Falcons mascot photo.

South Seneca 2017-18 Girls Basketball Schedule

Mascot
Falcons
Team
Varsity 2017-18
Colors
Black, Gold
Coach
Heather Mott
Address
7263 Main St, Ovid, NY 14521
Overall
21-5
League
13-3
National Rank
2217
State (NY) Rank
70
Home Away Neut Win % PF PA Strk
10-1 7-3 4-1 .808 1382 964 1L
DateOpponentResult
11/296:00p
Location: Dundee High School
(W) 65 - 19
12/17:30p
Location: Honeoye High School
(W) 53 - 18
12/57:30p
Location: Red Jacket High School
(L) 55 - 44
12/117:30p
Location: Mynderse Academy
(L) 55 - 37
12/197:30p
Location: South Seneca High School
(W) 49 - 34
12/276:00p
Game Details: South Seneca High School
(L) 54 - 50
12/297:30p
Location: South Seneca High School
(W) 58 - 37
1/36:30p
Location: Harley Allendale Columbia High School
(W) 55 - 30
1/97:30p
Location: Whitman High School
(W) 44 - 30
1/117:30p
Location: South Seneca High School
(W) 58 - 38
1/177:30p
Location: South Seneca High School
(W) 53 - 25
1/196:00p
Location: South Seneca High School
(W) 59 - 22
1/237:30p
Location: South Seneca High School
(W) 62 - 40
1/27TBA
Location: Odessa-Montour High School
(W) 47 - 39
1/307:30p
Location: Romulus High School
(W) 59 - 43
2/16:30p
Location: Naples High School
(W) 51 - 43
2/57:30p
Location: South Seneca High School
(W) 56 - 33
2/97:30p
Location: Bloomfield High School
(L) 41 - 39
2/104:30p
Location: South Seneca High School
(W) 57 - 44
2/147:30p
Location: South Seneca High School
(W) 44 - 27
2/215:30p
Game Details: Section V Class C-2 prequarterfinals
(W) 52 - 18
2/242:00p
Game Details: Section V Class C-2 quarterfinals
(W) 63 - 46
2/287:45p
Game Details: Section V Class C-2 semifinals at Honeoye Falls-Li
(W) 68 - 44
3/31:00p (W) 55 - 36
3/67:00p (W) 61 - 41
3/105:00p (L) 52 - 43

Schedule Legend

  • League Game = *
  • Playoff Game= **
  • Tournament Game= ***
  • If you have corrections for the SSHS girls basketball schedule please contact support.
  • If you have score correction, please click here and select the game you want to correct.