Warriors mascot photo.

Centaurus Girls Swimming Stats by Player

Mascot
Warriors
Team
Varsity 2017-18
Colors
Royal Blue, Red, White
Coach
Cort Sharp
Address
10300 S Boulder Rd, Lafayette, CO 80026
Overall
0-5
League
0-5

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

One-Meter

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundDODTotal Points
Kira Biener2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Final289.20
Lindsay Underwood11/29/2017Longmont (CO)Final109.90
Back To Top

50 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Erika Schunk2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Final00:25.67
Sarah Boyer2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary00:26.91
Haley Maddocks2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary00:27.06
Kami Sheanin2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary00:27.51
Sydney Brooker1/13/2018Mustang Invite (VMAC, CO)Final00:28.05
Jackie Boian1/13/2018Mustang Invite (VMAC, CO)Final00:28.41
Lara Franco12/2/2017Estes Park Sprints (Estes Park, CO)Final00:28.66
Megan Franco12/12/2017Mountain View (Loveland, CO)Final00:28.66
Kjerstin Bedford1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final00:29.68
Alicia Rennix2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary00:30.05
Grace Spakes12/7/2017Niwot (CO)Final00:30.20
Georgia Dauzvardis12/2/2017Estes Park Sprints (Estes Park, CO)Final00:30.74
Jamie Luna11/29/2017Longmont (CO)Final00:30.87
Isabella Brakhage12/2/2017Estes Park Sprints (Estes Park, CO)Final00:30.91
Isabelle Ruble12/2/2017Estes Park Sprints (Estes Park, CO)Final00:32.01
Lily Dunkin12/2/2017Estes Park Sprints (Estes Park, CO)Final00:33.33
Maeve Carroll2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary00:34.67
Rachel Lee-Smith12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final00:36.03
Kathleen Welch12/1/2017Fairview Invite (Boulder, CO)Final00:39.85
Leigh Shafer1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final00:40.32
Molly Hedlund1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final00:40.58
Jaime Krull12/2/2017Estes Park Sprints (Estes Park, CO)Final00:41.15
Back To Top

100 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Lara Franco2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Final00:56.21
Erika Schunk2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Final00:56.21
Sydney Brooker2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary00:58.71
Jackie Boian2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:00.07
Grace Spakes2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:00.15
Megan Franco1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final01:01.27
Kjerstin Bedford2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:01.35
Kami Sheanin2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:01.44
Sarah Boyer1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final01:01.74
Kathleen Welch2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:03.53
Isabella Brakhage1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final01:04.64
Haley Maddocks1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final01:04.75
Jaime Krull12/12/2017Mountain View (Loveland, CO)Final01:05.98
Jamie Luna2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:06.38
Alicia Rennix2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:10.27
Lily Dunkin12/1/2017Fairview Invite (Boulder, CO)Final01:11.31
Isabelle Ruble1/13/2018Mustang Invite (VMAC, CO)Final01:11.71
Ella McDonald12/12/2017Mountain View (Loveland, CO)Final01:13.91
Molly Hedlund11/29/2017Longmont (CO)Final01:14.15
Maeve Carroll2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:18.84
Rachel Lee-Smith1/13/2018Mustang Invite (VMAC, CO)Final01:20.23
Leigh Shafer1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final01:29.56
Back To Top

100 Back

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Lara Franco2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Final01:02.94
Megan Franco2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Final01:03.93
Sydney Brooker2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:04.51
Jackie Boian2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:07.95
Erika Schunk1/13/2018Mustang Invite (VMAC, CO)Final01:09.14
Isabella Brakhage2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:09.93
Haley Maddocks2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:11.96
Grace Spakes2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:12.04
Kathleen Welch1/13/2018Mustang Invite (VMAC, CO)Final01:19.53
Sarah Boyer12/7/2017Niwot (CO)Final01:21.80
Isabelle Ruble1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final01:25.18
Molly Hedlund11/29/2017Longmont (CO)Final01:26.60
Alicia Rennix1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final01:31.46
Back To Top

100 Fly

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Mckenzie Jenkins2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:03.95
Megan Franco12/16/2017G17 Coaches Invite (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:06.47
Lara Franco11/29/2017Longmont (CO)Final01:10.52
Sydney Brooker1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final01:11.78
Erika Schunk12/7/2017Niwot (CO)Final01:12.90
Sarah Boyer11/29/2017Longmont (CO)Final01:14.72
Lily Dunkin12/12/2017Mountain View (Loveland, CO)Final01:22.54
Georgia Dauzvardis12/7/2017Niwot (CO)Final01:24.90
Jamie Luna12/7/2017Niwot (CO)Final01:26.80
Kathleen Welch12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final01:28.23
Leigh Shafer1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final01:57.40
Back To Top

100 Breast

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Erika Schunk2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Final01:10.63
Mckenzie Jenkins12/16/2017G17 Coaches Invite (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:10.76
Isabella Brakhage2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:12.53
Sarah Boyer2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Final01:14.10
Lara Franco12/16/2017G17 Coaches Invite (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:15.48
Lily Dunkin2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Final01:18.86
Grace Spakes12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final01:20.88
Kjerstin Bedford2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:22.13
Georgia Dauzvardis12/7/2017Niwot (CO)Final01:28.00
Isabelle Ruble12/7/2017Niwot (CO)Final01:28.80
Kira Biener1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final01:32.78
Kathleen Welch12/7/2017Niwot (CO)Final01:34.60
Rachel Lee-Smith12/12/2017Mountain View (Loveland, CO)Final01:38.52
Back To Top

200 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Megan Franco2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary02:04.37
Lara Franco12/16/2017G17 Coaches Invite (Thornton, CO)Preliminary02:08.48
Mckenzie Jenkins1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final02:08.74
Erika Schunk1/13/2018Mustang Invite (VMAC, CO)Final02:10.81
Georgia Dauzvardis2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Final02:11.16
Isabelle Ruble2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary02:22.56
Sydney Brooker1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final02:23.10
Sarah Boyer1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final02:26.56
Kjerstin Bedford12/12/2017Mountain View (Loveland, CO)Final02:27.30
Jamie Luna2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary02:29.81
Haley Maddocks1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final02:30.00
Jackie Boian11/29/2017Longmont (CO)Final02:34.55
Kathleen Welch12/7/2017Niwot (CO)Final02:37.10
Rachel Lee-Smith12/12/2017Mountain View (Loveland, CO)Final03:00.89
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Mckenzie Jenkins2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary02:18.60
Isabella Brakhage2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Final02:25.38
Erika Schunk11/29/2017Longmont (CO)Final02:29.88
Sydney Brooker1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final02:34.02
Jackie Boian1/13/2018Mustang Invite (VMAC, CO)Final02:40.23
Sarah Boyer11/29/2017Longmont (CO)Final02:40.38
Lily Dunkin2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary02:43.53
Georgia Dauzvardis1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final02:45.40
Kjerstin Bedford1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final02:45.85
Haley Maddocks11/29/2017Longmont (CO)Final02:48.94
Kathleen Welch12/12/2017Mountain View (Loveland, CO)Final02:54.81
Isabelle Ruble12/12/2017Mountain View (Loveland, CO)Final02:55.63
Jamie Luna12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final02:55.74
Back To Top

500 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Mckenzie Jenkins12/12/2017Mountain View (Loveland, CO)Final05:48.81
Lara Franco1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final05:56.20
Megan Franco12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final05:57.83
Georgia Dauzvardis2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Final06:02.47
Erika Schunk1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final06:12.20
Isabelle Ruble2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary06:24.49
Kathleen Welch2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary06:32.27
Sarah Boyer1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final06:32.38
Grace Spakes1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final06:33.00
Haley Maddocks11/29/2017Longmont (CO)Final06:38.97
Kjerstin Bedford1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final07:13.12
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team12/16/2017G17 Coaches Invite (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:46.96
Relay Team2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Final01:47.19
Relay Team2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:48.75
Relay Team2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Final01:49.39
Relay Team1/13/2018Mustang Invite (VMAC, CO)Final01:49.90
Relay Team2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:51.52
Relay Team12/1/2017Fairview Invite (Boulder, CO)Final01:51.58
Relay Team1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final01:52.26
Relay Team12/12/2017Mountain View (Loveland, CO)Final01:52.63
Relay Team11/29/2017Longmont (CO)Final01:52.90
Relay Team1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final01:55.39
Relay Team12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final01:55.44
Relay Team12/7/2017Niwot (CO)Final01:58.10
Relay Team1/13/2018Mustang Invite (VMAC, CO)Final02:00.87
Relay Team1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final02:03.07
Relay Team11/29/2017Longmont (CO)Final02:05.68
Relay Team1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final02:06.65
Relay Team1/13/2018Mustang Invite (VMAC, CO)Final02:19.04
Relay Team1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final02:19.87
Relay Team12/12/2017Mountain View (Loveland, CO)Final02:21.52
Relay Team12/1/2017Fairview Invite (Boulder, CO)Final02:23.01
Relay Team12/7/2017Niwot (CO)Final02:29.50
Relay Team11/29/2017Longmont (CO)Final02:32.59
Relay Team12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final02:33.74
Relay Team1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final02:49.93
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Final01:56.99
Relay Team2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:57.47
Relay Team2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Final01:57.93
Relay Team12/16/2017G17 Coaches Invite (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:59.52
Relay Team2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary02:00.67
Relay Team12/12/2017Mountain View (Loveland, CO)Final02:03.68
Relay Team12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final02:03.92
Relay Team1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final02:04.06
Relay Team1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final02:04.30
Relay Team1/13/2018Mustang Invite (VMAC, CO)Final02:04.68
Relay Team12/7/2017Niwot (CO)Final02:05.40
Relay Team12/1/2017Fairview Invite (Boulder, CO)Final02:05.75
Relay Team11/29/2017Longmont (CO)Final02:07.52
Relay Team2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary02:10.28
Relay Team1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final02:10.57
Relay Team1/13/2018Mustang Invite (VMAC, CO)Final02:12.61
Relay Team11/29/2017Longmont (CO)Final02:13.14
Relay Team1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final02:13.39
Relay Team12/12/2017Mountain View (Loveland, CO)Final02:17.41
Relay Team12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final02:17.62
Relay Team1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final02:19.48
Relay Team1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final02:20.53
Relay Team1/13/2018Mustang Invite (VMAC, CO)Final02:24.49
Relay Team12/7/2017Niwot (CO)Final02:27.80
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Final03:49.63
Relay Team2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Final03:51.50
Relay Team2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary03:55.77
Relay Team2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary04:00.33
Relay Team1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final04:03.67
Relay Team1/13/2018Mustang Invite (VMAC, CO)Final04:10.18
Relay Team1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final04:10.26
Relay Team2/3/2018Northern Conference Championships (Thornton, CO)Preliminary04:11.14
Relay Team12/1/2017Fairview Invite (Boulder, CO)Final04:14.22
Relay Team12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final04:14.35
Relay Team11/29/2017Longmont (CO)Final04:17.65
Relay Team12/12/2017Mountain View (Loveland, CO)Final04:18.27
Relay Team12/7/2017Niwot (CO)Final04:24.50
Relay Team1/6/2018Boulder County Invite (Thornton, CO)Final04:26.66
Relay Team12/7/2017Niwot (CO)Final04:36.10
Relay Team12/1/2017Fairview Invite (Boulder, CO)Final04:43.42
Relay Team12/12/2017Mountain View (Loveland, CO)Final04:44.95
Relay Team11/29/2017Longmont (CO)Final04:48.43
Relay Team12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final05:00.71
Relay Team1/10/2018Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Final05:10.35