Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Knights mascot photo.

St. Mary's 2017 Girls Track & Field Stats by Player

Mascot
Knights
Team
Varsity 2017
Colors
Green, White
Coach
Don Durkee
Address
2525 N. 3rd St., Phoenix, AZ 85004
First Place
0
Second Place
1
Third Place
0

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
China Meador4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary1.3000:13.11
China Meador3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal-1.7000:13.40
China Meador3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal0.5000:13.46
Paula Chang3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal0.0000:13.88
Paula Chang4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary1.6000:14.07
Paula Chang4/6/2017Sun Angel ClassicPreliminary-0.7000:14.14
Angelica Placencia4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal3-1.1000:14.33
Paula Chang3/10/2017Husky InviteFinal0.2000:14.34
Paula Chang4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal2-1.1000:14.35
MaryGrace Brittain3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal0.6000:14.49
MaryGrace Brittain4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary1.4000:14.51
Paula Chang3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal-5.5000:14.53
Paula Chang3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InvitePreliminary-1.7000:14.55
Paula Chang3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal-0.4000:14.59
MaryGrace Brittain3/10/2017Husky InviteFinal-0.3000:14.60
MaryGrace Brittain3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal1.9000:14.70
Angelica Placencia3/10/2017Husky InviteFinal-0.3000:14.74
MaryGrace Brittain3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal-2.1000:14.98
Maria Brittain3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InvitePreliminary-0.9000:15.14
Grace Brittain3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InvitePreliminary-0.9000:17.38
Back To Top

200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
China Meador4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary1.8000:27.34
China Meador3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal0.0000:27.93
Quintella Johnson3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InvitePreliminary2.1000:28.10
Quintella Johnson3/10/2017Husky InviteFinal1.0000:28.41
Quintella Johnson3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InviteFinal20.4000:28.54
China Meador3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal-4.3000:28.95
Paula Chang3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal0.0000:29.63
Paula Chang4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary1.9000:29.68
Paula Chang4/6/2017Sun Angel ClassicPreliminary0.6000:30.01
Paula Chang4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal2-0.8000:30.07
Paula Chang3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InvitePreliminary1.6000:30.10
Paula Chang3/10/2017Husky InviteFinal0.9000:30.19
Kiara Moreno4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary1.9000:30.27
Paula Chang3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal-2.7000:30.44
Paula Chang3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal-0.1000:30.69
Grace Brittain3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InvitePreliminary2.1000:31.07
Kiara Moreno3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal-1.0000:31.24
MaryGrace Brittain4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal-1.4000:31.44
Kiara Moreno3/10/2017Husky InviteFinal0.9000:31.88
Back To Top

400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
China Meador3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal01:04.28
China Meador3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal01:06.01
China Meador4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary01:07.17
Kiara Moreno4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary01:07.77
Kiara Moreno4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal601:07.81
Kiara Moreno3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal01:08.85
Kiara Moreno3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal01:08.90
Kiara Moreno3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal01:09.05
Kiara Moreno3/10/2017Husky InviteFinal01:09.94
Kiara Moreno3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InvitePreliminary01:11.19
Back To Top

800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Luisa Aleman4/6/2017Sun Angel ClassicPreliminary02:38.23
Luisa Aleman4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal302:40.47
Luisa Aleman3/10/2017Husky InviteFinal02:40.90
Luisa Aleman3/25/2017Chandler Saturday RotaryFinal02:41.31
Luisa Aleman3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal202:42.26
Mali Santiago4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal02:46.52
Luisa Aleman3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InviteFinal02:48.13
Genna Gignoux4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal602:58.03
Genna Gignoux4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal03:00.69
Genna Gignoux3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal03:02.50
Genna Gignoux3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InviteFinal03:06.12
Genna Gignoux3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal03:12.79
Back To Top

1600 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Mali Santiago4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal1005:43.37
Mali Santiago3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal05:44.95
Mali Santiago3/10/2017Husky InviteFinal05:52.69
Mali Santiago4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal1005:54.08
Mali Santiago4/25/2017Last Knight QualifierFinal05:56.68
Mali Santiago4/6/2017Sun Angel ClassicPreliminary05:57.31
Mali Santiago3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal605:57.66
Mali Santiago3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InviteFinal06:04.32
Genna Gignoux4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal06:16.89
Genna Gignoux3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal06:33.23
Genna Gignoux4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal206:44.94
Genna Gignoux3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InviteFinal06:45.96
Genna Gignoux3/10/2017Husky InviteFinal06:51.22
Genna Gignoux3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal06:52.83
Back To Top

3200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Mali Santiago3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal12:25.58
Mali Santiago4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal812:30.09
Mali Santiago4/6/2017Sun Angel ClassicFinal12:38.15
Mali Santiago3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal512:41.93
Mali Santiago3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal112:43.46
Mali Santiago4/25/2017Last Knight QualifierFinal13:14.08
Mali Santiago3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InviteFinal13:20.07
Mali Santiago4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal1013:34.40
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Bella Bryant4/25/2017Last Knight QualifierFinal-0.6000:17.82
Bella Bryant4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal6-1.1000:17.91
Bella Bryant3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal2-1.6000:18.10
Bella Bryant4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary1.4000:18.33
Hannah Sullivan4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary1.7000:18.75
Isabella Bryant3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal-0.3000:18.80
Hannah Sullivan3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal0.4000:18.91
Hannah Sullivan3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal-1.6000:18.92
Hannah Sullivan3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal3-1.5000:19.48
Hannah Sullivan4/6/2017Sun Angel ClassicPreliminary-0.8000:19.94
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Hannah Sullivan4/1/2017Greenway InvitePreliminary00:54.27
Hannah Sullivan4/6/2017Sun Angel ClassicFinal00:56.05
Hannah Sullivan3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal00:56.50
Isabella Bryant3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal00:56.55
Hannah Sullivan3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal00:56.68
Hannah Sullivan3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal00:57.65
Bella Bryant3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal00:58.21
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
St. Mary's Relay Team3/25/2017Chandler Saturday RotaryFinal00:54.88
St. Mary's Relay Team3/10/2017Husky InviteFinal00:56.79
St. Mary's Relay Team3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InviteFinal00:57.26
Back To Top

Long Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Theresa Whitfield4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal0.6014' 1.50"
Angelica Placencia3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal10.2014' 1.00"
Angelica Placencia3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal1.5013' 8.00"
Angelica Placencia3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal-0.8013' 8.00"
Theresa Whitfield3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal0.0013' 7.00"
Angelica Placencia4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal0.9013' 5.25"
Angelica Placencia3/10/2017Husky InviteFinal-1.2013' 5.00"
Theresa Whitfield4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal50.6013' 3.00"
Angelica Placencia4/6/2017Sun Angel ClassicFinal1.0013' 1.75"
Angelica Placencia3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InviteFinal1.1013' 0.75"
Theresa Whitfield3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal0.0012' 5.25"
Angelica Placencia4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal31.0012' 4.50"
Sianna Valdez3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal0.0012' 2.00"
Theresa Whitfield3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal0.0011' 10.00"
Sianna Valdez4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal0.5011' 7.00"
Theresa Whitfield3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InviteFinal1.9011' 6.75"
Sianna Valdez3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal2.0011' 2.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Angelica Placencia4/25/2017Last Knight QualifierFinal3.3031' 1.50"
Angelica Placencia3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal-3.6030' 10.00"
Angelica Placencia3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal30.5030' 10.00"
Angelica Placencia4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal80.0030' 7.50"
Angelica Placencia4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal4-0.5030' 4.00"
Angelica Placencia3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal1.2030' 3.00"
Angelica Placencia4/6/2017Sun Angel ClassicFinal0.6029' 6.75"
Angelica Placencia3/10/2017Husky InviteFinal0.0028' 8.00"
Theresa Whitfield4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal50.9027' 11.00"
Theresa Whitfield4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal-0.9026' 10.00"
Theresa Whitfield3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal0.0026' 7.50"
Theresa Whitfield3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal-2.2026' 6.00"
Angelica Placencia3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InviteFinal2.4026' 2.75"
Theresa Whitfield3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InviteFinal0.8024' 4.25"
Back To Top

High Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsHeight
Quintella Johnson4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal105' 7.00"
Quintella Johnson3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal105' 7.00"
Quintella Johnson4/6/2017Sun Angel ClassicFinal5' 6.00"
Quintella Johnson3/25/2017Chandler Elite RotaryFinal5' 6.00"
Quintella Johnson3/10/2017Husky InviteFinal105' 4.00"
Quintella Johnson3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InviteFinal105' 2.00"
Quintella Johnson3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal105' 2.00"
Quintella Johnson4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal105' 0.00"
Quintella Johnson4/25/2017Last Knight QualifierFinal5' 0.00"
Faith Austin4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal54' 10.00"
Faith Austin4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal84' 8.00"
Faith Austin3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal4' 7.00"
Faith Austin4/25/2017Last Knight QualifierFinal4' 6.00"
Faith Austin3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal4' 4.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
MaryGrace Brittain3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal426' 6.50"
MaryGrace Brittain3/10/2017Husky InviteFinal25' 10.00"
Maria Brittain4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal525' 8.50"
Elizabeth Suarez3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InviteFinal25' 8.25"
Maria Brittain3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal24' 11.00"
Elizabeth Suarez3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal24' 9.00"
MaryGrace Brittain4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal24' 5.50"
MaryGrace Brittain3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal24' 4.00"
Maria Brittain4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal23' 11.50"
MaryGrace Brittain3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal23' 9.50"
MaryGrace Brittain4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal223' 8.25"
MaryGrace Brittain4/6/2017Sun Angel ClassicFinal23' 0.50"
Maria Brittain3/10/2017Husky InviteFinal22' 8.00"
Maria Brittain3/4/2017AZ Small Schools InviteFinal22' 2.75"
Maria Brittain3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal21' 3.50"
Back To Top

Discus

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Elizabeth Suarez3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal87' 10.00"
Elizabeth Suarez4/6/2017Sun Angel ClassicFinal83' 8.00"
Elizabeth Suarez3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal80' 7.50"
Maria Brittain3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal79' 6.00"
Maria Brittain3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal376' 9.00"
Maria Brittain4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal474' 11.50"
Maria Brittain3/10/2017Husky InviteFinal74' 7.00"
Maria Brittain3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal73' 11.00"
Elizabeth Suarez4/25/2017Last Knight QualifierFinal73' 11.00"
MaryGrace Brittain3/10/2017Husky InviteFinal71' 5.00"
MaryGrace Brittain4/22/2017Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal371' 1.50"
Elizabeth Suarez3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal69' 7.00"
Maria Brittain4/1/2017Greenway InviteFinal69' 3.00"
MaryGrace Brittain3/18/2017Tolleson InviteFinal69' 1.00"
MaryGrace Brittain3/24/2017Chandler Friday RotaryFinal65' 7.00"
MaryGrace Brittain3/30/2017Ron Smith ClassicFinal58' 5.00"