Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Warriors mascot photo.

Grand Junction Central Girls Track & Field Stats by Player

Mascot
Warriors
Team
Varsity 2018
Colors
Red, White, Gray
Coach
Sean Mulvey
Address
550 Warrior Wy, Grand Junction, CO 81504

Best Finishes

Event 1st Place
300 Meter Hurdles View Times Dixie Bench 00:54.58
4 x 100 Meter View Times Grand Junction Central Relay Team 00:53.60
4 x 800 Meter View Times Grand Junction Central Relay Team 12:29.68
Long Jump View Times Kia Holton 14' 8.00"
Triple Jump View Times Skylar Schave 27' 11.25"
Shot Put View Times Shaelynn Harrington 28' 0.50"
Discus View Times Faith Hankins 90' 5.00"

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Kia Holton5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsPreliminary1.7000:13.59
Kia Holton5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalPreliminary1.5000:13.78
Kia Holton4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal30.6000:13.85
Kia Holton4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal0.9000:13.95
Kia Holton5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsFinal-0.1000:13.96
Taylor Simonton5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsPreliminary1.7000:13.97
Aaliyah Smith4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal11.5000:14.00
Hailey Black3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal41.2000:14.01
Taylor Simonton5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalPreliminary1.1000:14.01
Hailey Black3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal-0.4000:14.08
Kia Holton3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal30.1000:14.10
Aaliyah Smith5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsPreliminary1.7000:14.12
Taylor Simonton4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal1.8000:14.16
Hailey Black4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal1.8000:14.18
Hailey Black5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalPreliminary0.9000:14.22
Aaliyah Smith4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal1.8000:14.27
Hailey Black3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal-1.2000:14.30
Hailey Black4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal0.6000:14.35
Hailey Black3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal4-0.4000:14.50
Grace Black3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal0.4000:14.54
Taylor Simonton3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal3-0.4000:14.60
Aaliyah Smith3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal0.4000:14.64
Grace Black5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalPreliminary1.5000:14.67
Grace Black4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal1.5000:14.67
Kia Holton3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal2-0.4000:14.74
Grace Black4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal0.2000:14.75
Dixie Bench3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal0.4000:14.82
Dixie Bench3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal1.0000:15.10
Taylor Simonton3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal-3.1000:15.15
Grace Black3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal-0.5000:15.16
Aaliyah Smith3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal-1.2000:15.19
Rebekah Espinoza3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal0.8000:15.20
Grace Black3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal-1.6000:15.54
Grace Black3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal-1.4000:15.74
Tennisen Scott3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal-0.3000:15.84
Shaylyne Otero3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal-0.5000:16.01
Skylar Schave3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal2.3000:16.11
Dixie Bench3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal-1.7000:16.18
Shaylyne Otero3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal-1.7000:16.55
Olivia Chavez3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal-1.7000:18.49
Back To Top

200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Taylor Simonton5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalPreliminary1.0000:29.03
Taylor Simonton5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsPreliminary-1.3000:29.56
Hailey Black5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalPreliminary0.2000:29.84
Hailey Black3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal2.7000:29.88
Hailey Black3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal1.6000:30.09
Hailey Black5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsPreliminary-1.6000:30.28
Taylor Simonton3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal2.5000:30.29
Hailey Black4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal-1.0000:30.30
Hailey Black3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal-0.4000:30.31
Grace Black3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal-0.3000:30.35
Taylor Simonton3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal2.3000:30.50
Kia Holton3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal0.2000:30.52
Hailey Black4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal-1.7000:30.58
Hailey Black3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal2.5000:30.60
Grace Black3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal2.5000:30.69
Aaliyah Smith3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal2.0000:30.83
Grace Black3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal1.6000:31.17
Dixie Bench3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal1.8000:31.18
Grace Black3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal0.2000:31.41
Aaliyah Smith3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal0.2000:31.53
Shaylyne Otero3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal2.3000:31.94
Shaylyne Otero3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal2.0000:32.31
Shaylyne Otero4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal-0.3000:32.35
Dixie Bench3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal2.6000:32.58
Tennisen Scott3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal3.0000:32.78
Shaylyne Otero3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal1.2000:33.08
Shaylyne Otero5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsPreliminary-1.3000:33.45
Dixie Bench3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal-0.4000:33.59
Skylar Schave3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal0.2000:34.74
Back To Top

400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Hope Kelchner4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal01:11.36
Grace Black5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsPreliminary01:13.70
Shaylyne Otero4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal01:16.68
Shaylyne Otero5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsPreliminary01:20.66
Back To Top

800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Ivory Espinoza4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal402:37.24
Ivory Espinoza3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal1002:43.02
Elizabeth Jones3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal02:57.07
Hope Kelchner3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal02:58.10
Hope Kelchner5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsFinal03:01.64
Elizabeth Jones3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal03:05.87
Kelty Key3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal03:13.69
Hannah Sheef3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal03:21.06
Arlett Delacruz3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal03:22.32
Hannah Sheef3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal03:33.27
Olivia Chavez3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal03:40.81
Olivia Chavez3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal03:51.16
Olivia Chavez3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal04:14.30
Back To Top

1600 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Ivory Espinoza4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal1005:36.54
Ivory Espinoza4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal605:38.32
Ivory Espinoza3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal805:42.74
Ivory Espinoza5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsFinal405:44.27
Ivory Espinoza4/28/2018Liberty BellFinal05:44.55
Ivory Espinoza3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal1005:48.21
Elizabeth Jones5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalFinal106:09.00
Elizabeth Jones5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsFinal06:13.37
Elizabeth Jones3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal06:22.54
Elizabeth Jones4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal06:27.99
Elizabeth Jones3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal06:37.52
Elizabeth Jones3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal206:39.27
Rebekah Espinoza3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal06:43.90
Rebekah Espinoza3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal106:48.84
Hope Kelchner3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal06:59.46
Arlett Delacruz4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal07:00.41
Hope Kelchner3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal07:01.67
Arlett Delacruz5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalFinal07:03.77
Arlett Delacruz3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal07:11.07
Kelty Key3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal07:13.71
Arlett Delacruz3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal07:14.20
Hannah Sheef3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal07:47.97
Back To Top

3200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Ivory Espinoza4/28/2018Liberty BellFinal11:57.24
Ivory Espinoza5/11/2018St. Vrain InvitationalFinal12:00.03
Ivory Espinoza3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal312:00.84
Ivory Espinoza4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal812:15.52
Ivory Espinoza5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsFinal612:26.17
Ivory Espinoza3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal812:36.56
Elizabeth Jones4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal113:31.12
Elizabeth Jones5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsFinal13:37.28
Elizabeth Jones3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal614:12.11
Elizabeth Jones3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal1014:27.81
Elizabeth Jones3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal514:36.80
Hope Kelchner3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal315:11.90
Rebekah Espinoza4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal15:13.32
Rebekah Espinoza3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal515:19.54
Hope Kelchner3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal15:21.38
Arlett Delacruz4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal15:24.48
Arlett Delacruz3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal15:32.20
Hope Kelchner3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal815:48.86
Arlett Delacruz3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal616:23.43
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Kia Holton4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal2-0.3000:18.53
Kia Holton5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsPreliminary1.0000:18.67
Kia Holton3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal1.5000:18.90
Kia Holton5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalPreliminary1.9000:19.15
Kia Holton3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal31.1000:19.36
Skylar Schave4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal1.8000:19.86
Tennisen Scott4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal1.9000:19.92
Tennisen Scott3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal0.9000:20.08
Kia Holton5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsFinal2.6000:20.19
Tennisen Scott3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal0.9000:20.33
Kia Holton3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal-1.5000:20.35
Skylar Schave4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal0.7000:20.37
Dixie Bench5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalPreliminary4.8000:20.56
Tennisen Scott5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalPreliminary1.8000:20.85
Tennisen Scott5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsPreliminary1.1000:20.86
Tennisen Scott4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal0.7000:20.87
Tennisen Scott3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal-0.3000:21.21
Dixie Bench4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal0.7000:21.27
Dixie Bench3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal0.6000:21.54
Skylar Schave3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal0.6000:21.60
Dixie Bench3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal0.9000:21.76
Dixie Bench4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal1.8000:21.80
Skylar Schave3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal0.9000:22.07
Dixie Bench3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal-0.3000:22.70
Skylar Schave3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal-0.3000:22.84
Shaylyne Otero3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal0.9000:37.63
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Dixie Bench5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalPreliminary00:54.58
Tennisen Scott5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalPreliminary00:54.61
Dixie Bench4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal00:56.00
Tennisen Scott5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsPreliminary00:56.36
Tennisen Scott3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal200:56.86
Tennisen Scott4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal00:56.97
Tennisen Scott3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal00:57.34
Dixie Bench4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal00:57.68
Tennisen Scott4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal00:59.37
Dixie Bench3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal00:59.37
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Grand Junction Central Relay Team5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsFinal00:53.60
Grand Junction Central Relay Team5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalFinal00:53.73
Grand Junction Central Relay Team4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal00:54.26
Grand Junction Central Relay Team3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal00:54.94
Grand Junction Central Relay Team4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal00:55.36
Grand Junction Central Relay Team3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal00:56.83
Grand Junction Central Relay Team3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal00:56.93
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Grand Junction Central Relay Team3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal12:29.68
Grand Junction Central Relay Team4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal12:48.88
Back To Top

Long Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Kia Holton3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal6-0.6014' 8.00"
Kia Holton4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal0.0014' 8.00"
Kia Holton4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal50.0014' 6.75"
Kia Holton5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalFinal-0.5014' 6.00"
Kia Holton5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsFinal0.0014' 5.00"
Kia Holton3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal-0.5014' 3.50"
Kia Holton3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal11.5014' 1.00"
Skylar Schave3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal0.2013' 9.00"
Hailey Black3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal0.0013' 5.50"
Hailey Black4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal1.9013' 3.25"
Skylar Schave4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal0.0013' 3.00"
Hailey Black3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal-0.8013' 2.75"
Skylar Schave3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal2.5013' 2.50"
Hailey Black3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal-1.5013' 2.00"
Skylar Schave3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal0.9013' 1.50"
Hailey Black4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal0.9013' 0.00"
Taylor Simonton3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal0.0012' 7.25"
Hailey Black5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsFinal0.0012' 6.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Skylar Schave4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal1.2027' 11.25"
Skylar Schave4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal-0.4027' 10.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Shaelynn Harrington5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsFinal28' 0.50"
Shaelynn Harrington5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalFinal27' 8.00"
Kelty Key5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalFinal26' 1.00"
Felina McClelland5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsFinal25' 7.50"
Kelty Key3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal25' 6.50"
Felina McClelland4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal25' 5.00"
Felina McClelland5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalFinal25' 4.50"
Faith Hankins4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal25' 1.50"
Faith Hankins3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal25' 0.00"
Kelty Key3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal24' 9.00"
Faith Hankins3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal24' 7.50"
Felina McClelland3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal24' 6.00"
Felina McClelland4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal24' 5.00"
Shaelynn Harrington4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal24' 4.00"
Faith Hankins3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal24' 3.50"
Felina McClelland3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal24' 2.00"
Faith Hankins5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalFinal23' 11.00"
Kelty Key4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal23' 9.50"
Felina McClelland3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal23' 8.00"
Felina McClelland3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal23' 1.25"
Shaelynn Harrington4/20/2018Phil Wertman InvitationalFinal22' 7.50"
Faith Hankins5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsFinal22' 2.00"
Serena Smart3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal21' 10.00"
Aiko Poteet4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal21' 4.50"
Miranda Chavez3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal21' 4.00"
Aiko Poteet3/31/2018Mickey Dunn InvitationalFinal21' 1.00"
Aiko Poteet3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal21' 0.00"
Kelty Key4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal19' 7.00"
Back To Top

Discus

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Faith Hankins5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalFinal90' 5.00"
Faith Hankins3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal88' 1.00"
Faith Hankins5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsFinal86' 10.00"
Felina McClelland5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalFinal83' 9.00"
Aiko Poteet4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal78' 1.00"
Felina McClelland5/5/2018Western Slope (5A/4A/3A/2A/1A) League ChampionshipsFinal77' 8.00"
Aiko Poteet3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal75' 4.00"
Faith Hankins3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal74' 5.00"
Kelty Key4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal74' 1.00"
Felina McClelland4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal73' 7.00"
Marinda Sanchez5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalFinal72' 11.00"
Kelty Key3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal71' 3.00"
Aiko Poteet5/11/2018Tiger (GJ) InvitationalFinal70' 5.00"
Felina McClelland3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal68' 7.00"
Faith Hankins3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal67' 6.00"
Felina McClelland3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal65' 10.00"
Felina McClelland3/17/2018Delta InvitationalFinal61' 11.00"
Miranda Chavez3/24/2018Warrior (GJ Central) InvitationalFinal57' 10.00"
Shaelynn Harrington4/7/2018Frank Woodburn InvitationalFinal53' 5.00"
Serena Smart3/10/2018Palisade ClassicFinal53' 0.00"