Commanders mascot photo.

Kennedy Girls Track & Field Stats by Player

Mascot
Commanders
Team
Varsity 2017
Colors
Navy, Kelly Green
Coach
Terry Bredehoft
Address
2855 S Lamar St, Denver, CO 80227

Best Finishes

Event 1st Place
4 x 200 Meter View Times Kennedy Relay Team 02:06.80
4 x 400 Meter View Times Kennedy Relay Team 05:26.56
4 x 800 Meter View Times Kennedy Relay Team 11:49.36
800 Sprint Medley View Times Kennedy Relay Team 02:11.14
Long Jump View Times Ariana Torres 12' 9.00"
Triple Jump View Times Aileen Chavez 25' 7.00"
Shot Put View Times Orianna Hernandez 25' 0.00"
Discus View Times Janelle Bober 74' 6.00"

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Liza Castillo3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal-1.5000:15.25
Odelia Duerson3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal0.2000:15.42
Odelia Duerson3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal-2.2000:15.70
Kennedy Dyke3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal-1.5000:16.36
Kennedy Dyke3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal-2.2000:16.42
Nicolina Ursetta3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal-1.6000:16.82
Back To Top

200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Liza Castillo3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal0.9000:31.91
Odelia Duerson3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal0.7000:33.12
Shella Thach3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal1.0000:33.93
Odelia Duerson3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal1.2000:34.02
Lizbeth Banuelos3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal0.6000:39.61
Back To Top

400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Chanelle Romero3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal101:07.21
Chanelle Romero3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal01:11.19
Aileen Chavez3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal01:20.50
Leia Spialek3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal01:24.77
Back To Top

800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Judith Dietz3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal02:50.00
Ariana Roethke3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal03:05.11
Kayaleah Bradley3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal03:05.26
Julia Whitman3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal03:05.71
Ariana Roethke3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal03:08.95
Back To Top

1600 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Judith Dietz3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal406:11.98
Elizabeth Banuelos3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal06:56.44
Elizabeth Banuelos3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal07:00.88
Julia Whitman3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal07:03.31
Judith Dietz3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal07:09.31
Julia Whitman3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal07:09.99
Back To Top

3200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Judith Dietz3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal313:52.27
Elizabeth Banuelos3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal15:41.70
Julia Whitman3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal16:02.77
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Ariana Torres3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal0.3000:21.55
Shella Thach3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal0.3000:21.56
Ariana Torres3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal-2.2000:22.00
Shella Thach3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal-2.2000:22.35
Lizbeth Banuelos3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal-1.6000:23.37
Lizbeth Banuelos3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal-2.0000:27.95
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Ariana Torres3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal01:01.81
Lizbeth Banuelos3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal01:11.85
Shella Thach3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal01:14.47
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Kennedy Relay Team3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal00:57.13
Kennedy Relay Team3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal01:00.31
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Kennedy Relay Team3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal02:06.80
Kennedy Relay Team3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal02:13.10
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Kennedy Relay Team3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal05:26.56
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Kennedy Relay Team3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal11:49.36
Kennedy Relay Team3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal12:12.24
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Kennedy Relay Team3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal02:11.14
Kennedy Relay Team3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal02:15.12
Back To Top

Long Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Ariana Torres3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal-0.4012' 9.00"
Nicolina Ursetta3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal-0.5012' 6.50"
Ariana Torres3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalPreliminary-1.8012' 4.50"
Nicolina Ursetta3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalPreliminary0.6011' 4.00"
Kennedy Dyke3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal0.0011' 2.00"
Kennedy Dyke3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalPreliminary1.809' 10.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Aileen Chavez3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalPreliminary-4.6025' 7.00"
Ami Pritchett3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal-3.8025' 4.75"
Nicolina Ursetta3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalPreliminary-2.8024' 10.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Orianna Hernandez3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal25' 0.00"
Orianna Hernandez3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalPreliminary25' 0.00"
Orianna Hernandez3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal24' 4.00"
Janelle Bober3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalPreliminary23' 0.00"
Janelle Bober3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal22' 11.50"
Te'kellie Escobedo3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalPreliminary21' 0.00"
Te'kellie Escobedo3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal20' 7.50"
Back To Top

Discus

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Janelle Bober3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal74' 6.00"
Janelle Bober3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalFinal171' 8.00"
Janelle Bober3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalPreliminary71' 8.00"
Orianna Hernandez3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal64' 0.00"
Orianna Hernandez3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalPreliminary62' 11.00"
Te'kellie Escobedo3/17/2017Weld Central Early Season InvitationalFinal49' 11.00"
Te'kellie Escobedo3/23/2017Denver South Rebel InvitationalPreliminary44' 3.00"