan (So)20000.00
2Desiree Green (Sr)20000.00
5Diana Tinoco (So)20000.00
6Erica Tyson (So)20000.00
8Angel Sheriff (So)20000.00
16Syd Mathis (Sr)20000.00
20Victoria Palmer (Jr)20000.00
21D. Hansard (Jr)20000.00
23Mya Howard (Fr)20000.00
Oconee County

Blocking

#Athlete NameSPBSBATot BlksB/SBE
Team Totals25052.52
1Ava Geer (Jr)20000.00
2Jordan Murphy (So)21010.50
4Hollin Hargrave (So)21010.50
5May Murphy (Jr)22021.01
9Charity Baxter (Sr)20000.00
9Anna Moody (Jr)20000.00
13Abby Howell (Sr)20000.01
14Julia Donnan (Fr)20000.00
16Tayla Jansen (Jr)11011.00
17Holland Deal (Sr)20000.00
18Lexie Bell (Jr)20000.00
East Jackson

Digging

#Athlete NameSPDDED/S
Team Totals225012.5
1Camille Duncan (So)2402.0
2Desiree Green (Sr)2000.0
5Diana Tinoco (So)2100.5
6Erica Tyson (So)2703.5
8Angel Sheriff (So)2100.5
16Syd Mathis (Sr)2402.0
20Victoria Palmer (Jr)2804.0
21D. Hansard (Jr)2000.0
23Mya Howard (Fr)2000.0
Oconee County

Digging

#Athlete NameSPDDED/S
Team Totals27123.5
1Ava Geer (Jr)2271.0
2Jordan Murphy (So)2000.0
4Hollin Hargrave (So)2000.0
5May Murphy (Jr)2000.0
9Charity Baxter (Sr)2211.0
9Anna Moody (Jr)2110.5
13Abby Howell (Sr)2100.5
14Julia Donnan (Fr)2110.5
16Tayla Jansen (Jr)1000.0
17Holland Deal (Sr)2000.0
18Lexie Bell (Jr)2020.0
East Jackson

Ball Handling

#Athlete NameSPAsstAsst/SBHABHE
Team Totals22512.5250
1Camille Duncan (So)200.000
2Desiree Green (Sr)22512.5250
5Diana Tinoco (So)200.000
6Erica Tyson (So)200.000
8Angel Sheriff (So)200.000
16Syd Mathis (Sr)200.000
20Victoria Palmer (Jr)200.000
21D. Hansard (Jr)200.000
23Mya Howard (Fr)200.000
Oconee County

Ball Handling

#Athlete NameSPAsstAsst/SBHABHE
Team Totals252.5180
1Ava Geer (Jr)200.000
2Jordan Murphy (So)200.000
4Hollin Hargrave (So)242.0100
5May Murphy (Jr)200.000
9Charity Baxter (Sr)200.000
9Anna Moody (Jr)210.580
13Abby Howell (Sr)200.000
14Julia Donnan (Fr)200.000
16Tayla Jansen (Jr)100.000
17Holland Deal (Sr)200.000
18Lexie Bell (Jr)200.000
East Jackson

Serve Receiving

#Athlete NameSPRRER/S
Team Totals2000.0
1Camille Duncan (So)2000.0
2Desiree Green (Sr)2000.0
5Diana Tinoco (So)2000.0
6Erica Tyson (So)2000.0
8Angel Sheriff (So)2000.0
16Syd Mathis (Sr)2000.0
20Victoria Palmer (Jr)2000.0
21D. Hansard (Jr)2000.0
23Mya Howard (Fr)2000.0
Oconee County

Serve Receiving

#Athlete NameSPRRER/S
Team Totals216118.0
1Ava Geer (Jr)2934.5
2Jordan Murphy (So)2000.0
4Hollin Hargrave (So)2000.0
5May Murphy (Jr)2000.0
9Charity Baxter (Sr)2211.0
9Anna Moody (Jr)2000.0
13Abby Howell (Sr)2000.0
14Julia Donnan (Fr)2532.5
16Tayla Jansen (Jr)1000.0
17Holland Deal (Sr)2000.0
18Lexie Bell (Jr)2040.0
Stat Supplier Logo

East Jackson's stats are presented by iStatVball 2DemiVision, LLC

Rankings & Records

East Jackson (17-18)

NationalGAClass
5,66412911
OverallRegionHomeAwayNeutralWin %Region %SWSL
25-144-413-14-78-6.641.5005837

Oconee County (17-18)

NationalGA
9,134209
OverallRegionHomeAwayNeutralWin %Region %SWSL
8-332-81-112-95-13.195.2002270

Team Scoring Averages

S1S2S3S4S5Wins
East Jackson
22.222.321.225.513.01.5
Oconee County
16.016.418.8--.5

Team Stat Comparison

East JacksonOconee County
739Kills454
102Total Blocks102
318Serving Aces204
718Digs814
638Assists290
0Receptions1122

Team Leaders

East JacksonOconee CountyNational Avg.
#16 Syd Mathis397Kills#13 Abby Howell11754
#16 Syd Mathis78Total Blocks#5 May Murphy3714
#16 Syd Mathis73Serving Aces#1 Ava Geer4116
#6 Erica Tyson306Digs#1 Ava Geer24283
#2 Desiree Green616Assists#9 Anna Moody25751
#1 Camille Duncan0Receptions#1 Ava Geer30685

Common Opponents

SchoolCommon Opp. Rec.SchoolCommon Opp. Rec.
East Jackson11-8Oconee County4-14
DateAwayHomeResultDateAwayHomeResult
8/8/17Clarke CentralEast Jackson(W) 2-08/31/17Clarke CentralOconee County(W) 2-0
9/28/17Clarke CentralEast Jackson(W) 2-0
8/15/17East JacksonLakeview Academy(L) 2-09/23/17Oconee CountyLakeview Academy(L) 2-0
8/19/17East JacksonLakeview Academy(L) 2-09/28/17Lakeview AcademyOconee County(L) 2-0
8/17/17Madison CountyEast Jackson(W) 3-08/29/17Madison CountyOconee County(W) 2-0
9/28/17East JacksonMadison County(W) 2-19/12/17Madison CountyOconee County(L) 2-1
10/5/17Madison CountyOconee County(L) 3-0
8/19/17Athens ChristianEast Jackson(W) 2-19/23/17Athens ChristianOconee County(L) 2-0
9/26/17Athens ChristianEast Jackson(W) 2-0
8/22/17East JacksonCedar Shoals(W) 2-09/23/17Cedar ShoalsOconee County(W) 2-0
8/24/17East JacksonLumpkin County(W) 2-09/21/17Lumpkin CountyOconee County(L) 2-1
8/29/17Morgan CountyEast Jackson(W) 2-08/10/17Oconee CountyMorgan County(W) 2-1
9/19/17East JacksonMorgan County(L) 2-09/14/17Morgan CountyOconee County(L) 2-1
10/7/17Morgan CountyEast Jackson(W) 3-1
8/31/17East JacksonGeorge Walton Academy(L) 2-18/10/17George Walton AcademyOconee County(L) 2-0
9/12/17Jackson CountyEast Jackson(L) 2-09/14/17Jackson CountyOconee County(L) 2-0
9/19/17Jackson CountyEast Jackson(L) 2-0
10/7/17East JacksonJackson County(L) 3-0
9/30/17ApalacheeEast Jackson(W) 2-18/24/17ApalacheeOconee County(L) 2-0
9/7/17Oconee CountyApalachee(L) 2-0
9/23/17ApalacheeOconee County(L) 2-1
10/3/17East JacksonGainesville(L) 2-08/31/17GainesvilleOconee County(L) 2-1
10/3/17Oconee CountyGainesville(L) 2-0

Record Breakdown

East Jackson (17-18)

Oconee County (17-18)

25-14
Overall
8-33
4-4
League
2-8
16-7
Non-League
5-20
1-0
Head to Head
0-1
11-8
Common Opponent
4-14
13-1
Home
1-11
4-7
Away
2-9
8-6
Neutral
5-13
1-1
Playoff
0-0
25-14
In-State
8-33
0-0
Out-of-State
0-0