Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Jaguars mascot photo.

South Mountain 2017 Track & Field Stats by Player

Mascot
Jaguars
Team
Varsity 2017
Colors
Columbia, Scarlet
Coach
Dwayne Evans
Address
5401 S 7Th St, Phoenix, AZ 85040
First Place
0
Second Place
1
Third Place
1

Best Finishes

Event 1st Place
100 Meter View Times Robert Williams 00:10.92
200 Meter View Times Robert Williams 00:21.81
400 Meter View Times Robert Williams 00:48.31
800 Meter View Times Bryan Aceves 01:58.81
1600 Meter View Times Bryan Aceves 04:33.68
3200 Meter View Times Jesus Samaniego 10:45.03
110 Meter Hurdles View Times Jacori Murphy 00:17.21
300 Meter Hurdles View Times Kyler Traini 00:45.36
4 x 100 Meter View Times South Mountain Relay Team 00:43.74
Event 1st Place
4 x 200 Meter View Times South Mountain Relay Team 01:39.37
4 x 400 Meter View Times South Mountain Relay Team 03:29.03
4 x 800 Meter View Times South Mountain Relay Team 08:17.16
800 Sprint Medley View Times South Mountain Relay Team 01:39.57
Long Jump View Times Keandre Revels 20' 2.00"
High Jump View Times Jacori Murphy 6' 0.00"
Pole Vault View Times Randy Valenzuela 8' 0.00"
Shot Put View Times Fabian Bonilla 37' 4.50"
Discus View Times Joel Martinez 95' 6.00"

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Robert Williams4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal101.2000:10.92
Robert Williams3/25/2017Chandler Elite RotaryFinal1.4000:10.95
Robert Williams3/18/2017Rattler Booster MeetFinal101.0000:10.99
Robert Williams3/18/2017Rattler Booster MeetPreliminary2.1000:11.01
Robert Williams4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary1.4000:11.15
Dontae Lee4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary1.2000:11.66
Dontae Lee4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsPreliminary-1.4000:11.73
Dontae Lee3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal0.2000:11.89
Dontae Lee3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal5-2.3000:11.91
Dontae Lee2/25/2017Richard Thompson ClassicFinal0.2000:11.92
Deon Brown3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal40.1000:11.95
Everard Taylor3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal30.1000:11.99
Deon Brown2/25/2017Richard Thompson ClassicFinal-0.4000:12.00
Everard Taylor4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal0.5000:12.01
Deon Brown4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary1.7000:12.02
Deon Brown4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal0.5000:12.06
Everard Taylor4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsPreliminary-2.2000:12.06
Everard Taylor3/18/2017Rattler Booster MeetPreliminary3.1000:12.09
Deon Brown4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsPreliminary-2.2000:12.18
Jacori Murphy4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsPreliminary-2.2000:12.21
Back To Top

200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Robert Williams4/8/2017Sun Angel ClassicFinal0.9000:21.81
Robert Williams4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary1.6000:21.85
Robert Williams4/8/2017Sun Angel ClassicPreliminary0.3000:21.97
Robert Williams4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal100.8000:22.07
Robert Williams4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal10-0.7000:22.72
Robert Williams4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsPreliminary-0.4000:22.80
Deon Brown4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal-1.8000:23.81
Deon Brown4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary1.5000:23.94
Everard Taylor4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsPreliminary-1.1000:24.42
Deon Brown2/25/2017Richard Thompson ClassicFinal-0.6000:24.49
Everard Taylor4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal0.0000:24.82
Deon Brown4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsPreliminary-0.7000:24.91
Deon Brown3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal0.1000:25.08
Everard Taylor4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary1.8000:25.12
Everard Taylor3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal1.1000:25.17
Freddie Cruz3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal1.1000:27.94
Freddie Cruz2/25/2017Richard Thompson ClassicFinal-0.6000:28.74
Freddie Cruz4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsPreliminary-0.4000:29.05
Back To Top

400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Robert Williams3/25/2017Chandler Elite RotaryFinal00:48.31
Robert Williams4/8/2017Sun Angel ClassicFinal00:48.70
Robert Williams3/18/2017Rattler Booster MeetFinal1000:49.52
Robert Williams4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal1000:49.93
Robert Williams4/8/2017Sun Angel ClassicPreliminary00:50.12
Robert Williams3/18/2017Rattler Booster MeetPreliminary00:50.86
Robert Williams4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsPreliminary00:51.73
Freddie Cruz4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal01:04.12
Freddie Cruz3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal01:04.60
Freddie Cruz4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsPreliminary01:05.19
Freddie Cruz2/25/2017Richard Thompson ClassicFinal01:11.20
Back To Top

800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Bryan Aceves4/8/2017Sun Angel ClassicFinal01:58.81
Bryan Aceves3/25/2017Chandler Elite RotaryFinal01:59.81
Bryan Aceves4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal802:00.18
Bryan Aceves4/8/2017Sun Angel ClassicPreliminary02:00.36
Bryan Aceves3/18/2017Rattler Booster MeetFinal802:01.32
Brett Sy3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal502:09.22
Brett Sy4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal202:09.47
Brett Sy2/25/2017Richard Thompson ClassicFinal02:10.55
Henry Alvarado3/18/2017Rattler Booster MeetFinal02:15.69
Henry Alvarado4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal02:17.26
Henry Alvarado3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal02:17.72
Back To Top

1600 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Bryan Aceves4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal804:33.68
Bryan Aceves4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal304:34.02
Alberto Gonzalez4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal604:38.76
Bryan Aceves3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal1004:39.35
Alberto Gonzalez3/18/2017Rattler Booster MeetFinal404:42.27
Alberto Gonzalez3/25/2017Chandler Saturday RotaryFinal04:43.90
Alberto Gonzalez3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal804:46.12
Ignacio Bernal2/25/2017Richard Thompson ClassicFinal04:59.72
Jesus Samaniego3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal05:02.50
Henry Alvarado3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal05:09.40
Henry Alvarado3/18/2017Rattler Booster MeetFinal05:14.63
Brett Sy4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal05:16.82
Henry Alvarado3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal05:17.91
Manual Ruvalcaba3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal05:18.13
Alberto Gonzalez4/8/2017Sun Angel ClassicPreliminary05:25.13
Randy Valenzuela3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal05:36.57
Back To Top

3200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Jesus Samaniego3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal610:45.03
Jesus Samaniego2/25/2017Richard Thompson ClassicFinal10:52.24
Manual Ruvalcaba4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal11:20.22
Henry Alvarado4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal11:27.46
Manual Ruvalcaba3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal211:46.10
Henry Alvarado4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal11:48.14
Manual Ruvalcaba4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal11:57.07
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Jacori Murphy4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal41.6000:17.21
Jacori Murphy4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsPreliminary-0.5000:18.25
Kyler Traini4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsPreliminary-1.3000:19.67
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Kyler Traini4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsPreliminary00:45.36
Isaiah Pitts4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsPreliminary00:45.86
Kyler Traini4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal00:46.51
Tyaeil Anderson4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary00:46.52
Kyler Traini4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary00:46.65
Tyaeil Anderson3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal00:47.04
Kyler Traini3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal00:47.25
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
South Mountain Relay Team4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal00:43.74
South Mountain Relay Team4/8/2017Sun Angel ClassicPreliminary00:43.97
South Mountain Relay Team4/8/2017Sun Angel ClassicFinal00:44.05
South Mountain Relay Team4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal00:44.21
South Mountain Relay Team4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal00:44.26
South Mountain Relay Team3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal00:44.58
South Mountain Relay Team3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal00:46.14
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
South Mountain Relay Team3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal01:39.37
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
South Mountain Relay Team4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal03:29.03
South Mountain Relay Team4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal03:40.04
South Mountain Relay Team4/8/2017Sun Angel ClassicPreliminary03:40.40
South Mountain Relay Team3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal03:44.00
South Mountain Relay Team3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal03:55.12
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
South Mountain Relay Team4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal08:17.16
South Mountain Relay Team4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal08:30.44
South Mountain Relay Team3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal09:14.32
South Mountain Relay Team3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal09:25.39
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
South Mountain Relay Team3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal01:39.57
Back To Top

Long Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Keandre Revels2/25/2017Richard Thompson ClassicFinal5-0.3020' 2.00"
Everard Taylor4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal82.1020' 2.00"
Jacori Murphy3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal20.0019' 8.00"
Keandre Revels3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal20.0019' 8.00"
Jacori Murphy4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal50.3019' 6.00"
Jacori Murphy3/18/2017Rattler Booster MeetFinal-1.6019' 3.00"
Jacori Murphy4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal-0.9018' 9.00"
Everard Taylor4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal1.8018' 3.50"
Jacori Murphy4/8/2017Sun Angel ClassicFinal0.0018' 3.25"
Dontae Lee3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal0.1018' 0.25"
Dontae Lee2/25/2017Richard Thompson ClassicFinal-0.4018' 0.00"
Jacori Murphy4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal0.0018' 0.00"
Deon Brown4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal2.5017' 11.00"
Dontae Lee4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal-0.8017' 10.50"
Dontae Lee3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal20.0017' 2.00"
Everard Taylor4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal-0.5016' 11.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsHeight
Jacori Murphy3/18/2017Rattler Booster MeetFinal6' 0.00"
Jacori Murphy3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal65' 10.00"
Jacori Murphy4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal5' 8.00"
Jacori Murphy3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal5' 8.00"
Jacori Murphy4/8/2017Sun Angel ClassicFinal5' 7.00"
Jacori Murphy2/25/2017Richard Thompson ClassicFinal5' 6.00"
Jacori Murphy4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal25' 6.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsHeight
Randy Valenzuela4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal58' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Fabian Bonilla4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal37' 4.50"
Fabian Bonilla4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal35' 4.00"
Joel Martinez4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal34' 1.50"
Fabian Bonilla3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal33' 7.25"
Joel Martinez4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal33' 5.50"
Fabian Bonilla4/8/2017Sun Angel ClassicFinal32' 0.00"
Fabian Bonilla2/25/2017Richard Thompson ClassicFinal31' 2.50"
Fabian Bonilla3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal31' 2.25"
Joel Martinez3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal29' 0.50"
Joel Martinez3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal27' 6.00"
Joel Martinez2/25/2017Richard Thompson ClassicFinal26' 7.00"
Angel Chavez4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal22' 10.00"
Angel Chavez3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal20' 1.25"
Back To Top

Discus

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Joel Martinez4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal95' 6.00"
Joel Martinez3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal92' 4.00"
Joel Martinez4/8/2017Sun Angel ClassicFinal92' 0.00"
Fabian Bonilla3/28/2017Arizona Lutheran Academy InvitationalFinal91' 4.50"
Joel Martinez4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal88' 3.00"
Joel Martinez3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal87' 6.00"
Fabian Bonilla4/13/2017Hohokam InvitationalFinal85' 11.00"
Fabian Bonilla4/21/2017PUHSD ChampionshipsFinal80' 11.00"
Joel Martinez2/25/2017Richard Thompson ClassicFinal79' 6.00"
Fabian Bonilla3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal79' 6.00"
Fabian Bonilla2/25/2017Richard Thompson ClassicFinal75' 7.00"
Angel Chavez3/3/2017Metro RelaysFinal56' 5.00"