Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Demons mascot photo.

Durango 2017-18 Girls Swimming Stats by Player

Mascot
Demons
Team
Varsity 2017-18
Colors
Red, White
Coach
Thomas Joyner
Address
2390 Main Ave, Durango, CO 81301
Overall
2-0
League
2-0
First Place
1
Second Place
2
Third Place
1

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

One-Meter

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundDODTotal Points
Kylie Behn2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Final381.35
Ruby Epstein2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Final372.05
Sadie McAliney2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Final315.50
Olivia Mummery12/16/2017Cheyenne Mountain Invite (Colorado Springs, CO)Final200.40
Acacia Cofman1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final166.00
Jocelyn Earl12/9/2017Southwestern conference Relay Meet (Grand Junction , CO)Final123.70
Back To Top

50 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Mina Willemin1/12/2018Cortez Invite (Cortez, CO)Final00:26.73
Jocelyn Earl12/2/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final00:27.98
Acacia Cofman2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary00:28.33
Ruby Epstein1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final00:29.60
Gracie Weaver12/1/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final00:31.39
Adelaide Birgenheier12/8/20172017 GSHS Demon Meet (Glenwood Springs, CO)Final00:31.66
Riley Mata12/8/20172017 GSHS Demon Meet (Glenwood Springs, CO)Final00:32.64
Morgan Mallonee1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final00:32.67
Hailey Anderson2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary00:33.95
Zoe Congdon1/12/2018Cortez Invite (Cortez, CO)Final00:35.58
Alexis Hoff1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final00:36.05
Aja Nakai1/12/2018Cortez Invite (Cortez, CO)Final00:37.09
Kaitlyn Ashburn12/16/2017Cheyenne Mountain Invite (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary00:37.18
Rachel Flora1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final00:37.26
Desiree Solano-Hinojosa2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary00:41.29
Nahmie Banderas12/2/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final00:45.45
Back To Top

100 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Mina Willemin2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Final00:56.63
Mira Joyner12/2/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final01:00.15
Jocelyn Earl1/12/2018Cortez Invite (Cortez, CO)Final01:02.96
Acacia Cofman12/16/2017Cheyenne Mountain Invite (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary01:08.27
Riley Mata1/13/2018Durango Invite (Durango, CO)Final01:10.77
Kylie Behn1/13/2018Durango Invite (Durango, CO)Final01:11.92
Adelaide Birgenheier12/8/20172017 GSHS Demon Meet (Glenwood Springs, CO)Final01:11.92
Olivia Mummery2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary01:12.25
Gracie Weaver12/1/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final01:12.44
Morgan Mallonee12/16/2017Cheyenne Mountain Invite (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary01:15.33
Alexis Hoff1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final01:24.16
Aja Nakai1/12/2018Cortez Invite (Cortez, CO)Final01:27.39
Desiree Solano-Hinojosa1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final01:27.60
Zoe Congdon1/12/2018Cortez Invite (Cortez, CO)Final01:28.10
Rachel Flora1/12/2018Cortez Invite (Cortez, CO)Final01:29.61
Hailey Anderson12/2/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final01:34.19
Nahmie Banderas12/2/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final01:49.86
Back To Top

100 Fly

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Mira Joyner2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary01:01.65
Morgan Mallonee12/1/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final01:41.41
Back To Top

100 Back

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Jocelyn Earl2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Final01:05.57
Mira Joyner1/13/2018Durango Invite (Durango, CO)Final01:06.44
Riley Mata12/8/20172017 GSHS Demon Meet (Glenwood Springs, CO)Final01:21.52
Olivia Mummery2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary01:25.41
Rachel Flora2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary01:31.61
Kaitlyn Ashburn1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final01:31.81
Adelaide Birgenheier12/1/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final01:39.92
Gracie Weaver12/2/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final01:40.57
Zoe Congdon1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final01:42.68
Hailey Anderson1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final01:44.50
Back To Top

100 Breast

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Mira Joyner2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Final01:10.71
Saylor Stottlemyer2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Final01:19.90
Mina Willemin1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final01:21.40
Sadie McAliney1/12/2018Cortez Invite (Cortez, CO)Final01:24.84
Morgan Mallonee2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary01:34.39
Aja Nakai2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary01:42.36
Kaitlyn Ashburn1/12/2018Cortez Invite (Cortez, CO)Final02:03.98
Back To Top

200 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Mina Willemin2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Final02:03.68
Jocelyn Earl2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Final02:05.98
Saylor Stottlemyer2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary02:11.69
Riley Mata2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary02:33.72
Adelaide Birgenheier1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final02:38.12
Aja Nakai2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary03:17.06
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Mira Joyner2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Final02:19.30
Mina Willemin2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Final02:22.43
Saylor Stottlemyer1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final02:38.13
Morgan Mallonee2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary02:58.81
Kaitlyn Ashburn2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary03:24.58
Back To Top

500 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Saylor Stottlemyer2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary05:45.98
Mina Willemin12/8/20172017 GSHS Demon Meet (Glenwood Springs, CO)Final05:47.34
Jocelyn Earl12/2/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final06:03.24
Rachel Flora2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary08:11.90
Hailey Anderson2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary08:12.45
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team12/16/2017Cheyenne Mountain Invite (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary01:54.45
Relay Team1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final01:55.35
Relay Team12/16/2017Cheyenne Mountain Invite (Colorado Springs, CO)Final01:56.30
Relay Team12/1/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final01:56.40
Relay Team2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Final01:57.75
Relay Team12/1/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final01:58.34
Relay Team2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary01:58.69
Relay Team1/13/2018Durango Invite (Durango, CO)Final01:59.04
Relay Team12/2/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final01:59.52
Relay Team2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary02:00.77
Relay Team1/12/2018Cortez Invite (Cortez, CO)Final02:03.15
Relay Team12/8/20172017 GSHS Demon Meet (Glenwood Springs, CO)Final02:04.43
Relay Team1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final02:06.48
Relay Team12/16/2017Cheyenne Mountain Invite (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary02:09.38
Relay Team1/13/2018Durango Invite (Durango, CO)Final02:12.68
Relay Team12/8/20172017 GSHS Demon Meet (Glenwood Springs, CO)Final02:15.53
Relay Team12/9/2017Southwestern conference Relay Meet (Grand Junction , CO)Final02:17.51
Relay Team1/13/2018Durango Invite (Durango, CO)Final02:18.95
Relay Team2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary02:22.85
Relay Team1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final02:25.47
Relay Team1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final02:29.36
Relay Team12/1/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final02:43.00
Relay Team12/2/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final03:06.61
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Final02:01.29
Relay Team2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary02:01.45
Relay Team2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary02:03.32
Relay Team12/9/2017Southwestern conference Relay Meet (Grand Junction , CO)Final02:05.66
Relay Team1/12/2018Cortez Invite (Cortez, CO)Final02:07.08
Relay Team12/16/2017Cheyenne Mountain Invite (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary02:07.50
Relay Team1/13/2018Durango Invite (Durango, CO)Final02:08.59
Relay Team1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final02:10.25
Relay Team12/8/20172017 GSHS Demon Meet (Glenwood Springs, CO)Final02:12.24
Relay Team12/2/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final02:16.55
Relay Team12/16/2017Cheyenne Mountain Invite (Colorado Springs, CO)Final02:18.47
Relay Team1/12/2018Cortez Invite (Cortez, CO)Final02:28.82
Relay Team1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final02:30.32
Relay Team1/12/2018Cortez Invite (Cortez, CO)Final02:30.48
Relay Team12/8/20172017 GSHS Demon Meet (Glenwood Springs, CO)Final02:43.76
Relay Team1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final02:53.20
Relay Team12/9/2017Southwestern conference Relay Meet (Grand Junction , CO)Final02:56.14
Relay Team12/2/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final02:56.50
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Final03:49.03
Relay Team2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Final03:53.42
Relay Team2/8/2018Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 (Thornton, CO)Preliminary03:54.98
Relay Team2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary03:56.95
Relay Team1/12/2018Cortez Invite (Cortez, CO)Final04:09.37
Relay Team12/16/2017Cheyenne Mountain Invite (Colorado Springs, CO)Preliminary04:12.34
Relay Team12/16/2017Cheyenne Mountain Invite (Colorado Springs, CO)Final04:14.77
Relay Team1/13/2018Durango Invite (Durango, CO)Final04:16.68
Relay Team1/13/2018Durango Invite (Durango, CO)Final04:17.39
Relay Team12/2/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final04:33.15
Relay Team12/8/20172017 GSHS Demon Meet (Glenwood Springs, CO)Final04:49.03
Relay Team1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final05:00.16
Relay Team1/12/2018Cortez Invite (Cortez, CO)Final05:02.49
Relay Team2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Final05:11.81
Relay Team2/2/2018Southwestern Conference League Championships (Grand Junction, CO)Preliminary05:18.62
Relay Team12/8/20172017 GSHS Demon Meet (Glenwood Springs, CO)Final05:18.67
Relay Team12/1/2017Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO)Final05:29.22
Relay Team1/20/2018Delta (CO)Final05:55.01