Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Eagles mascot photo.

Edison Track & Field Stats by Player

Mascot
Eagles
Team
Varsity 2018
Colors
Green, White
Coach
Jeff Jordahl
Address
14550 Edison Rd, Yoder, CO 80864

Best Finishes

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Ethan Pope5/12/20181A InvitationalFinal1.1000:13.03
Ethan Pope3/24/2018Elbert InvitationalFinal-2.1000:13.45
Jared McBroom4/28/2018El Paso County Small School ChampionshipsFinal0.0000:14.20
Jared McBroom5/5/2018Black Forest League ChampionshipsFinal1.8000:14.41
Jared McBroom5/12/20181A InvitationalFinal0.8000:14.77
Jared McBroom5/1/2018Terry Amundson InvitationalFinal-2.5000:14.78
Back To Top

200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Ethan Pope4/28/2018El Paso County Small School ChampionshipsFinal3.4000:25.90
Ethan Pope5/12/20181A InvitationalFinal0.0000:26.08
Ethan Pope5/5/2018Black Forest League ChampionshipsFinal2.2000:26.29
Whitt Freeman5/5/2018Black Forest League ChampionshipsFinal2.2000:26.35
Whitt Freeman5/12/20181A InvitationalFinal0.0000:26.65
Ethan Pope4/23/2018Ray Headley InvitationalPreliminary1.0000:26.71
Ethan Pope5/1/2018Terry Amundson InvitationalFinal-0.2000:27.00
Ethan Pope3/24/2018Elbert InvitationalFinal-3.2000:27.98
Ethan Pope4/7/2018Warren Mitchell InvitationalPreliminary-1.6000:28.04
Back To Top

800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Chris McBroom5/12/20181A InvitationalFinal02:33.46
Jared McBroom5/12/20181A InvitationalFinal02:37.09
Jared McBroom5/5/2018Black Forest League ChampionshipsFinal02:44.82
Chris McBroom5/1/2018Terry Amundson InvitationalFinal02:45.41
Chris McBroom5/5/2018Black Forest League ChampionshipsFinal02:46.67
Jared McBroom5/1/2018Terry Amundson InvitationalFinal02:50.20
Jared McBroom4/28/2018El Paso County Small School ChampionshipsFinal02:50.58
Jared McBroom4/7/2018Warren Mitchell InvitationalFinal02:52.67
Jared McBroom4/23/2018Ray Headley InvitationalFinal02:54.19
Jared McBroom3/24/2018Elbert InvitationalFinal02:59.59
Back To Top

1600 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Chris McBroom5/12/20181A InvitationalFinal05:48.73
Ethan Stickler4/7/2018Warren Mitchell InvitationalFinal06:00.58
Ethan Stickler4/28/2018El Paso County Small School ChampionshipsFinal06:03.16
Chris McBroom4/23/2018Ray Headley InvitationalFinal06:05.45
Chris McBroom5/1/2018Terry Amundson InvitationalFinal06:07.09
Ethan Stickler5/5/2018Black Forest League ChampionshipsFinal06:07.56
Ethan Stickler5/1/2018Terry Amundson InvitationalFinal06:08.33
Ethan Stickler5/12/20181A InvitationalFinal06:09.25
Chris McBroom3/24/2018Elbert InvitationalFinal06:12.38
Chris McBroom4/7/2018Warren Mitchell InvitationalFinal06:12.78
Chris McBroom5/5/2018Black Forest League ChampionshipsFinal06:13.52
Chris McBroom4/28/2018El Paso County Small School ChampionshipsFinal06:22.70
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Edison Relay Team5/12/20181A InvitationalFinal09:56.26
Edison Relay Team5/5/2018Black Forest League ChampionshipsFinal10:03.09
Edison Relay Team5/1/2018Terry Amundson InvitationalFinal10:15.15
Edison Relay Team4/28/2018El Paso County Small School ChampionshipsFinal10:28.57
Edison Relay Team4/23/2018Ray Headley InvitationalFinal10:30.42
Edison Relay Team4/7/2018Warren Mitchell InvitationalFinal10:50.79
Edison Relay Team3/24/2018Elbert InvitationalFinal10:51.31
Back To Top

Long Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Whitt Freeman4/28/2018El Paso County Small School ChampionshipsFinal30.0017' 5.50"
Whitt Freeman4/23/2018Ray Headley InvitationalFinal1.9016' 10.75"
Whitt Freeman5/1/2018Terry Amundson InvitationalFinal-3.4016' 9.50"
Whitt Freeman5/12/20181A InvitationalFinal-2.3016' 7.50"
Whitt Freeman5/5/2018Black Forest League ChampionshipsFinal0.0016' 5.00"
Ethan Pope4/28/2018El Paso County Small School ChampionshipsFinal0.0015' 10.00"
Whitt Freeman4/7/2018Warren Mitchell InvitationalFinal0.4015' 7.25"
Ethan Pope4/7/2018Warren Mitchell InvitationalFinal0.0014' 10.75"
Ethan Pope5/1/2018Terry Amundson InvitationalFinal-3.0014' 10.75"
Ethan Pope4/23/2018Ray Headley InvitationalFinal0.3013' 11.75"
Ethan Pope3/24/2018Elbert InvitationalFinal-2.6013' 11.50"
Jared McBroom4/23/2018Ray Headley InvitationalFinal0.0013' 7.75"
Jared McBroom5/12/20181A InvitationalFinal-1.3013' 7.00"
Jared McBroom5/5/2018Black Forest League ChampionshipsFinal1.8013' 5.50"
Jared McBroom4/7/2018Warren Mitchell InvitationalFinal1.6012' 8.75"
Chris McBroom3/24/2018Elbert InvitationalFinal-1.7012' 3.00"
Jared McBroom3/24/2018Elbert InvitationalFinal-4.7012' 2.75"
Chris McBroom5/12/20181A InvitationalFinal-3.0012' 2.00"
Jared McBroom5/1/2018Terry Amundson InvitationalFinal-2.1010' 5.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Whitt Freeman4/28/2018El Paso County Small School ChampionshipsFinal32.0035' 2.00"
Whitt Freeman4/23/2018Ray Headley InvitationalFinal-2.6034' 9.25"
Whitt Freeman5/1/2018Terry Amundson InvitationalFinal-1.4033' 11.00"
Whitt Freeman5/5/2018Black Forest League ChampionshipsFinal0.0033' 9.50"
Whitt Freeman5/12/20181A InvitationalFinal-0.2033' 9.00"
Whitt Freeman4/7/2018Warren Mitchell InvitationalFinal-0.3033' 3.50"
Ethan Pope4/7/2018Warren Mitchell InvitationalFinal0.0032' 5.00"
Ethan Pope4/28/2018El Paso County Small School ChampionshipsFinal0.2032' 3.00"
Ethan Pope4/23/2018Ray Headley InvitationalFinal-1.7031' 6.50"
Ethan Stickler5/5/2018Black Forest League ChampionshipsFinal1.5031' 5.00"
Ethan Stickler4/23/2018Ray Headley InvitationalFinal-0.7031' 3.75"
Ethan Stickler5/1/2018Terry Amundson InvitationalFinal-2.2031' 0.50"
Ethan Pope5/1/2018Terry Amundson InvitationalFinal0.0031' 0.50"
Ethan Stickler4/28/2018El Paso County Small School ChampionshipsFinal0.2030' 9.00"
Ethan Stickler3/24/2018Elbert InvitationalFinal-2.3028' 9.50"
Ethan Stickler4/7/2018Warren Mitchell InvitationalFinal0.0028' 8.50"
Back To Top

Shot Put

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Alex Navarro5/12/20181A InvitationalFinal26' 0.50"
Alex Navarro5/5/2018Black Forest League ChampionshipsFinal25' 2.50"
Alex Navarro4/7/2018Warren Mitchell InvitationalFinal24' 1.00"
Alex Navarro5/1/2018Terry Amundson InvitationalFinal23' 5.75"
Alex Navarro4/23/2018Ray Headley InvitationalFinal22' 8.00"
Alex Navarro3/24/2018Elbert InvitationalFinal21' 11.50"
Back To Top

Discus

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Ethan Pope5/12/20181A InvitationalFinal77' 1.00"
Alex Navarro5/12/20181A InvitationalFinal72' 3.00"
Alex Navarro3/24/2018Elbert InvitationalFinal67' 2.00"
Ethan Stickler5/5/2018Black Forest League ChampionshipsFinal66' 5.00"
Ethan Stickler4/28/2018El Paso County Small School ChampionshipsFinal63' 0.00"
Alex Navarro5/5/2018Black Forest League ChampionshipsFinal63' 0.00"
Alex Navarro5/1/2018Terry Amundson InvitationalFinal58' 5.00"
Ethan Stickler5/12/20181A InvitationalFinal58' 5.00"
Alex Navarro4/23/2018Ray Headley InvitationalFinal56' 10.00"
Ethan Stickler4/7/2018Warren Mitchell InvitationalFinal56' 6.00"
Ethan Stickler4/23/2018Ray Headley InvitationalFinal55' 9.00"
Alex Navarro4/7/2018Warren Mitchell InvitationalFinal55' 8.00"
Ethan Stickler5/1/2018Terry Amundson InvitationalFinal48' 4.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Alex Navarro4/7/2018Warren Mitchell InvitationalFinal66' 4.00"
Whitt Freeman4/7/2018Warren Mitchell InvitationalFinal51' 5.00"
Chris McBroom4/7/2018Warren Mitchell InvitationalFinal47' 0.00"