Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Panthers mascot photo.

Norfolk 2017-18 Girls Swimming Stats by Player

Mascot
Panthers
Team
Varsity 2017-18
Colors
Maroon, White
Coach
David Nelson
Address
801 Riverside Blvd, Norfolk, NE 68701
Overall
5-1
District
3-0
First Place
3
Second Place
0
Third Place
0

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

One-Meter

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundDODTotal Points
Kiran Walker2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final312.90
Lydia Bennett2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final264.50
Zoey Gallagher12/12/2017Grand Island (NE)Final140.30
Back To Top

50 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Lauren Jacobsen2/22/20182018 NSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships (Lincoln, NE)Preliminary00:24.93
Ashley Schulze2/22/20182018 NSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships (Lincoln, NE)Preliminary00:25.91
Annika Harthoorn11/30/2017South Sioux City (NE)Final00:26.17
Audrey Stelling12/5/2017Fremont (NE)Final00:26.78
Courtney Flohr1/18/2018Kearney (NE)Final00:27.37
Morgan Herley2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final00:27.38
Anna Windedahl12/16/2017Lincoln Southeast Invite- Swimming (Lincoln, NE)Final00:28.29
Katherine Meuret1/18/2018Kearney (NE)Final00:29.02
Leah Vanderheiden2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final00:30.22
Arin Bach2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final00:30.73
Malaysia Grimm12/2/2017Hastings Invitational (Hastings , NE)Final00:33.71
Allison Sumner2/3/2018Millard South Invitational- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final00:34.04
Back To Top

100 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Lauren Jacobsen2/22/20182018 NSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships (Lincoln, NE)Preliminary00:54.93
Annika Harthoorn1/18/2018Kearney (NE)Final00:56.02
Ashley Schulze2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final00:56.59
Audrey Stelling1/25/2018Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final00:58.84
Courtney Flohr1/25/2018Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final00:59.28
Morgan Herley2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final00:59.90
Taylor Rossman12/2/2017Hastings Invitational (Hastings , NE)Final01:01.75
Katherine Meuret12/5/2017Fremont (NE)Final01:02.67
Leah Vanderheiden2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final01:05.81
Makayla Clouse11/30/2017South Sioux City (NE)Final01:09.31
Back To Top

100 Fly

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Annika Harthoorn2/22/20182018 NSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships (Lincoln, NE)Final00:55.94
Lauren Jacobsen12/5/2017Fremont (NE)Final01:05.64
Audrey Stelling12/5/2017Fremont (NE)Final01:06.22
Anna Windedahl2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final01:07.82
Ashley Schulze1/9/2018Columbus (NE)Final01:11.42
Taylor Rossman12/12/2017Grand Island (NE)Final01:13.43
Kiran Walker2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final01:13.69
Malaysia Grimm1/9/2018Columbus (NE)Final01:21.64
Makayla Clouse1/13/2018Millard North Invite- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final01:26.66
Back To Top

100 Back

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Annika Harthoorn2/22/20182018 NSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships (Lincoln, NE)Preliminary00:58.45
Courtney Flohr1/18/2018Kearney (NE)Final01:07.86
Lauren Jacobsen12/2/2017Hastings Invitational (Hastings , NE)Final01:08.50
Audrey Stelling1/9/2018Columbus (NE)Final01:10.85
Ashley Schulze11/30/2017South Sioux City (NE)Final01:12.21
Anna Windedahl12/5/2017Fremont (NE)Final01:13.30
Taylor Rossman11/30/2017South Sioux City (NE)Final01:14.46
Kiran Walker12/12/2017Grand Island (NE)Final01:16.07
Katherine Meuret12/12/2017Grand Island (NE)Final01:16.48
Arin Bach2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final01:18.32
Sydney Phipps2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final01:25.22
Malaysia Grimm1/18/2018Kearney (NE)Final01:30.76
Anika Wurdinger1/13/2018Millard North Invite- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final01:32.31
Back To Top

100 Breast

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Katherine Meuret2/22/20182018 NSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships (Lincoln, NE)Final01:10.60
Ashley Schulze2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final01:10.83
Lauren Jacobsen12/12/2017Grand Island (NE)Final01:17.21
Annika Harthoorn11/30/2017South Sioux City (NE)Final01:18.15
Taylor Rossman1/9/2018Columbus (NE)Final01:25.03
Jenna Craven2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final01:26.73
Makayla Clouse12/5/2017Fremont (NE)Final01:28.92
Lindsey Marotz1/13/2018Millard North Invite- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final01:36.60
Beth Windeadahl1/13/2018Millard North Invite- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final01:49.59
Back To Top

200 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Audrey Stelling2/22/20182018 NSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships (Lincoln, NE)Preliminary02:02.85
Annika Harthoorn1/9/2018Columbus (NE)Final02:05.76
Courtney Flohr2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final02:10.69
Anna Windedahl2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final02:15.45
Taylor Rossman1/18/2018Kearney (NE)Final02:15.46
Lauren Jacobsen11/30/2017South Sioux City (NE)Final02:16.31
Ashley Schulze12/12/2017Grand Island (NE)Final02:16.44
Katherine Meuret1/25/2018Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final02:16.57
Morgan Herley1/18/2018Kearney (NE)Final02:21.25
Makayla Clouse12/5/2017Fremont (NE)Final02:29.10
Jenna Craven2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final02:33.58
Lindsey Marotz1/9/2018Columbus (NE)Final02:36.46
Sydney Phipps1/9/2018Columbus (NE)Final02:51.33
Allison Sumner12/2/2017Hastings Invitational (Hastings , NE)Final03:00.50
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Annika Harthoorn2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final02:15.93
Lauren Jacobsen1/9/2018Columbus (NE)Final02:30.81
Taylor Rossman2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final02:31.42
Audrey Stelling11/30/2017South Sioux City (NE)Final02:32.03
Ashley Schulze1/18/2018Kearney (NE)Final02:32.75
Katherine Meuret1/9/2018Columbus (NE)Final02:34.92
Kiran Walker1/13/2018Millard North Invite- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final02:39.70
Makayla Clouse12/12/2017Grand Island (NE)Final02:47.35
Malaysia Grimm2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final03:06.48
Lindsey Marotz2/3/2018Millard South Invitational- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final03:11.34
Anika Wurdinger2/3/2018Millard South Invitational- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final03:28.37
Back To Top

500 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Audrey Stelling2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final05:37.62
Katherine Meuret2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final05:47.61
Taylor Rossman2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final05:50.63
Anna Windedahl12/12/2017Grand Island (NE)Final06:17.43
Courtney Flohr1/9/2018Columbus (NE)Final06:24.48
Morgan Herley1/25/2018Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final06:25.44
Lindsey Marotz2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final06:33.71
Makayla Clouse12/2/2017Hastings Invitational (Hastings , NE)Final06:55.35
Malaysia Grimm12/5/2017Fremont (NE)Final07:33.55
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team2/22/20182018 NSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships (Lincoln, NE)Final01:41.56
Relay Team2/22/20182018 NSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships (Lincoln, NE)Preliminary01:41.64
Relay Team2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final01:42.09
Relay Team1/18/2018Kearney (NE)Final01:44.51
Relay Team12/5/2017Fremont (NE)Final01:44.79
Relay Team1/25/2018Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final01:45.22
Relay Team1/13/2018Millard North Invite- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final01:45.57
Relay Team12/9/2017Columbus Relays (Columbus, NE)Final01:46.36
Relay Team12/2/2017Hastings Invitational (Hastings , NE)Final01:46.44
Relay Team12/16/2017Lincoln Southeast Invite- Swimming (Lincoln, NE)Final01:46.49
Relay Team2/3/2018Millard South Invitational- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final01:47.25
Relay Team11/30/2017South Sioux City (NE)Final01:51.24
Relay Team1/9/2018Columbus (NE)Final01:51.38
Relay Team11/30/2017South Sioux City (NE)Final01:51.61
Relay Team12/12/2017Grand Island (NE)Final01:51.72
Relay Team12/5/2017Fremont (NE)Final01:55.44
Relay Team1/18/2018Kearney (NE)Final01:58.58
Relay Team12/12/2017Grand Island (NE)Final02:00.99
Relay Team12/9/2017Columbus Relays (Columbus, NE)Final02:02.48
Relay Team1/25/2018Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final02:04.29
Relay Team12/5/2017Fremont (NE)Final02:11.22
Relay Team2/3/2018Millard South Invitational- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final02:16.18
Relay Team1/18/2018Kearney (NE)Final02:16.95
Relay Team1/13/2018Millard North Invite- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final02:17.96
Relay Team1/25/2018Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final02:21.41
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team2/22/20182018 NSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships (Lincoln, NE)Final01:51.65
Relay Team2/22/20182018 NSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships (Lincoln, NE)Preliminary01:51.71
Relay Team2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final01:52.06
Relay Team12/5/2017Fremont (NE)Final01:55.75
Relay Team12/9/2017Columbus Relays (Columbus, NE)Final01:57.73
Relay Team12/16/2017Lincoln Southeast Invite- Swimming (Lincoln, NE)Final01:58.02
Relay Team11/30/2017South Sioux City (NE)Final01:58.25
Relay Team1/13/2018Millard North Invite- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final01:58.82
Relay Team2/3/2018Millard South Invitational- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final01:59.60
Relay Team1/9/2018Columbus (NE)Final01:59.76
Relay Team12/12/2017Grand Island (NE)Final02:00.81
Relay Team1/18/2018Kearney (NE)Final02:03.01
Relay Team1/25/2018Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final02:03.76
Relay Team1/9/2018Columbus (NE)Final02:14.61
Relay Team1/25/2018Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final02:15.48
Relay Team12/5/2017Fremont (NE)Final02:18.34
Relay Team12/12/2017Grand Island (NE)Final02:18.63
Relay Team1/13/2018Millard North Invite- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final02:20.61
Relay Team2/3/2018Millard South Invitational- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final02:20.78
Relay Team11/30/2017South Sioux City (NE)Final02:21.32
Relay Team1/18/2018Kearney (NE)Final02:22.52
Relay Team12/5/2017Fremont (NE)Final02:34.40
Relay Team12/12/2017Grand Island (NE)Final02:35.18
Relay Team11/30/2017South Sioux City (NE)Final02:40.73
Relay Team1/18/2018Kearney (NE)Final02:40.86
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team2/22/20182018 NSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships (Lincoln, NE)Preliminary03:46.62
Relay Team2/9/2018GNAC Swimming and Diving (Kearney , NE)Final03:47.48
Relay Team2/22/20182018 NSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships (Lincoln, NE)Final03:48.19
Relay Team12/12/2017Grand Island (NE)Final03:52.00
Relay Team1/18/2018Kearney (NE)Final03:53.78
Relay Team1/13/2018Millard North Invite- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final03:54.33
Relay Team12/16/2017Lincoln Southeast Invite- Swimming (Lincoln, NE)Final03:56.73
Relay Team2/3/2018Millard South Invitational- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final03:58.90
Relay Team12/9/2017Columbus Relays (Columbus, NE)Final03:58.98
Relay Team12/2/2017Hastings Invitational (Hastings , NE)Final03:59.71
Relay Team1/25/2018Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final03:59.82
Relay Team1/9/2018Columbus (NE)Final04:08.72
Relay Team1/18/2018Kearney (NE)Final04:12.39
Relay Team12/5/2017Fremont (NE)Final04:14.85
Relay Team11/30/2017South Sioux City (NE)Final04:15.58
Relay Team12/12/2017Grand Island (NE)Final04:17.86
Relay Team11/30/2017South Sioux City (NE)Final04:20.47
Relay Team1/13/2018Millard North Invite- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final04:20.49
Relay Team1/25/2018Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final04:23.56
Relay Team2/3/2018Millard South Invitational- Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final04:34.35
Relay Team12/5/2017Fremont (NE)Final04:48.14
Relay Team1/18/2018Kearney (NE)Final04:52.81
Relay Team1/25/2018Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final05:02.68
Relay Team12/12/2017Grand Island (NE)Final05:03.99
Relay Team1/9/2018Columbus (NE)Final05:10.12
Relay Team11/30/2017South Sioux City (NE)Final05:15.98
Relay Team12/5/2017Fremont (NE)Final05:27.90