Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Broncos mascot photo.

Platte Valley JV Volleyball Stats by Player

Mascot
Broncos
Team
JV 2018
Colors
Blue, White
Coach
Dawn Shoemaker
Address
901 Campbell, Kersey, CO 80644
Overall
13-6
League
6-4

Attacking

#Athlete NameSPKK/SKill %AttEHit %
Season Totals422896.925.21148178.097
Graph Data[+][+][+][+][+][+][+]
1B. Bunting (Fr)42701.731.522237.149
2C. Schissler (Fr)38571.529.519335.114
3M. Rodriguez (So)510.225.040.250
4C. Meyer (Fr)4
5H. Fritz (Jr)32100.327.8366.111
6S. Smith (So)42601.423.925130.120
9C. Ray (Jr)4230.110.3295-.069
11A. Hatch (So)35220.622.49816.061
12J. Pringle (So)42380.921.118024.078
13K. Ley (So)4250.120.0252.120
14C. Nielsen (Jr)36200.620.29922-.020
15J. Mathews (Fr)1
15C. Ridings (Fr)430.827.3111.182

Serving

#Athlete NameSPAA/SAce %SASEServ %PTS
Season Totals421192.813.68769788.9523
Graph Data[+][+][+][+][+][+][+][+]
1B. Bunting (Fr)42140.311.01271885.870
2C. Schissler (Fr)38280.719.41442483.390
3M. Rodriguez (So)500.0.020100.02
4C. Meyer (Fr)400.0.09188.94
5H. Fritz (Jr)32110.313.979297.548
6S. Smith (So)42120.38.81371390.577
9C. Ray (Jr)42170.410.6161895.0105
11A. Hatch (So)3520.133.36183.34
12J. Pringle (So)42100.221.7461078.322
13K. Ley (So)42240.614.71632087.799
14C. Nielsen (Jr)36
15J. Mathews (Fr)111.050.020100.02
15C. Ridings (Fr)4

Blocking

#Athlete NameSPBSBATot BlksB/SB/MBE
Season Totals422310280.71.523
Graph Data[+][+][+][+][+][+][+]
1B. Bunting (Fr)425380.20.45
2C. Schissler (Fr)384260.20.41
3M. Rodriguez (So)5
4C. Meyer (Fr)4
5H. Fritz (Jr)32
6S. Smith (So)422130.10.22
9C. Ray (Jr)42
11A. Hatch (So)355270.20.44
12J. Pringle (So)426060.10.36
13K. Ley (So)42
14C. Nielsen (Jr)360220.10.12
15J. Mathews (Fr)1
15C. Ridings (Fr)41010.30.53

Digging

#Athlete NameSPDDED/SD/M
Season Totals4260816614.532.0
Graph Data[+][+][+][+][+]
1B. Bunting (Fr)42109312.65.7
2C. Schissler (Fr)3888182.35.2
3M. Rodriguez (So)5310.60.8
4C. Meyer (Fr)41463.57.0
5H. Fritz (Jr)3238191.22.2
6S. Smith (So)42117242.86.2
9C. Ray (Jr)4281261.94.3
11A. Hatch (So)351340.40.8
12J. Pringle (So)4237120.91.9
13K. Ley (So)4290202.14.7
14C. Nielsen (Jr)361550.40.9
15J. Mathews (Fr)1101.01.0
15C. Ridings (Fr)4200.51.0

Ball Handling

#Athlete NameSPAstAst/SBHABHE
Season Totals422756.5110322
Graph Data[+][+][+][+][+]
1B. Bunting (Fr)4270.2373
2C. Schissler (Fr)381153.045510
3M. Rodriguez (So)5
4C. Meyer (Fr)4
5H. Fritz (Jr)32
6S. Smith (So)4210.051
9C. Ray (Jr)4250.1191
11A. Hatch (So)3500.010
12J. Pringle (So)4210.031
13K. Ley (So)421463.55815
14C. Nielsen (Jr)3600.021
15J. Mathews (Fr)1
15C. Ridings (Fr)4

Serve Receiving

#Athlete NameSPRRER/SR/M
Season Totals425744713.730.2
Graph Data[+][+][+][+][+]
1B. Bunting (Fr)42119102.86.3
2C. Schissler (Fr)385721.53.4
3M. Rodriguez (So)5220.40.5
4C. Meyer (Fr)4521.32.5
5H. Fritz (Jr)324041.32.4
6S. Smith (So)42167114.08.8
9C. Ray (Jr)4211592.76.1
11A. Hatch (So)35520.10.3
12J. Pringle (So)423640.91.9
13K. Ley (So)422400.61.3
14C. Nielsen (Jr)36210.10.1
15J. Mathews (Fr)1101.01.0
15C. Ridings (Fr)4100.30.5