Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Eagles mascot photo.

O'Connor Track & Field Stats by Player

Mascot
Eagles
Team
Varsity 2018
Colors
Royal Blue, Vegas Gold
Coach
Michael Iauch
Address
25250 N 35th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85083
First Place
1
Second Place
1
Third Place
0

Best Finishes

Event 1st Place
4 x 400 Meter View Times O'Connor Relay Team 03:28.29
4 x 800 Meter View Times O'Connor Relay Team 08:17.70
Long Jump View Times Brian Hubbard 19' 5.00"
Triple Jump View Times Brian Hubbard 42' 5.50"
High Jump View Times Isaiah Williams 5' 1.00"
Pole Vault View Times Nicholas Camacho 9' 9.00"
Shot Put View Times Ethan Jezulin 42' 4.50"
Discus View Times Ethan Jezulin 149' 6.00"

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Kendahl Johnson4/25/2018Desert Vista Last Chance InviteFinal0.2000:10.79
Kendahl Johnson4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final8-1.5000:10.96
Kendahl Johnson3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal-1.2000:10.99
Kendahl Johnson4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary0.0000:11.07
Aiden Harvey4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal8-0.1000:11.20
Kendahl Johnson4/7/2018Westside Invatational Preliminary-1.6000:11.28
Aiden Harvey4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary0.0000:11.28
Aiden Harvey4/25/2018Desert Vista Last Chance InviteFinal0.7000:11.30
Aiden Harvey3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal0.7000:11.31
Kendahl Johnson3/3/2018AztecFinal2-0.3000:11.34
Aiden Harvey4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final6-1.5000:11.39
Aiden Harvey4/7/2018Westside Invatational Preliminary-2.1000:11.58
Aiden Harvey3/3/2018AztecFinal-0.3000:11.63
Aiden Harvey3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal4-1.5000:11.65
Deondre Fontaine3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal0.8000:11.72
Deondre Fontaine4/7/2018Westside Invatational Preliminary-1.5000:11.82
Deondre Fontaine4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary0.0000:11.84
Deondre Fontaine3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal-1.2000:11.90
Tanner Holmes4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary0.0000:12.06
Deondre Fontaine3/3/2018AztecFinal-0.6000:12.23
Espen Swenson3/3/2018AztecFinal-2.4000:12.37
Ryandy Barrido3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal-1.2000:12.53
Back To Top

200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Kendahl Johnson4/25/2018Desert Vista Last Chance InviteFinal-0.5000:21.80
Kendahl Johnson4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal80.0000:22.21
Kendahl Johnson3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal2.7000:22.26
Kendahl Johnson4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary-0.1000:22.48
Kendahl Johnson4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final10-1.1000:22.63
Rohan Ukhade4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary0.0000:22.74
Kendahl Johnson3/3/2018AztecFinal6-0.3000:22.76
Rohan Ukhade4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal60.0000:22.78
Aiden Harvey4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal40.0000:23.07
Rohan Ukhade4/25/2018Desert Vista Last Chance InviteFinal-0.5000:23.08
Brian Hubbard4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal20.0000:23.09
Brian Hubbard4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary0.0000:23.11
Rohan Ukhade4/7/2018Westside Invatational Preliminary0.3000:23.14
Kendahl Johnson4/7/2018Westside Invatational Preliminary-1.7000:23.18
Rohan Ukhade4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final5-1.1000:23.22
Brian Hubbard4/25/2018Desert Vista Last Chance InviteFinal-0.4000:23.26
Aiden Harvey4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary0.0000:23.27
Brian Hubbard4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final4-1.1000:23.30
Brian Hubbard3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal-0.4000:23.33
Brian Hubbard4/7/2018Westside Invatational Preliminary0.8000:23.35
Brian Hubbard3/3/2018AztecFinal-0.8000:23.60
Aiden Harvey3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal3-2.1000:24.05
Espen Swenson3/3/2018AztecFinal0.3000:24.66
Espen Swenson3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal-3.0000:25.01
Deondre Fontaine3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal-0.1000:25.03
Caleb Slack3/3/2018AztecFinal-0.1000:25.14
Back To Top

400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Rohan Ukhade4/25/2018Desert Vista Last Chance InviteFinal00:51.17
Rohan Ukhade4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal800:51.20
Rohan Ukhade4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final600:51.70
Mason Shinsky4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal600:51.94
Rohan Ukhade4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary00:51.98
Rohan Ukhade3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal00:52.07
Mason Shinsky4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary00:52.09
Mason Shinsky3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal00:52.16
Rohan Ukhade4/7/2018Westside Invatational Preliminary00:52.40
John Woods4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal400:52.56
Kendahl Johnson4/7/2018Westside Invatational Preliminary00:52.63
Mason Shinsky3/3/2018AztecFinal00:53.18
John Woods3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal00:53.36
John Woods4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary00:53.37
John Woods3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal00:53.70
Mason Shinsky4/7/2018Westside Invatational Preliminary00:53.80
Mason Shinsky3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal00:53.90
Elijah Seals4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary00:55.06
Elijah Seals3/3/2018AztecFinal00:55.46
Ryder Filippini3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal00:55.50
Donavin Fontaine3/3/2018AztecFinal01:01.85
Back To Top

800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Tyson Collier4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal201:58.80
Tyson Collier4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal402:00.09
Aaron Morgan3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal402:03.54
Aaron Morgan4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final402:03.57
Connor Berntgen4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal02:04.24
Tyson Collier3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal02:04.31
Aaron Morgan4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal02:05.75
Tommy Burke4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal02:06.45
Tyson Collier4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final02:07.57
Hunter Fore-Aldrete4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal02:07.69
Tommy Burke3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal02:09.54
Tommy Burke3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal02:09.87
Tyson Collier3/3/2018AztecFinal02:10.11
Tyson Collier3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal02:10.77
Chaston Smith4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal02:10.83
Trenton Contreras4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal02:11.50
David Merrill3/3/2018AztecFinal02:12.34
Trenton Contreras3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal02:13.15
David Merrill4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final02:13.40
Hunter Fore-Aldrete3/3/2018AztecFinal02:13.55
Clayton Leonard3/3/2018AztecFinal02:19.31
Back To Top

1600 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Aaron Morgan4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal204:28.54
Aaron Morgan3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal04:31.73
Aaron Morgan3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal404:36.04
Aaron Morgan4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final604:36.82
Connor Berntgen4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal04:42.71
Tyson Collier3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal04:47.02
Tyson Collier3/3/2018AztecFinal04:49.00
Chaston Smith3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal04:49.88
Chaston Smith4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal04:52.27
David Merrill3/3/2018AztecFinal04:54.11
Hunter Fore-Aldrete3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal04:54.15
Hunter Fore-Aldrete3/3/2018AztecFinal04:54.52
Connor Berntgen3/3/2018AztecFinal04:54.67
Chaston Smith4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final04:54.87
Tommy Burke4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final04:54.88
Tyson Collier3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal04:58.62
David Merrill4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal05:07.95
Back To Top

3200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Aaron Morgan4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal809:36.83
Aaron Morgan3/3/2018AztecFinal609:46.37
Connor Berntgen4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal110:14.86
John Carpenter4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal10:26.64
John Carpenter4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final110:27.02
David Merrill3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal10:27.04
Connor Berntgen3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal10:27.12
John Carpenter3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal10:28.89
Hunter Fore-Aldrete3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal10:31.40
Chaston Smith4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal10:33.16
Connor Berntgen4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final10:34.42
Chaston Smith3/3/2018AztecFinal10:37.99
Tommy Burke3/3/2018AztecFinal10:45.19
Ian Espenship3/3/2018AztecFinal10:46.49
David Merrill3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal10:46.86
Ian Espenship4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final10:49.53
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Adam Allison4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal0.0000:18.85
Adam Allison4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary0.0000:18.95
Adam Allison3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal-2.3000:19.15
Adam Allison3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal-1.3000:19.44
Adam Allison3/3/2018AztecFinal-1.2000:19.74
Keegan Buman3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal-1.3000:19.92
Adam Allison4/7/2018Westside Invatational Preliminary-1.1000:20.15
Keegan Buman4/7/2018Westside Invatational Preliminary-1.0000:20.25
Keegan Buman4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary0.0000:20.40
Evan LaRue4/7/2018Westside Invatational Preliminary-1.1000:20.74
Evan LaRue3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal-1.2000:21.13
Evan LaRue3/3/2018AztecFinal-0.9000:21.51
Chasetin Mortensen4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary0.0000:22.27
Dimitry Hannoona3/3/2018AztecFinal-0.9000:22.95
Evan LaRue4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary0.3000:23.01
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Adam Allison3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal00:44.98
Adam Allison3/3/2018AztecFinal00:45.28
Adam Allison4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary00:45.44
Adam Allison4/7/2018Westside Invatational Preliminary00:46.00
Adam Allison4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal00:46.03
Evan LaRue4/7/2018Westside Invatational Preliminary00:46.09
Adam Allison3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal00:46.68
Keegan Buman3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal00:47.20
Evan LaRue3/3/2018AztecFinal00:47.41
Evan LaRue3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal00:47.81
Keegan Buman4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary00:49.20
Keegan Buman3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal00:49.72
Chasetin Mortensen4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary00:50.19
Andrew Hembree4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary00:51.82
Andrew Hembree3/3/2018AztecFinal00:59.56
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
O'Connor Relay Team4/25/2018Desert Vista Last Chance InviteFinal00:42.84
O'Connor Relay Team4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final00:43.05
O'Connor Relay Team4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal00:43.24
O'Connor Relay Team3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal00:43.85
O'Connor Relay Team3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal00:45.11
O'Connor Relay Team3/3/2018AztecFinal00:45.13
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
O'Connor Relay Team4/25/2018Desert Vista Last Chance InviteFinal03:28.29
O'Connor Relay Team3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal03:30.22
O'Connor Relay Team4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal03:31.58
O'Connor Relay Team4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final03:32.23
O'Connor Relay Team3/3/2018AztecFinal03:40.79
O'Connor Relay Team3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal03:40.90
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
O'Connor Relay Team4/23/2018North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal08:17.70
O'Connor Relay Team4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final08:56.36
O'Connor Relay Team3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal08:58.02
O'Connor Relay Team4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal09:01.91
O'Connor Relay Team3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal09:10.86
Back To Top

Long Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Brian Hubbard4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal21.0019' 5.00"
Brian Hubbard3/3/2018AztecFinal0.1019' 2.50"
Brian Hubbard3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal-1.7019' 0.00"
Brian Hubbard3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal0.0018' 5.00"
Caleb Slack3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal0.0018' 0.50"
Caleb Slack3/3/2018AztecFinal0.0017' 10.00"
Nicholas Camacho3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal-0.5017' 3.00"
Caleb Slack3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal0.0017' 2.00"
Nicholas Camacho3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal1.4017' 2.00"
Caleb Slack4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal1.4017' 0.00"
Tanner Holmes4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final3.2016' 8.50"
Caleb Slack4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final0.7016' 6.50"
Nicholas Camacho4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal0.5016' 6.50"
Nicholas Camacho4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final2.6016' 4.75"
Nicholas Camacho3/3/2018AztecFinal0.0016' 4.00"
Tanner Holmes4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal0.0016' 0.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Brian Hubbard4/25/2018Desert Vista Last Chance InviteFinal0.0042' 5.50"
Brian Hubbard3/3/2018AztecFinal60.6042' 4.75"
Brian Hubbard4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final60.0042' 2.00"
Brian Hubbard3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal1.4041' 10.00"
Brian Hubbard4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal40.3041' 3.50"
Caleb Slack4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final51.7040' 5.00"
Brian Hubbard3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal80.0040' 2.50"
Caleb Slack4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal20.3039' 5.00"
Caleb Slack3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal1.4039' 1.00"
Caleb Slack4/25/2018Desert Vista Last Chance InviteFinal0.0039' 0.50"
Caleb Slack3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal-0.1038' 5.00"
Nicholas Camacho4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal0.3034' 8.50"
Nicholas Camacho4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final0.9033' 0.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsHeight
Isaiah Williams4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal5' 1.00"
Isaiah Williams3/3/2018AztecFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsHeight
Nicholas Camacho3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal9' 9.00"
Nicholas Camacho4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final19' 7.00"
Nicholas Camacho4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal49' 2.00"
Nicholas Camacho3/3/2018AztecFinal8' 0.00"
Ruben Lup4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal6' 8.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Ethan Jezulin4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal442' 4.50"
Evan Chavez4/25/2018Desert Vista Last Chance InviteFinal41' 10.75"
Evan Chavez4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final40' 11.00"
James Youngblood4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal140' 11.00"
Dominic Alvarado3/3/2018AztecFinal40' 8.00"
Ethan Jezulin3/3/2018AztecFinal40' 8.00"
Dominic Alvarado3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal140' 4.50"
Evan Chavez3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal40' 0.50"
Ethan Jezulin3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal40' 0.50"
James Youngblood4/25/2018Desert Vista Last Chance InviteFinal39' 11.50"
Evan Chavez4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal39' 10.00"
James Youngblood3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal39' 7.50"
Dominic Alvarado4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final39' 3.00"
James Youngblood4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final39' 1.00"
James Youngblood3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal38' 7.00"
Dominic Alvarado3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal38' 6.00"
Dominic Alvarado4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal37' 9.50"
Evan Chavez3/3/2018AztecFinal36' 4.00"
James Youngblood3/3/2018AztecFinal33' 10.00"
Back To Top

Discus

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Ethan Jezulin4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal4149' 6.00"
Ethan Jezulin4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final6146' 1.00"
Ethan Jezulin4/25/2018Desert Vista Last Chance InviteFinal144' 5.00"
Ethan Jezulin3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal138' 11.00"
Ethan Jezulin3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal4137' 7.00"
Ethan Jezulin3/3/2018AztecFinal1129' 7.00"
Nicholas Medic4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal1120' 8.00"
James Youngblood4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal114' 5.00"
James Youngblood4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final103' 5.00"
Evan Chavez4/16/2018Deer Valley DistrictFinal103' 5.00"
James Youngblood3/3/2018AztecFinal101' 9.50"
James Youngblood3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal100' 6.00"
Evan Chavez3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal92' 7.00"
Evan Chavez3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal92' 2.00"
James Youngblood3/10/2018Husky InviteFinal92' 2.00"
Evan Chavez4/7/2018Westside Invatational Final92' 0.00"
Dominic Alvarado3/3/2018AztecFinal88' 8.00"
Evan Chavez3/3/2018AztecFinal79' 0.00"