Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Rattlers mascot photo.

North Canyon 2018 Track & Field Stats by Player

Mascot
Rattlers
Team
Varsity 2018
Colors
Purple, Black, White
Coach
Airabin Justin
Address
1700 E Union Hills Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024
First Place
0
Second Place
0
Third Place
1

Best Finishes

Event 1st Place
4 x 100 Meter View Times North Canyon Relay Team 00:42.96
4 x 400 Meter View Times North Canyon Relay Team 03:25.81
4 x 800 Meter View Times North Canyon Relay Team 08:07.81
Long Jump View Times Soloman Enis 22' 6.00"
High Jump View Times Matt Palmer 6' 0.00"
Shot Put View Times Uriel Hernandez 48' 7.00"
Discus View Times Uriel Hernandez 157' 5.50"
Javelin View Times Ronald Schwarz 148' 1.00"

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Tyrees Moulton4/25/2018Alhambra Last ChanceFinal0.3000:10.82
Soloman Enis3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal0.8000:10.92
Soloman Enis3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal0.0000:11.00
Soloman Enis3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final101.6000:11.04
Alphonso Taylor3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal-2.5000:11.76
Mareon Keith4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal-2.5000:11.79
Caleb Wilkins4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary-1.6000:11.91
Mareon Keith2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal0.0000:11.97
Anthony Bass3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal0.0000:12.06
Caleb Wilkins2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal-0.1000:12.13
Alex Morgan3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final2.1000:12.14
Alex Morgan3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal1.0000:12.32
Alex Morgan4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary-1.0000:12.32
Alex Morgan4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal-2.5000:12.34
Alex Morgan3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal-1.9000:12.44
Alex Morgan2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal-0.4000:12.51
Alex Morgan3/3/2018AztecFinal-1.3000:12.52
Julian Gutierrez4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal-1.6000:12.74
Julian Gutierrez3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final1.1000:12.74
Elijah Sorillo4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal-3.1000:12.88
Adrian Gutierrez3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal-1.8000:12.91
Adrian Gutierrez4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal-1.6000:13.18
Elijah Sorillo4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary-1.6000:13.37
Ronald Schwarz3/3/2018AztecFinal-0.9000:13.57
Back To Top

200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Tyrees Moulton4/25/2018Alhambra Last ChanceFinal0.1000:21.83
Soloman Enis3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal0.4000:21.98
Soloman Enis3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final81.1000:22.27
Soloman Enis3/3/2018AztecFinal8-0.3000:22.56
Tanner Hagstrom3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final31.1000:22.87
Alphonso Taylor4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary0.3000:23.06
Mareon Keith4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal2-0.2000:23.21
Alphonso Taylor4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal-0.5000:23.31
Caleb Wilkins3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final0.8000:23.67
Mareon Keith2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal1.4000:23.71
Caleb Wilkins4/25/2018Alhambra Last ChanceFinal0.1000:23.93
Caleb Wilkins4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal-0.2000:24.31
Caleb Wilkins4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary0.2000:24.42
Caleb Wilkins3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal-2.1000:24.55
Mareon Keith4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary0.3000:24.91
Hunter Gallmeyer4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal-0.7000:25.03
Alex Morgan4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal-0.2000:25.04
Julian Gutierrez4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal-0.2000:25.51
Alex Morgan3/3/2018AztecFinal-0.2000:25.56
Louis Contreras4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal-0.7000:25.74
Louis Contreras2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal-1.2000:25.85
Julian Gutierrez3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal-2.3000:25.96
Elijah Sorillo4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal-0.3000:26.06
Julian Gutierrez3/3/2018AztecFinal-0.2000:26.06
Adrian Gutierrez4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal-0.3000:26.73
Adrian Gutierrez3/3/2018AztecFinal-0.2000:27.14
Back To Top

400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Tyrees Moulton4/25/2018Alhambra Last ChanceFinal00:48.57
Tanner Hagstrom3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal1000:48.62
Tanner Hagstrom4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary00:48.71
Tanner Hagstrom3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final800:49.30
Tanner Hagstrom2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal800:49.70
Tanner Hagstrom4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal200:51.24
Alphonso Taylor4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary00:51.83
Soloman Enis3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal500:51.89
Alphonso Taylor3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal00:52.18
Alphonso Taylor4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal00:52.33
Alphonso Taylor3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final00:52.45
Joseph Hoffman2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal00:54.06
Caleb Wilkins2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal00:54.93
Louis Contreras3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal00:55.33
Caleb Wilkins3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal00:55.50
Louis Contreras3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal00:55.88
Louis Contreras4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal00:56.41
Caleb Wilkins4/25/2018Alhambra Last ChanceFinal00:57.54
Brandon Jackson4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal00:58.33
Julian Gutierrez3/3/2018AztecFinal00:58.38
Julian Gutierrez4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal00:58.73
Julian Gutierrez3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final00:59.19
Brandon Jackson3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal00:59.44
Jackson Dillman3/3/2018AztecFinal01:02.94
Back To Top

800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Tanner Hagstrom3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal01:54.80
Tanner Hagstrom3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal01:57.10
Tyrees Moulton3/3/2018AztecFinal1001:57.69
Tanner Hagstrom3/3/2018AztecFinal801:57.86
Tanner Hagstrom4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal01:58.83
Tyrees Moulton2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal1002:00.16
Matt Palmer4/25/2018Alhambra Last ChanceFinal02:00.96
Kevin Moreno4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal02:03.30
Kevin Moreno3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal02:04.81
Matt Palmer4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal402:05.42
Kevin Moreno3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal02:07.06
Matt Palmer3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal02:07.35
Matt Palmer4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal02:07.42
Kevin Moreno2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal02:07.70
Kevin Moreno3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final02:07.89
Kevin Moreno3/3/2018AztecFinal02:08.73
Jesus Padilla3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal02:09.26
Kevin Moreno3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal02:09.30
Julio Larios3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal02:09.76
Paul Gonzales4/25/2018Alhambra Last ChanceFinal02:10.34
Sean Lundberg2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal02:10.93
Jesus Padilla4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal02:12.25
Carlos Ibanez4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal02:14.99
Jason Rodriguez4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal02:24.88
Brandon Palmer4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal02:35.44
Tom Jorge4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal02:40.16
Back To Top

1600 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Matt Palmer4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal204:29.96
Kevin Moreno4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal04:34.31
Sean Lundberg3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal04:34.51
Matt Palmer3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal04:36.01
Kevin Moreno3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal604:36.35
Sean Lundberg4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal04:36.72
Julio Larios4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal104:38.96
Kevin Moreno3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final04:42.24
Kevin Moreno3/3/2018AztecFinal04:43.13
Matt Palmer4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal04:44.17
Julio Larios4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal04:44.23
Jesus Padilla3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal04:44.28
Kevin Moreno4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal04:44.42
Sean Lundberg2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal04:44.54
Matt Palmer3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal04:46.40
Jesus Padilla3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal04:46.41
Julio Larios3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal04:46.69
Jesus Padilla4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal04:48.27
Matt Palmer3/3/2018AztecFinal04:48.47
Jesus Padilla3/3/2018AztecFinal04:48.55
Paul Gonzales4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal04:48.67
Kevin Moreno3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal04:48.73
Sean Lundberg3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final04:49.58
Paul Gonzales4/25/2018Alhambra Last ChanceFinal05:00.45
Paul Gonzales3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final05:02.23
Carlos Ibanez3/3/2018AztecFinal05:07.10
Carlos Ibanez4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal05:09.72
Rodrigo Alarcon2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal05:21.53
Jason Rodriguez4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal05:22.07
Brandon Palmer4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal05:31.06
Jason Rodriguez2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal05:45.70
Tom Jorge4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal06:05.37
Back To Top

3200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Sean Lundberg4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal309:58.33
Matt Palmer3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal1009:59.47
Sean Lundberg3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal10:07.96
Sean Lundberg3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal610:10.28
Sean Lundberg4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal810:12.73
Matt Palmer4/25/2018Alhambra Last ChanceFinal10:15.97
Matt Palmer3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final10:17.87
Jesus Padilla3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final10:18.12
Sean Lundberg3/3/2018AztecFinal10:18.97
Matt Palmer2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal310:19.16
Jesus Padilla4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal410:21.13
Julio Larios4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal10:23.05
Jesus Padilla4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal10:26.19
Julio Larios3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final10:35.96
Julio Larios3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal10:37.85
Julio Larios3/3/2018AztecFinal10:39.55
Jesus Padilla2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal10:43.83
Julio Larios4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal10:44.21
Paul Gonzales4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal10:52.48
Paul Gonzales3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal11:07.96
Rodrigo Alarcon3/3/2018AztecFinal11:35.64
Jason Rodriguez3/3/2018AztecFinal12:05.63
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Caleb Wilkins4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal-0.2000:18.72
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Caleb Wilkins4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal00:45.71
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
North Canyon Relay Team4/25/2018Alhambra Last ChanceFinal00:42.96
North Canyon Relay Team3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal00:43.89
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
North Canyon Relay Team3/3/2018AztecFinal03:25.81
North Canyon Relay Team3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal03:26.76
North Canyon Relay Team3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final03:28.03
North Canyon Relay Team4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal03:35.10
North Canyon Relay Team2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal03:37.36
North Canyon Relay Team3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal03:45.07
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
North Canyon Relay Team4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal08:07.81
North Canyon Relay Team3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final08:25.43
North Canyon Relay Team3/3/2018AztecFinal08:40.72
North Canyon Relay Team3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal08:44.71
North Canyon Relay Team3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal08:57.97
Back To Top

Long Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Soloman Enis3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal0.1022' 6.00"
Soloman Enis3/3/2018AztecFinal100.0021' 8.00"
Soloman Enis2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal8-0.2021' 6.00"
Alphonso Taylor3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal2.6020' 6.00"
Alphonso Taylor4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal10.0020' 1.00"
Alphonso Taylor3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final0.0018' 8.00"
Brandon Jackson3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal2.1017' 11.00"
Alex Morgan3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal0.4017' 10.50"
Alex Morgan3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal-0.7017' 2.50"
Alex Morgan4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal1.3017' 1.00"
Alex Morgan3/3/2018AztecFinal0.0017' 0.50"
Anthony Bass2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal-0.4016' 10.50"
Alex Morgan4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal0.0016' 9.00"
Brandon Jackson4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal0.0016' 2.50"
Alex Morgan2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal0.2015' 8.50"
Alex Morgan3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final0.0015' 7.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsHeight
Matt Palmer4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal66' 0.00"
Matt Palmer3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal35' 11.00"
Joseph Hoffman2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal5' 8.00"
Brandon Jackson4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal5' 8.00"
Anthony Bass2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal5' 4.00"
Dorian O'Guinn3/3/2018AztecFinal5' 2.00"
Dorian O'Guinn3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal5' 2.00"
Brandon Jackson3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal5' 1.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Uriel Hernandez4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal648' 7.00"
Uriel Hernandez4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal645' 9.50"
Uriel Hernandez3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal41' 6.25"
Uriel Hernandez3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal41' 5.00"
Trajan Forrester4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal41' 0.00"
William Cain4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal40' 4.00"
Trajan Forrester2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal39' 10.50"
Uriel Hernandez2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal39' 9.00"
Uriel Hernandez3/3/2018AztecFinal39' 8.00"
William Cain3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal39' 3.00"
William Cain3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final38' 5.50"
Trajan Forrester3/3/2018AztecFinal38' 2.00"
William Cain3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal37' 6.00"
RJ Liaga4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal37' 4.00"
Trajan Forrester3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final35' 9.00"
RJ Liaga4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal35' 9.00"
William Cain4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal34' 5.00"
William Cain2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal34' 3.00"
William Cain3/3/2018AztecFinal33' 11.00"
William Cain3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal32' 10.50"
RJ Liaga3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal32' 4.00"
RJ Liaga3/3/2018AztecFinal30' 6.00"
Back To Top

Discus

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Uriel Hernandez4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal8157' 5.50"
Uriel Hernandez4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal5152' 0.00"
Uriel Hernandez3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal10147' 3.00"
Uriel Hernandez3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal141' 11.00"
Uriel Hernandez3/3/2018AztecFinal4139' 0.00"
William Cain3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final5134' 10.00"
Uriel Hernandez2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal125' 7.00"
William Cain4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal1125' 5.50"
William Cain3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal124' 8.00"
William Cain3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal3124' 2.00"
Trajan Forrester4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal123' 10.00"
Uriel Hernandez3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal121' 10.00"
Trajan Forrester3/17/2018Rattler Booster Invitational Final113' 1.00"
RJ Liaga4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal111' 1.00"
William Cain3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal109' 9.00"
William Cain2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal107' 9.00"
RJ Liaga4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal107' 2.00"
Trajan Forrester4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal104' 7.50"
Trajan Forrester3/3/2018AztecFinal104' 0.00"
Trajan Forrester2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal98' 3.00"
RJ Liaga3/29/2018Ron Smith ClassicFinal83' 2.00"
RJ Liaga3/9/2018Brophy AMDGFinal80' 4.00"
RJ Liaga3/3/2018AztecFinal73' 4.50"
Back To Top

Javelin

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Ronald Schwarz3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal148' 1.00"
Ronald Schwarz2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal108' 5.00"
Ronald Schwarz3/3/2018AztecFinal96' 0.00"
Louis Contreras4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal90' 4.00"
Trajan Forrester4/18/2018Paradise Valley District MeetFinal83' 11.00"
Louis Contreras2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal55' 11.00"