Loboes mascot photo.

Cisco Football Team Preview

Mascot
Loboes
Team
Varsity 15-16
Colors
Black, Gold
Coach
Brent West
Address
1300 Pershing, Cisco, TX 76437
Overall
1-0
District
0-0
National Rank
1730
State (TX) Rank
204

Season Opener

Back to Top
Aug 28 at Breckenridge (TX)

General Information

Back to Top
Nickname Loboes
Colors Black/Gold
Coach Brent West
League 3A-2 Region I District 2
Playoff Division 3A-2
Playoff Division Rank #3

Ratings

Back to Top
2014 Final Power Rating 35.1
2014 National Rank #1280
2014 State Rank #152
Off-Season Rating Adjustment -6.5
2015 Starting Power Rating 29.6
2015 National Rank #1645
2015 State Rank #204
Dynasty Rating (avg. rating 2003-14) 32.1
Dynasty National Rank #632
2015 Rating vs. Dynasty Rating worse by 2.5
Dynasty Record 138-23 (57-7 in league)

Strength of Regular-Season Schedule

Back to Top
2015 Rating 7.3
2014 Rating 5.2 (10.9 overall)
Rating Difference +2.1

Loboes Returning Players

Back to Top
Offensive Starters 3
Defensive Starters 3
2014 JV Record --
Starting Quarterback Returning --
Top Running Back Returning --
Top Receiver Returning --
Top OL Returning --
Top Defender Returning --

Previous Season

Back to Top
2014 Overall Record 13-1
2014 League Record/Finish 7-0 (1st)
2014 Points For Average 43.5
2014 Points Against Average 11.9
2014 Differential +31.6

2014 Wins

Back to Top
Rank Opponent Record
#2111 Spearman (TX) 41-32
#2353 Wall (TX) 33-27
#2358 Eastland (TX) 50-14
#3387 Breckenridge (TX) 27-7
#4468 Comanche (TX) 43-0
#4880 Henrietta (TX) 23-12
#5270 Post (TX) 49-7
#6349 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 49-12
#7354 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 53-7
#8013 Holliday (TX) 54-7
#10704 Jacksboro (TX) 60-6
#11695 Millsap (TX) 51-0
#13037 Nocona (TX) 41-0

Toughest 2015 Regular Season Opponents

Back to Top
Opponent Rating
Eastland (TX) 29.6
Wall (TX) 27.9
Breckenridge (TX) 21.5

Recent State Championships

Back to Top
  1. 2013 (2A-II)

Recent League Championships

Back to Top
  1. 2014
  2. 2013 (2A-2 Region I District 4)
  3. 2012 (2A-2 Region I District 4)
  4. 2011 (2A-2 Region I District 4)
  5. 2009 (2A Region I District 6)
  6. 2007 (2A Region II District 10)
  7. 2006 (2A Region II District 10)
  8. 2004 (tied for 1st; 2A Region II District 10)