Knights mascot photo.

Fairview 2018 Track & Field Roster

Mascot
Knights
Team
Varsity 2018
Colors
Scarlet, White
Coach
Tricia Vieth
Address
1515 Greenbriar Blvd, Boulder, CO 80305
First Place
0
Second Place
1
Third Place
0
  • (C) = Captain
NameGr.
Adam EcklerJr.
Aidan LiebJr.
Aidan TomayoFr.
Akshay GuptaSo.
Alek Feehan-schulerJr.
Alexander MizziSo.
Alexei Kazantsev (C) Sr.
Anders CoteSo.
Andrew BrodskySr.
Andrew FeiSo.
Anton VayedjianSr.
Arnav JainFr.
Ashton NicholsJr.
Avery GillespieJr.
Axel RosenFr.
Aziz SafiSr.
Bartholomew ChenFr.
Ben Cronin
Benjamin ChastainJr.
Brandon TiddFr.
Brock GranbergJr.
Bryan NunezSr.
Bryce DesJardinsJr.
Caden DarraghSo.
Carter TranSo.
Charles SaeksSo.
Charles SpringerSo.
Charlie BrightSr.
Chase BrucherSo.
Christian CastellinoFr.
Christopher KeatingSr.
Cio D'Alessandro
Clyde KertzerFr.
Cole Bragstad (C) Sr.
Cooper HarmonJr.
Dan GouldJr.
Daniel Carles-GonzalezFr.
Dante MoyerSr.
David BesonSr.
David DayanJr.
David Warrand
Devynn HollySo.
Diego SeiraSr.
Diego Smet
Dillon HambletonSo.
Django KolbJr.
Drew PrinsterSr.
Elijah VanceSr.
Ethan BarberSo.
Evan MastersonSo.
Evan McClureSr.
Eytan Markman-raffeldSo.
Gavin Schurr
George NsumbaSr.
Harrison WhittemoreSo.
Henrik Helmig
Henrik HelmmigFr.
Henry MurphyFr.
Henry PotterJr.
Holden Kirlan-StoutFr.
Isaac SteereSr.
Ismail HusseinJr.
Jackson Carter (C) Sr.
Jackson CrugerSr.
Jack VincentSr.
Jacob StarskyJr.
Jaden HoechstetterSr.
Jake KnowltonFr.
Jake MadtsonFr.
James LegendreJr.
James PenningtonSr.
Jeremy HookJr.
Jeremy LieberJr.
Jesse BlankSr.
Jesse McCeneySr.
Jesse SchragSr.
Jimmie ConnollyFr.
Job MeulemanFr.
Joe D'SouzaJr.
Joel Carles-gonzalezSr.
John ParkerJr.
Jonathan SembowerSr.
Jonathan WangSr.
Joseph SembowerJr.
Josh CandyFr.
Josh FowlerSo.
Josh KlausSo.
Josh MayberJr.
Joshua ArvesenJr.
Justin GheletaSo.
Keaton WingSr.
Kevin TritschlerFr.
Kory CalcaoSr.
Kris BohnenstiehlSr.
Kyler SquirrellSo.
Kyle SobolikSo.
Lance AdamsSr.
Leo SundstromFr.
Lex MinniearJr.
Lucas CasalsSo.
Lucas KieferSr.
Lukas MillsJr.
Luke DefranciaFr.
Mariano KempSr.
Matt GreenwaldJr.
Matthew GuntherSr.
Max Carter-kempSr.
Max GarbyJr.
Max Kemp (C) Sr.
Max WhiteSo.
Mikael SmithSr.
Mike BerryJr.
Miles BrownFr.
Milo Gardner-StephensFr.
Nathan PawlakJr.
Nick BiesterfeldJr.
Nick ShehigianSo.
Nick SnowJr.
Nils Edfors
Noah KendallSr.
Noah MunsonSr.
Oliver WrightFr.
Omar RidingerSr.
Omri DayanSo.
Owen BensonSr.
Oz Markman-raffeldJr.
Patrick HillmeyerJr.
Patrick SchmidSo.
Patrick StachniakSr.
Pedro Perin-CruzSr.
Peter FeltSo.
Peter KennedySr.
Quinn GuerinSo.
Quinn HirschlandFr.
Ray McVicker
Richard JackyFr.
Riley RoulandJr.
Robbie AnnearJr.
Rodney EcklerFr.
Ronan HeistenSo.
Ryder Noble
Ryon Crandall-de MarJr.
Sam (shiqi) ShengJr.
Sam BrooksFr.
Samuel BeretsFr.
Samuel DusinberreSr.
Sebastian MeyerSo.
Sebastian MyersSo.
Shane ChristensenJr.
Shiqi ShengJr.
Simon GallagherSo.
Soren RobinsonJr.
Spencer SteedJr.
Taylor VrencurSo.
Theo BragstadFr.
Thomas HueblerJr.
Thomas KapicaSo.
Timothy WilliamsFr.
Trenton YoungSo.
Trevor SchliemanJr.
Troy ThorsonSo.
Tucker CatlinSo.
Vinayak HariharSr.
Wade McClungSr.
Walton BullardFr.
Wang JoeurhwnSr.
Wiley FeigerSo.
Will ChiangFr.
Will WaldripJr.
Wyett ConsidineJr.
Xander KingSr.
Yasas Wijesekara
Zachary HymanSr.
Zachary KingSr.
Zachary WaldripFr.
Zach KlausSr.
Zach McCarthyFr.
Zane KamSr.
Zion JacobsSo.

Staff

  • Tricia Vieth Head Coach/Sprint/Hurdles
  • James Gilbert Distance Coach
  • Diane Thompson Distance Coach
  • Claire Benjamin Distance Coach
  • Eddie Taylor Pole Vault & High Jump
  • Sarah Rosenberg Long Jump/Triple Jump
  • John Osborne Throws Coach
  • Alex Weseman Asst. Sprint Coach