CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
G. Track & Field
G. Track & Field Home
Teams
States
Stat leaders
Photos
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
MaxPreps.com
Girls Track & Field
AZ Girls Track & Field
Flagstaff High School Girls Track & Field
Athlete Stats
Flagstaff Girls Track & Field Athlete Stats
Mascot
Eagles
Team
Varsity 2024
Colors
Green, Brown
Coach
Chris Barquin
Address
400 W Elm
,
Flagstaff, AZ
86001
First Place
0
Second Place
0
Third Place
1
Best Finishes
Event
1st Place
100 Meter
View Times
Teagan Martin
00:13.81
200 Meter
View Times
Maya Evans
00:25.97
400 Meter
View Times
Maya Evans
00:58.14
800 Meter
View Times
McKenna Maloney
02:24.11
1600 Meter
View Times
Taylor Biggambler
05:28.44
3200 Meter
View Times
Taylor Biggambler
11:56.24
100 Meter Hurdles
View Times
Cody Langdon
00:18.52
300 Meter Hurdles
View Times
Payton Bean
00:51.90
Event
1st Place
4 x 100 Meter
View Times
Flagstaff Relay Team
00:52.71
4 x 800 Meter
View Times
Flagstaff Relay Team
10:00.01
Long Jump
View Times
Cody Langdon
15' 3.00"
High Jump
View Times
Teagan Martin
5' 2.00"
Pole Vault
View Times
Audrey Ketter
9' 0.00"
Shot Put
View Times
Rayna Phillips
29' 4.50"
Discus
View Times
Rayna Phillips
77' 5.00"
Javelin
View Times
Rayna Phillips
82' 8.00"
Best Finishes by Event
Back To Top
100 Meter
Name
Date
Opponent
Round
Points
Wind
Time
Teagan Martin
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
0.50
00:13.81
McKenna Maloney
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
0.40
00:13.91
Teagan Martin
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
2.60
00:13.92
McKenna Maloney
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
1.70
00:13.96
Kyra Stephan
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
0.10
00:14.03
MorningRain Honani
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
0.60
00:14.16
Katherine Bouck
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
0.10
00:14.19
Back To Top
200 Meter
Name
Date
Opponent
Round
Points
Wind
Time
Maya Evans
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
4
2.80
00:25.97
Maya Evans
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
0.40
00:26.02
Maya Evans
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
6
-1.50
00:26.58
Katherine Bouck
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
1.60
00:28.93
MorningRain Honani
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
0.30
00:28.94
Katherine Bouck
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
0.00
00:29.27
Haley Johnson
2/24/2024
Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Final
0.30
00:30.07
Audrey Ketter
2/24/2024
Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Final
0.40
00:31.04
Back To Top
400 Meter
Name
Date
Opponent
Round
Points
Time
Maya Evans
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
10
00:58.14
Maya Evans
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
10
00:59.55
Maya Evans
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
01:00.76
McKenna Maloney
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
01:03.15
Lily Sabol
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
01:05.44
Morgan Maloney
3/1/2024
22nd Annual NPA Skydome Classic
Final
01:06.53
Katherine Bouck
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
01:06.97
Haley Johnson
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
01:07.81
Elise Welker
3/1/2024
22nd Annual NPA Skydome Classic
Final
01:09.05
Haley Johnson
2/24/2024
Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Final
01:09.47
Back To Top
800 Meter
Name
Date
Opponent
Round
Points
Time
McKenna Maloney
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
02:24.11
Taylor Biggambler
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
8
02:29.02
McKenna Maloney
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
6
02:29.80
Haley Johnson
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
02:30.06
Lily Sabol
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
02:32.66
Olivia Baker
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
3
02:34.74
Haley Johnson
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
2
02:35.55
Olivia Baker
2/24/2024
Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Final
02:39.21
Haley Johnson
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
02:45.58
Sage Ketter
2/24/2024
Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Final
02:48.96
Back To Top
1600 Meter
Name
Date
Opponent
Round
Points
Time
Taylor Biggambler
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
05:28.44
Olivia Baker
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
05:34.97
Olivia Baker
2/24/2024
Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Final
05:41.20
Miley McQuivey
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
05:57.73
Karina Branch
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
06:23.96
Sage Ketter
2/24/2024
Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Final
06:28.05
Naomi Ketter
3/1/2024
22nd Annual NPA Skydome Classic
Final
06:33.45
Nizhoni Johnson
3/1/2024
22nd Annual NPA Skydome Classic
Final
07:09.43
Back To Top
3200 Meter
Name
Date
Opponent
Round
Points
Time
Taylor Biggambler
2/24/2024
Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Final
6
11:56.24
Miley McQuivey
2/24/2024
Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Final
13:22.56
Sage Ketter
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
13:57.64
Naomi Ketter
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
14:22.34
Back To Top
100 Meter Hurdles
Name
Date
Opponent
Round
Points
Wind
Time
Cody Langdon
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
1
0.00
00:18.52
Cody Langdon
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
0.20
00:18.75
Payton Bean
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
1.50
00:19.13
Payton Bean
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
0.00
00:19.31
Madeline Miller
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
0.00
00:20.07
Madeline Miller
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
1.50
00:21.65
Back To Top
300 Meter Hurdles
Name
Date
Opponent
Round
Points
Time
Payton Bean
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
00:51.90
Payton Bean
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
00:52.66
Payton Bean
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
2
00:52.92
Madeline Miller
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
00:55.81
Madeline Miller
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
00:58.74
Madeline Miller
2/24/2024
Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Final
00:59.94
Back To Top
4 x 100 Meter
Name
Date
Opponent
Round
Points
Time
Flagstaff Relay Team
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
00:52.71
Back To Top
4 x 800 Meter
Name
Date
Opponent
Round
Points
Time
Flagstaff Relay Team
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
10:00.01
Back To Top
Long Jump
Name
Date
Opponent
Round
Points
Wind
Distance
Cody Langdon
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
1.40
15' 3.00"
Cody Langdon
2/24/2024
Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Final
14' 9.00"
Georgia Naleski
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
13' 10.00"
Back To Top
High Jump
Name
Date
Opponent
Round
Points
Height
Teagan Martin
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
10
5' 2.00"
Teagan Martin
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
10
5' 1.00"
Rachel Hagerman
2/24/2024
Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Final
10
5' 0.00"
Rachel Hagerman
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
5
5' 0.00"
Teagan Martin
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
5' 0.00"
Rachel Hagerman
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
5' 0.00"
Rachel Hagerman
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
8
4' 11.00"
Cody Langdon
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
4' 9.00"
Cody Langdon
3/1/2024
22nd Annual NPA Skydome Classic
Final
4' 8.00"
Kyra Stephan
3/1/2024
22nd Annual NPA Skydome Classic
Final
4' 8.00"
Cody Langdon
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
2
4' 7.00"
Cody Langdon
2/24/2024
Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Final
4' 6.00"
Kelly Edwards
2/24/2024
Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Final
4' 6.00"
Georgia Naleski
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
4' 6.00"
Back To Top
Pole Vault
Name
Date
Opponent
Round
Points
Height
Audrey Ketter
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
9' 0.00"
Mariella Giovale
3/1/2024
22nd Annual NPA Skydome Classic
Final
8' 0.00"
Audrey Ketter
3/1/2024
22nd Annual NPA Skydome Classic
Final
8' 0.00"
Audrey Ketter
2/24/2024
Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Final
7' 6.00"
Mariella Giovale
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
7' 6.00"
Back To Top
Shot Put
Name
Date
Opponent
Round
Points
Distance
Rayna Phillips
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
3
29' 4.50"
Rayna Phillips
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
28' 4.00"
Rayna Phillips
2/24/2024
Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Final
28' 0.25"
Martina Cooke-Phillip
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
22' 6.00"
Nicole Lipscomb
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
20' 7.00"
Esperanza Whitehead
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
18' 8.50"
Back To Top
Discus
Name
Date
Opponent
Round
Points
Distance
Rayna Phillips
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
77' 5.00"
Rayna Phillips
2/24/2024
Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Final
77' 0.00"
Rayna Phillips
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
76' 6.00"
Nicole Lipscomb
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
60' 9.00"
Esperanza Whitehead
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
60' 7.00"
Nicole Lipscomb
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
60' 2.00"
Back To Top
Javelin
Name
Date
Opponent
Round
Points
Distance
Rayna Phillips
3/23/2024
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Final
82' 8.00"
Eliza Badger
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
66' 8.00"
Eliza Badger
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
61' 0.00"
Martina Cooke-Phillip
3/8/2024
Mountain Ridge Invite
Final
56' 5.00"
Georgia Naleski
3/2/2024
68th Buckeye Invitational
Final
47' 7.00"
Add Team Photo
Team Links
Home
Schedule
Roster (80)
Standings
Team Stats
Pro Photos
More
School Links
Home
Other Sports
School Website