Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Mustangs mascot photo.

Colorado Academy 2017-18 Girls Swimming Stats by Player

Mascot
Mustangs
Team
Varsity 2017-18
Colors
Red, White, Black
Coach
Rebecca Mutz
Address
3800 S Pierce St, Denver, CO 80235
Overall
2-1
League
2-1
First Place
2
Second Place
2
Third Place
1

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

One-Meter

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundDODTotal Points
Kenzie Abbott2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Final362.70
Chloe Brants2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Final240.50
Back To Top

50 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Anne Younger2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Final00:24.27
Aly Gallagher2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Final00:24.42
Skylar Whitelaw2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Final00:26.99
Gretchen Carpenter2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary00:27.41
Alexandria Kaleugher2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary00:29.70
Anna Fucarino12/13/2017Quad Meet (Denver, CO)Final00:30.84
Gemme Ryu1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final00:31.30
Grace Fuselier1/27/2018Husky Invite (Bailey, CO)Final00:31.34
Britt Lochhead1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final00:32.02
Caroline Briggs1/12/2018Tri Meet (CO)Final00:36.87
Quinn Geller1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final00:33.98
Julia Hall1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final00:34.61
Annabelle Swenson1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final00:34.65
Lauren Schafer1/27/2018Husky Invite (Bailey, CO)Final00:34.86
Sophie Link12/6/2017St. Mary's Academy (Englewood, CO)Final00:35.28
Courtney Connerly12/6/2017St. Mary's Academy (Englewood, CO)Final00:35.80
Ellie Wadsworth1/27/2018Husky Invite (Bailey, CO)Final00:35.83
Charlotte Smith12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final00:36.78
Sadie Jenkins12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final00:37.25
Joanna Cotto1/12/2018Tri Meet (CO)Final00:44.75
Back To Top

100 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Aly Gallagher2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Final00:53.12
Anne Younger2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Final00:53.85
Gretchen Carpenter2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary00:59.87
Anne Freeman2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:01.21
Skylar Whitelaw1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final01:07.22
Anna Fucarino1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final01:08.91
Lilly Clowes1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final01:11.74
Caroline Briggs2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary01:11.95
Alexandria Kaleugher1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final01:14.66
Nathalie Maffei1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final01:14.79
Quinn Geller2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary01:15.61
Kendall Smart1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final01:16.13
Courtney Connerly1/27/2018Husky Invite (Bailey, CO)Final01:17.11
Charlotte Smith1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final01:18.42
Julia Hall1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final01:21.08
Evelyn Needham1/12/2018Tri Meet (CO)Final01:31.40
Lauren Schafer12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final01:22.29
Sadie Jenkins12/6/2017St. Mary's Academy (Englewood, CO)Final01:28.09
Back To Top

100 Back

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Anne Younger12/16/2017G17 Coaches Invite (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:01.25
Aly Gallagher1/27/2018Husky Invite (Bailey, CO)Final01:07.14
Skylar Whitelaw1/27/2018Husky Invite (Bailey, CO)Final01:14.85
Savannah Siegler2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Final01:15.13
Anna Fucarino2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary01:18.60
Anne Freeman12/1/2017Fairview Invite (Boulder, CO)Final01:20.79
Britt Lochhead12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final01:24.52
Grace Fuselier2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary01:25.37
Maire McHugh12/13/2017Quad Meet (Denver, CO)Final01:29.98
Sophie Link1/12/2018Tri Meet (CO)Final01:41.97
Kendall Smart1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final01:34.43
Evelyn Needham1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final01:36.89
Caroline Briggs1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final01:39.75
Annabelle Swenson1/12/2018Tri Meet (CO)Final01:54.97
Quinn Geller12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final01:46.55
Sadie Jenkins1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final01:46.97
Back To Top

100 Fly

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Anne Freeman12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final01:18.91
Savannah Siegler12/1/2017Fairview Invite (Boulder, CO)Final01:20.61
Micah Rydberg1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final01:22.41
Gemme Ryu1/27/2018Husky Invite (Bailey, CO)Final01:24.42
Evelyn Needham2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Final01:24.49
Alexandria Kaleugher2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Final01:25.02
Gretchen Carpenter1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final01:26.56
Skylar Whitelaw12/6/2017Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO)Final01:27.41
Jordan Davidson1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final01:28.57
Charlotte Smith2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary01:31.10
Annabelle Swenson1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final01:32.70
Kendall Smart2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary01:37.05
Lilly Clowes1/12/2018Tri Meet (CO)Final01:50.89
Maire McHugh12/6/2017St. Mary's Academy (Englewood, CO)Final01:41.54
Courtney Connerly1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final01:47.41
Grace Fuselier1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final01:54.26
Back To Top

100 Breast

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Julia Hall2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Final01:25.08
Skylar Whitelaw1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final01:27.22
Lilly Clowes1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final01:30.64
Alexandria Kaleugher1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final01:31.84
Micah Rydberg1/12/2018Tri Meet (CO)Final01:42.98
Britt Lochhead12/13/2017Quad Meet (Denver, CO)Final01:34.27
Grace Fuselier1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final01:34.40
Jordan Davidson12/1/2017Fairview Invite (Boulder, CO)Final01:36.71
Ellie Wadsworth1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final01:38.21
Joanna Cotto2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary01:39.47
Caroline Briggs1/12/2018Tri Meet (CO)Final01:51.43
Courtney Connerly1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final01:49.98
Back To Top

200 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Aly Gallagher2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Final01:57.02
Anne Younger1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final02:11.41
Anne Freeman2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Final02:15.01
Gretchen Carpenter1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final02:20.94
Savannah Siegler1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final02:28.46
Skylar Whitelaw1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final02:29.79
Britt Lochhead1/27/2018Husky Invite (Bailey, CO)Final02:41.92
Anna Fucarino1/27/2018Husky Invite (Bailey, CO)Final02:42.24
Nathalie Maffei2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary02:44.20
Alexandria Kaleugher12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final02:44.47
Courtney Connerly2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary02:46.10
Charlotte Smith1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final02:51.64
Grace Fuselier1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final02:57.42
Evelyn Needham1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final03:00.05
Quinn Geller1/27/2018Husky Invite (Bailey, CO)Final03:03.10
Kendall Smart1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final03:10.56
Julia Hall12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final03:17.32
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Anne Younger12/13/2017Quad Meet (Denver, CO)Final02:24.95
Anne Freeman1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final02:44.17
Savannah Siegler2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary02:45.64
Jordan Davidson2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary02:51.41
Skylar Whitelaw1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final02:54.67
Micah Rydberg1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final02:56.45
Britt Lochhead2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary03:01.51
Alexandria Kaleugher1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final03:02.39
Lilly Clowes2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary03:02.87
Evelyn Needham1/12/2018Tri Meet (CO)Final03:32.03
Grace Fuselier1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final03:15.52
Caroline Briggs1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final03:17.27
Anna Fucarino1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final03:19.44
Kendall Smart1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final03:33.72
Back To Top

500 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Aly Gallagher1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final05:47.16
Anne Younger1/27/2018Husky Invite (Bailey, CO)Final06:00.34
Anne Freeman2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary06:21.08
Gretchen Carpenter2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Final06:21.48
Savannah Siegler12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final06:39.97
Jordan Davidson1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final06:42.62
Gemme Ryu2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Final06:46.18
Alexandria Kaleugher12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final07:38.56
Anna Fucarino12/6/2017St. Mary's Academy (Englewood, CO)Final07:39.21
Charlotte Smith1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final07:44.80
Britt Lochhead1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final07:56.57
Evelyn Needham1/27/2018Husky Invite (Bailey, CO)Final08:00.01
Grace Fuselier12/13/2017Quad Meet (Denver, CO)Final08:11.19
Nathalie Maffei1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final08:12.63
Ellie Wadsworth1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final09:10.32
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Final01:42.13
Relay Team2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:43.84
Relay Team2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Final01:44.34
Relay Team12/16/2017G17 Coaches Invite (Thornton, CO)Final01:44.34
Relay Team12/16/2017G17 Coaches Invite (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:44.98
Relay Team2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary01:46.70
Relay Team12/13/2017Quad Meet (Denver, CO)Final01:48.57
Relay Team1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final01:50.34
Relay Team1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final01:50.70
Relay Team12/6/2017St. Mary's Academy (Englewood, CO)Final01:51.17
Relay Team12/6/2017Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO)Final01:51.17
Relay Team1/27/2018Husky Invite (Bailey, CO)Final01:54.76
Relay Team12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final01:57.26
Relay Team2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Final01:57.57
Relay Team12/13/2017Quad Meet (Denver, CO)Final01:59.63
Relay Team2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary02:00.53
Relay Team12/6/2017Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO)Final02:04.31
Relay Team12/6/2017St. Mary's Academy (Englewood, CO)Final02:04.31
Relay Team1/12/2018Tri Meet (CO)Final02:19.09
Relay Team1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final02:05.41
Relay Team1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final02:06.05
Relay Team1/27/2018Husky Invite (Bailey, CO)Final02:12.46
Relay Team1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final02:15.49
Relay Team12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final02:16.05
Relay Team1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final02:17.77
Relay Team1/12/2018Tri Meet (CO)Final02:34.51
Relay Team1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final02:18.69
Relay Team12/13/2017Quad Meet (Denver, CO)Final02:21.09
Relay Team1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final02:22.01
Relay Team12/1/2017Fairview Invite (Boulder, CO)Final02:27.09
Relay Team1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final02:29.54
Relay Team1/12/2018Tri Meet (CO)Final02:50.36
Relay Team12/1/2017Fairview Invite (Boulder, CO)Final02:36.30
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team1/27/2018Husky Invite (Bailey, CO)Final02:06.53
Relay Team1/12/2018Tri Meet (CO)Final02:25.39
Relay Team2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Final02:12.07
Relay Team2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary02:15.70
Relay Team2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Final02:17.41
Relay Team1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final02:18.36
Relay Team12/1/2017Fairview Invite (Boulder, CO)Final02:19.03
Relay Team2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary02:19.95
Relay Team12/13/2017Quad Meet (Denver, CO)Final02:20.96
Relay Team1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final02:21.37
Relay Team1/12/2018Tri Meet (CO)Final02:37.99
Relay Team12/6/2017St. Mary's Academy (Englewood, CO)Final02:21.75
Relay Team12/6/2017Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO)Final02:21.75
Relay Team1/27/2018Husky Invite (Bailey, CO)Final02:22.47
Relay Team12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final02:23.11
Relay Team1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final02:24.73
Relay Team1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final02:25.42
Relay Team12/6/2017St. Mary's Academy (Englewood, CO)Final02:25.75
Relay Team12/6/2017Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO)Final02:25.75
Relay Team12/13/2017Quad Meet (Denver, CO)Final02:26.29
Relay Team1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final02:30.21
Relay Team12/1/2017Fairview Invite (Boulder, CO)Final02:30.60
Relay Team1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final02:36.76
Relay Team12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final02:38.55
Relay Team1/12/2018Tri Meet (CO)Final02:59.00
Relay Team12/13/2017Quad Meet (Denver, CO)Final02:43.48
Relay Team1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final02:47.09
Relay Team1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final02:48.65
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Final03:45.48
Relay Team2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Final03:47.58
Relay Team2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary03:49.79
Relay Team12/16/2017G17 Coaches Invite (Thornton, CO)Preliminary03:51.28
Relay Team2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary03:55.69
Relay Team12/13/2017Quad Meet (Denver, CO)Final03:59.11
Relay Team12/6/2017Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO)Final04:02.53
Relay Team12/6/2017St. Mary's Academy (Englewood, CO)Final04:02.53
Relay Team1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final04:04.13
Relay Team1/27/2018Husky Invite (Bailey, CO)Final04:04.50
Relay Team1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final04:16.71
Relay Team12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final04:23.57
Relay Team2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Final04:28.20
Relay Team1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final04:33.05
Relay Team1/12/2018Tri Meet (CO)Final05:06.95
Relay Team2/1/2018Tri-Peaks league (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary04:41.35
Relay Team12/1/2017Fairview Invite (Boulder, CO)Final04:45.43
Relay Team12/6/2017Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO)Final04:46.78
Relay Team1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final04:52.45
Relay Team12/13/2017Quad Meet (Denver, CO)Final04:56.93
Relay Team1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final05:01.47
Relay Team1/12/2018Tri Meet (CO)Final05:36.19
Relay Team1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final05:09.21
Relay Team12/1/2017Fairview Invite (Boulder, CO)Final05:14.90
Relay Team1/27/2018Husky Invite (Bailey, CO)Final05:19.03
Relay Team12/9/2017Angels Invite 2017 (Manual High School, CO)Final05:22.06
Relay Team1/12/2018Tri Meet (CO)Final06:09.74
Relay Team1/19/2018PCHS, CA, SMA, EVGRN Invite (Bailey, CO)Final05:37.66
Relay Team1/22/2018Tri - Denver West, Thomas Jefferson, Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)Final05:39.48
Relay Team1/17/2018Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO)Final05:39.74