Get Unlimited Access – for Free

Follow the rankings all season long – Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page and see the latest rankings for your favorite teams.

Buccaneers mascot photo.

Berkeley Prep 2011 Volleyball Rankings

Team
Varsity 2011
Colors
Columbia, White
Overall
30-2
District
3-0
Coach
Randy Dagostino
Address
4811 Kelly Rd, Tampa, FL 33615
Xcellent 25 Rank
6
National Rank
9
State (FL) Rank
1

Xcellent 25 Writers' Poll

The volleyball writers poll is updated on Tuesdays.

#SchoolOverall
1Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)41-0
2Lake Travis (Austin, TX)50-0
3Chaparral (Parker, CO)31-0
4Assumption (Louisville, KY)44-1
5St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS)47-1
6Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)30-2
7Pope (Marietta, GA)43-2
8Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)42-3
9East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)21-1
10Lovejoy (Lucas, TX)48-4
11Palo Alto (CA)36-3

National Rankings

#SchoolOverallStrength+/-
4Marymount (Los Angeles, CA)34-5-157.0-3
5Chaparral (Parker, CO)31-044.5-1
6Presentation (San Jose, CA)41-253.5+3
7Lake Travis (Austin, TX)50-046.4-2
8Assumption (Louisville, KY)44-148.3-2
9Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)30-249.7-2
10Coppell (TX)40-955.1-2
11Carroll (Southlake, TX)42-346.9-1
12Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA)26-1163.4-1
13Saint Francis (Mountain View, CA)32-957.2+3
14Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC)22-346.0--

Florida State Rankings

#SchoolOverallStrength+/-
1Berkeley Prep (Tampa)30-249.7--
2Bishop Moore (Orlando)32-241.1--
3East Lake (Tarpon Springs)21-133.9--
4Martin County (Stuart)27-538.9--
5The First Academy (Orlando)23-437.1--
6Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)24-231.0--
7Buchholz (Gainesville)24-741.4--
8Winter Springs29-538.3--
9Leon (Tallahassee)24-835.0--
10Timber Creek (Orlando)25-428.3--
11DeLand28-526.3--

Florida Class 4A Rankings

#SchoolOverallStrength
1Berkeley Prep (Tampa)30-249.7
2Bishop Moore (Orlando)32-241.1
3Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)24-231.0
4Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)17-835.4
5Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)21-523.5
6Ransom Everglades (Miami)26-417.4
7Academy of the Holy Names (Tampa)18-828.2
8Bolles (Jacksonville)23-821.6
9Fernandina Beach15-725.2
10Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)21-517.1
11North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)19-922.8