Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Wolves mascot photo.

Estrella Foothills Track & Field Stats by Player

Mascot
Wolves
Team
Varsity 2018
Colors
Columbia, Black, Silver
Coach
Robert Glenn
Address
13033 S Estrella Pkwy, Goodyear, AZ 85338
First Place
0
Second Place
1
Third Place
1

Best Finishes

Event 1st Place
100 Meter View Times Kantray Noble 00:11.67
200 Meter View Times Kantray Noble 00:23.81
400 Meter View Times Julian Estil 00:54.40
800 Meter View Times Ryan Carr 02:03.66
1600 Meter View Times Ryan Carr 04:31.56
3200 Meter View Times Ryan Carr 10:22.60
110 Meter Hurdles View Times Francisco Castillo 00:14.49
300 Meter Hurdles View Times Francisco Castillo 00:39.51
4 x 100 Meter View Times Estrella Foothills Relay Team 00:44.70
Event 1st Place
4 x 400 Meter View Times Estrella Foothills Relay Team 03:38.41
4 x 800 Meter View Times Estrella Foothills Relay Team 08:49.07
Long Jump View Times Mykah Glenn 18' 5.50"
Triple Jump View Times Mykah Glenn 39' 0.00"
High Jump View Times Gabriel Giblior 5' 6.00"
Pole Vault View Times Sean Gillespie 9' 0.00"
Shot Put View Times Ishmael Hart 42' 4.00"
Discus View Times Shaun Wahlstrom 140' 10.00"
Javelin View Times Shaun Wahlstrom 140' 4.00"

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Kantray Noble4/7/2018GreenwayPreliminary1.4000:11.67
Kantray Noble4/24/2018Last Knight Qualifier - WestviewFinal0.2000:11.75
Kantray Noble3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal-0.1000:11.77
Kantray Noble3/3/2018Buckeye LionsPreliminary0.8000:11.80
Gabe Giblin4/7/2018GreenwayPreliminary1.5000:11.90
Davonte Burrell3/3/2018Buckeye LionsPreliminary0.8000:11.91
Kantray Noble4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal2-0.2000:11.95
Dylan King3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal-0.1000:11.98
Dylan King4/7/2018GreenwayPreliminary1.4000:12.01
Gabriel Giblior3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal-0.1000:12.01
Gabe Giblin4/24/2018Last Knight Qualifier - WestviewFinal0.2000:12.10
Gabe Giblin4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal-1.0000:12.10
Gabe Giblin4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal-4.2000:12.17
Conner Betts4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal1.6000:12.17
Dylan King4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal-1.0000:12.19
John Coleman3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal-0.1000:12.56
Matt Tarin4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal-4.2000:13.06
Nicholas Morin4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal-4.0000:13.07
Nicholas Morin3/3/2018Buckeye LionsPreliminary0.5000:13.08
Back To Top

200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Kantray Noble4/7/2018GreenwayPreliminary1.5000:23.81
Gabriel Giblior3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal3.2000:24.03
Kantray Noble3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal3.2000:24.10
Davonte Burrell3/3/2018Buckeye LionsPreliminary0.5000:24.19
Gabe Giblin4/7/2018GreenwayPreliminary1.6000:24.39
Dylan King4/7/2018GreenwayPreliminary1.8000:24.46
Julian Estil4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal3-0.6000:24.50
Dylan King3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal3.7000:24.56
Kantray Noble3/3/2018Buckeye LionsPreliminary0.5000:24.59
Julian Estil4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal-0.6000:24.68
Dylan King4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal2-1.4000:24.83
Kantray Noble4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal-3.5000:24.91
Gabe Giblin4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal-1.4000:24.93
Conner Betts4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal-1.4000:26.09
Nicholas Morin3/3/2018Buckeye LionsPreliminary0.5000:27.19
Back To Top

400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Julian Estil4/7/2018GreenwayPreliminary00:54.40
Dylan King4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal100:54.70
Julian Estil3/3/2018Buckeye LionsPreliminary00:55.52
Julian Estil4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal00:55.92
Conner Betts4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal00:56.27
Dylan King4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal00:56.39
Conner Betts4/7/2018GreenwayPreliminary00:56.53
Dylan King3/3/2018Buckeye LionsPreliminary00:56.67
Conner Betts4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal00:57.17
Conner Betts3/3/2018Buckeye LionsPreliminary00:57.19
Conner Betts4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal00:57.22
Conner Betts3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal00:57.82
Dylan King4/7/2018GreenwayPreliminary00:58.09
Bryce Anderson3/3/2018Buckeye LionsPreliminary01:02.47
Back To Top

800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Ryan Carr4/24/2018Last Knight Qualifier - WestviewFinal02:03.66
Ryan Carr3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal802:05.22
Marcos Cordova3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal102:08.47
Marcos Cordova4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal302:10.21
Marcos Cordova4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal02:11.00
Marcos Cordova3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal102:11.22
Ryan Carr4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal402:12.26
Marcos Cordova4/24/2018Last Knight Qualifier - WestviewFinal02:12.61
Marcos Cordova4/7/2018GreenwayFinal02:14.28
Marcos Cordova4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal202:14.36
Matthew Gomez4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal02:16.85
Matthew Gomez4/7/2018GreenwayFinal02:17.27
Ryan Carr4/7/2018GreenwayFinal02:18.46
Matthew Gomez4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal02:19.42
Matthew Gomez4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal02:20.27
Braedyn Polansky3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal02:24.24
Braedyn Polansky3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal02:24.85
Matthew Gomez3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal02:24.99
Ryan Tovar4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal02:39.80
Ryan Tovar4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal02:40.35
William Newman3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal02:45.56
Back To Top

1600 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Ryan Carr4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal1004:31.56
Ryan Carr4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal804:40.45
Ryan Carr4/7/2018GreenwayFinal1004:41.94
Kyle Bove4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal604:55.58
Brenic Beggs4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal305:00.11
Kyle Bove4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal05:01.09
Kyle Bove3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal05:01.37
Brenic Beggs3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal05:04.70
Arthur Rodriguez4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal05:09.25
Brenic Beggs4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal05:12.72
Matthew Gomez3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal05:13.03
Kyle Bove3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal05:13.14
Arthur Rodriguez3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal05:13.94
Brenic Beggs4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal05:14.19
Brenic Beggs3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal05:19.93
Kyle Bove4/7/2018GreenwayFinal05:20.16
Brenic Beggs4/7/2018GreenwayFinal05:25.49
William Newman4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal06:07.71
Sabastian Ching3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal06:21.41
Back To Top

3200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Ryan Carr4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal1010:22.60
Ryan Carr4/24/2018Last Knight Qualifier - WestviewFinal10:39.77
Kyle Bove3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal511:15.57
Kyle Bove4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal211:18.54
Kyle Bove3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal11:25.16
Arthur Rodriguez4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal11:31.70
Brenic Beggs3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal11:47.38
Braedyn Polansky4/7/2018GreenwayFinal11:47.63
Braedyn Polansky3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal11:55.74
Arthur Rodriguez4/7/2018GreenwayFinal11:55.89
Brenic Beggs3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal11:56.91
Arthur Rodriguez3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal12:26.76
William Newman3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal13:10.91
William Newman3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal13:13.72
William Newman4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal13:43.07
Ryan Tovar4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal13:51.08
Sebastian Ching4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal13:57.75
Sebastian Ching4/7/2018GreenwayFinal14:04.29
Sebastian Ching4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal14:25.03
Sebastian Ching4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal14:31.58
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Francisco Castillo4/7/2018GreenwayFinal101.9000:14.49
Francisco Castillo4/7/2018GreenwayPreliminary1.2000:14.97
Francisco Castillo4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal10-0.3000:14.98
Francisco Castillo3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal81.1000:15.30
Francisco Castillo4/24/2018Last Knight Qualifier - WestviewFinal-0.7000:15.35
Francisco Castillo4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal6-4.0000:15.38
Francisco Castillo3/3/2018Buckeye LionsPreliminary0.2000:15.56
Francisco Castillo3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal8-0.2000:15.76
Davonte Burrell4/7/2018GreenwayFinal31.9000:16.12
Davonte Burrell4/24/2018Last Knight Qualifier - WestviewFinal-0.7000:16.12
Davonte Burrell4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal6-0.3000:16.28
Davonte Burrell3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal-2.0000:16.67
Davonte Burrell4/7/2018GreenwayPreliminary1.2000:16.74
Davonte Burrell4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal2-4.0000:16.87
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Francisco Castillo4/7/2018GreenwayFinal1000:39.51
Francisco Castillo4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal1000:39.71
Francisco Castillo4/7/2018GreenwayPreliminary00:40.25
Francisco Castillo3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal1000:40.95
Francisco Castillo3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal1000:40.97
Francisco Castillo3/3/2018Buckeye LionsPreliminary00:41.56
Francisco Castillo4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal800:42.25
Davonte Burrell4/24/2018Last Knight Qualifier - WestviewFinal00:42.70
Davonte Burrell3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal00:43.65
Davonte Burrell4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal400:44.34
Davonte Burrell4/7/2018GreenwayPreliminary00:44.45
Nicholas Morin4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal00:51.72
Nicholas Morin4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal00:53.55
Nicholas Morin4/7/2018GreenwayPreliminary00:54.19
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Estrella Foothills Relay Team4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal00:44.70
Estrella Foothills Relay Team3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal00:44.84
Estrella Foothills Relay Team4/24/2018Last Knight Qualifier - WestviewFinal00:44.99
Estrella Foothills Relay Team4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal00:45.04
Estrella Foothills Relay Team4/7/2018GreenwayFinal00:45.25
Estrella Foothills Relay Team3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal00:46.17
Estrella Foothills Relay Team4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal00:48.42
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Estrella Foothills Relay Team4/24/2018Last Knight Qualifier - WestviewFinal03:38.41
Estrella Foothills Relay Team4/7/2018GreenwayFinal03:41.48
Estrella Foothills Relay Team3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal03:47.70
Estrella Foothills Relay Team4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal03:47.82
Estrella Foothills Relay Team4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal03:51.26
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Estrella Foothills Relay Team4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal08:49.07
Estrella Foothills Relay Team4/24/2018Last Knight Qualifier - WestviewFinal08:50.46
Estrella Foothills Relay Team4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal08:52.92
Estrella Foothills Relay Team4/7/2018GreenwayFinal08:54.69
Estrella Foothills Relay Team4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal09:01.35
Estrella Foothills Relay Team3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal09:33.02
Back To Top

Long Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Mykah Glenn4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal1.0018' 5.50"
Jarrin Young4/7/2018GreenwayFinal1.3017' 11.00"
Jarrin Young4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal30.0017' 6.50"
Mykah Glenn4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal0.2016' 10.00"
Daylen Batchan3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal1.8016' 9.50"
Mykah Glenn3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal0.3016' 8.50"
Conner Betts4/7/2018GreenwayFinal1.0016' 8.00"
Jarrin Young4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal1.8016' 8.00"
Bishop Burdine3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal0.3016' 7.50"
Conner Betts4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal1.5016' 0.50"
Conner Betts3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal1.7015' 10.00"
Conner Betts4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal0.4015' 10.00"
Daylen Batchan3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal0.2015' 7.50"
Conner Betts4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal0.4015' 6.00"
Conner Betts3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal0.6014' 3.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Mykah Glenn4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal-1.0039' 0.00"
Mykah Glenn4/7/2018GreenwayFinal-1.0038' 0.50"
Daylen Batchan3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal30.4036' 9.00"
Mykah Glenn4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal2.4036' 8.00"
Mykah Glenn3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal21.5036' 7.00"
Bishop Burdine3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal10.9036' 6.00"
Daylen Batchan3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal2.2036' 3.00"
Mykah Glenn4/24/2018Last Knight Qualifier - WestviewFinal1.3036' 2.00"
Jarrin Young4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal-1.2036' 1.00"
Brian Tas4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal-4.7035' 7.00"
Brian Tas3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal34' 0.00"
Jarrin Young4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal0.0033' 7.50"
Brian Tas4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal0.6033' 3.00"
Brian Tas4/7/2018GreenwayFinal-1.0033' 1.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsHeight
Gabriel Giblior3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal05' 6.00"
Mykah Glenn4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal05' 3.00"
Mykah Glenn3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal5' 2.00"
Mykah Glenn3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal5' 1.00"
Zach Hobbs3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal5' 1.00"
Julian Estil3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal5' 1.00"
Mykah Glenn4/7/2018GreenwayFinal5' 0.00"
Patrick Bontrager4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal4' 11.00"
Julian Estil4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal4' 11.00"
Patrick Bontrager4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal4' 10.00"
Austin Hughes-Woods4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal4' 10.00"
Patrick Bontrager3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal4' 8.00"
Austin Hughes-Woods3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal4' 8.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsHeight
Sean Gillespie4/7/2018GreenwayFinal9' 0.00"
Sean Gillespie4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal48' 9.00"
Sean Gillespie4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal38' 8.00"
John Fernandez3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal8' 0.00"
John Fernandez3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal7' 6.00"
Sean Gillespie3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal7' 6.00"
Brian Tas4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal17' 2.00"
Brian Tas4/7/2018GreenwayFinal7' 0.00"
John Fernandez4/7/2018GreenwayFinal7' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Ishmael Hart4/25/2018Alhambra Last ChanceFinal42' 4.00"
Ishmael Hart4/7/2018GreenwayFinal41' 4.50"
Christian Conroy4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal1041' 3.00"
Ishmael Hart4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal838' 9.00"
Christian Conroy3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal38' 6.50"
Christian Conroy4/25/2018Alhambra Last ChanceFinal38' 4.00"
Ishmal Hart3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal38' 1.50"
Christian Conroy4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal137' 4.50"
Ishmael Hart3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal37' 1.00"
Marcalian Jones4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal236' 4.00"
Max Belgarde4/7/2018GreenwayFinal34' 9.25"
Marcalian Jones4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal34' 5.50"
Zeke Reed4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal32' 2.00"
Ishmael Hart4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal31' 9.00"
Finn Walter4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal30' 7.50"
Christian Conroy3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal30' 2.50"
Christian Conroy4/7/2018GreenwayFinal29' 6.00"
Max Belgarde3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal29' 4.50"
Marcalian Jones3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal29' 1.50"
Max Belgarde3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal28' 2.50"
Back To Top

Discus

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Shaun Wahlstrom4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal8140' 10.00"
Shaun Wahlstrom3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal8134' 6.00"
Shaun Wahlstrom3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal3123' 7.00"
Ishmael Hart4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal1114' 8.00"
Ishmael Hart4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal110' 8.00"
Ishmael Hart3/31/2018Copper ClassicFinal3107' 10.00"
Ishmal Hart3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal107' 1.50"
Marcalian Jones4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal3102' 9.00"
Ishmael Hart4/7/2018GreenwayFinal100' 4.00"
Christian Conroy4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal95' 8.00"
Finn Walter4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal94' 8.00"
Finn Walter4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal94' 4.00"
Francisco Gonzalez3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal86' 6.00"
Christian Conroy4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal85' 9.00"
Marcalian Jones4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal85' 8.00"
Francisco Gonzalez4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal80' 9.25"
Shaun Wahlstrom4/7/2018GreenwayFinal80' 1.00"
Christian Conroy4/7/2018GreenwayFinal77' 7.00"
Christian Conroy3/3/2018Buckeye LionsFinal72' 6.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Shaun Wahlstrom4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal9140' 4.00"
Christian Conroy4/25/2018Alhambra Last ChanceFinal124' 11.00"
Shaun Wahlstrom4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal4122' 3.00"
Christian Conroy4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal4119' 4.00"
Christian Conroy4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal10118' 8.00"
Christian Conroy4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal1113' 9.00"
Ishmael Hart4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal112' 1.00"
Ishmael Hart4/25/2018Alhambra Last ChanceFinal109' 6.00"
Ishmael Hart4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal6109' 2.00"
Ishmael Hart4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal2108' 11.00"
Noah Quinn4/21/2018Knights of ColumbusFinal79' 7.00"
Noah Quinn4/12/2018Southwest Region MeetFinal79' 4.00"