Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Spartans mascot photo.

Homestead 2014-15 Girls Swimming Stats by Player

Mascot
Spartans
Team
Varsity 2014-15
Colors
Blue
Coach
Chad Englehart
Address
4310 Homestead Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46814

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

One-Meter

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundDODTotal Points
Kayla Luarde12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final432.65
Blaire Wills12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final376.60
Elizabeth McAnich12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final266.35
Katelyn McHale12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final259.00
Back To Top

50 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Skylar Duggins12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final00:25.94
Jordan Nussear12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final00:26.50
Megan Salzmann12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final00:26.62
Kaarin Herendeen12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final00:27.53
Kirsten Godfrey12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final00:27.69
Madison Pengelly12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final00:29.13
Ellie Wetekamp12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final00:29.20
Annika Akins12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final00:29.55
Back To Top

100 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Emily Thrasher12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final00:55.74
Jordan Nussear12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final00:57.60
Samantha Hinkleman12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final01:00.44
Harley Heinerich12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final01:01.62
Michaela Godfrey12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final01:01.77
Ellie Wetekamp12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final01:03.95
Madalynn Doerffler12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final01:11.98
Emilie Uhrick12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final01:12.57
Back To Top

100 Fly

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Kaitlyn Ducker12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final01:00.90
Jordan Nussear12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final01:02.83
Megan Salzmann12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final01:04.68
Annika Akins12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final01:09.53
Allysa Luarde12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final01:09.61
Rachel Hammes12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final01:14.75
Back To Top

100 Back

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Skylar Duggins12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final01:01.78
Harley Heinerich12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final01:04.49
Samantha Hinkleman12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final01:07.38
Michaela Godfrey12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final01:08.25
Madeline Minobe12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final01:11.46
Kaarin Herendeen12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final01:13.48
Emilie Uhrick12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final01:25.51
Back To Top

100 Breast

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Dana Smith12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final01:14.84
Allysa Luarde12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final01:17.30
Rachel Hammes12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final01:17.89
Madeline Minobe12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final01:23.03
Michaela Godfrey12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final01:24.05
Kaarin Herendeen12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final01:24.19
Madison Pengelly12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final01:24.82
Back To Top

200 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Emily Thrasher12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final02:00.14
Megan Johnson12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final02:00.40
Kirsten Godfrey12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final02:08.96
Allysa Luarde12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final02:10.99
Madeline Minobe12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final02:12.48
Samantha Hinkleman12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final02:12.92
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Kaitlyn Ducker12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final02:15.85
Harley Heinerich12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final02:22.63
Dana Smith12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final02:25.97
Michaela Godfrey12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final02:30.20
Kaarin Herendeen12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final02:30.39
Ellie Wetekamp12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final02:37.51
Madalynn Doerffler12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final02:55.32
Back To Top

500 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Megan Johnson12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final05:28.15
Allysa Luarde12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final05:41.07
Madeline Minobe12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final05:42.19
Kirsten Godfrey12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final05:44.28
Samantha Hinkleman12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final05:49.47
Rachel Hammes12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final06:04.22
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final01:45.02
Relay Team12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final01:47.07
Relay Team12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final01:47.90
Relay Team12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final01:51.73
Relay Team12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final01:55.88
Relay Team12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final01:58.07
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final01:52.96
Relay Team12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final01:58.03
Relay Team12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final02:00.22
Relay Team12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final02:04.04
Relay Team12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final02:05.21
Relay Team12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final02:15.86
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final03:42.80
Relay Team12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final03:45.68
Relay Team12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final04:02.57
Relay Team12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final04:02.90
Relay Team12/20/2014Hamilton Southeastern Splash N Clash (Fishers, IN)Final04:13.41
Relay Team12/13/2014Homestead Invite (Homestead, IN)Final04:13.54