Get Unlimited Access – for Free

Follow the rankings all season long – Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page and see the latest rankings for your favorite teams.

Ipakanni Early College Charter 2017-18 Basketball Rankings

Mascot
Hawks
Team
Varsity 2017-18
Colors
Red, Black, White
Coach
N/A
Address
1459 Downer Street, Oroville, CA 95966
Overall
14-6
League
0-0
National Rank
16040
State (CA) Rank
1121

National Rankings

#SchoolOverallStrength+/-
16035Archie (MO)9-10-11.2
16036Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA)5-19-1.9
16037Logos (Moscow, ID)2-152.2
16038Poetry Community Christian (Poetry, TX)12-8-12.7
16039Shining Light Baptist Academy (Monroe, NC)7-9-8.8
16040Ipakanni Early College Charter (Oroville, CA)14-6-18.1
16041Ansonia (CT)5-15-3.0
16042UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL)9-12-9.6
16043Frontier (New Matamoras, OH)6-17-5-4.3
16044Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR)3-191.8
16045Northeast (Pride, LA)4-190.6

California State Rankings

#SchoolOverallStrength+/-
1116South San Francisco6-18-1.7
1117Tulelake8-12-7.8
1118Pilgrim (Los Angeles)13-8-14.5
1119Denair13-13-10.8
1120Ukiah1-256.1
1121Ipakanni Early College Charter (Oroville)14-6-18.1
1122Franklin (Los Angeles)6-17-2.8
1123Saddleback (Santa Ana)4-180.6
1124Marina12-11-12.2
1125Hawthorne2-254.6
1126Excelsior Charter (Victorville)7-16-4.7

California Division 6 Rankings

#SchoolOverallStrength
32Stockton Christian (Stockton)16-10-14.3
33Butte Valley (Dorris)10-16-5.1
34Forest Lake Christian (Auburn)11-15-8.5
35South Fork (Miranda)11-15-5.1
36Ferndale10-15-6.0
37Ipakanni Early College Charter (Oroville)14-6-18.1
38Archbishop Hanna (Sonoma)15-13-12.9
39El Sobrante Christian (El Sobrante)10-9-12.8
40Round Valley (Covelo)11-17-9.5
41Maxwell11-12-11.1
42Napa Christian (Napa)11-11-14.0

Northern Section Rankings

#SchoolOverallStrength
37Etna8-16-1.4
38Portola16-12-11.4
39Hamilton (Hamilton City)11-15-7.3
40Butte Valley (Dorris)10-16-5.1
41Tulelake8-12-7.8
42Ipakanni Early College Charter (Oroville)14-6-18.1
43Winters8-16-6.6
44Maxwell11-12-11.1
45Orland6-21-2.7
46Wheatland4-19-2.8
47Sutter5-21-4.2

Northern Section Division 7 Rankings

#SchoolOverallStrength
1Happy Camp12-7-13.0
2Butte Valley (Dorris)10-16-5.1
3Ipakanni Early College Charter (Oroville)14-6-18.1
4Princeton15-12-19.4
5Hayfork4-16-9.0
6Greenville10-14-17.1
7Providence (Orland)9-12-19.2
8Paradise Adventist Academy (Paradise)6-19-16.5
9Downieville6-15-21.0
10Dunsmuir0-20-10.6
11Elk Creek0-17-19.0