Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Bison mascot photo.

Vista PEAK Prep 2017 Girls Track & Field Stats by Player

Mascot
Bison
Team
Varsity 2017
Colors
Powder Blue, Navy, White
Coach
Quinn Pack
Address
24500 E 6th Ave, Aurora, CO 80018

Best Finishes

Event 1st Place
4 x 200 Meter View Times Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team 01:46.50
4 x 400 Meter View Times Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team 04:07.79
800 Sprint Medley View Times Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team 01:53.39
Long Jump View Times Raina Branch 15' 5.75"
Triple Jump View Times Kiara Biggers 30' 11.50"
High Jump View Times Raina Branch 5' 7.00"
Shot Put View Times Erica Paul 31' 9.00"
Discus View Times Erica Paul 97' 6.00"

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Raina Branch4/14/2017Pomona InvitationalPreliminary4.2000:12.88
Raina Branch5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsPreliminary-0.1000:12.90
Mikayla Jones4/14/2017Pomona InvitationalPreliminary2.4000:13.10
Raina Branch5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal5-3.2000:13.16
Mikayla Jones5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsPreliminary-0.1000:13.31
Raina Branch4/1/2017HRHS Varsity InvitationalFinal2-1.9000:13.55
Raina Branch3/25/2017Runners Roost of Fort CollinsFinal0.0000:13.59
Raina Branch3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal2.2000:13.60
Mikayla Jones4/1/2017HRHS Varsity InvitationalFinal-1.4000:13.65
Raina Branch3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal-5.1000:13.82
Imani Wilburn5/13/2017APS Last Chance QualifierFinal-0.4000:13.98
Kaitlen Schroeder3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal2.2000:14.06
Aiyanah Munyororo5/13/2017APS Last Chance QualifierFinal-0.4000:14.14
Kaitlen Schroeder3/25/2017Runners Roost of Fort CollinsFinal0.0000:14.17
Mikayla Jones3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal-0.9000:14.20
Kaitlen Schroeder3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal-0.9000:14.41
Aiyanah Munyororo4/22/2017Dakota Ridge InvitationalFinal0.3000:14.42
Lainey Morris4/1/2017HRHS Varsity InvitationalFinal0.0000:14.49
Imani Wilburn4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal-1.8000:14.55
Lainey Morris5/13/2017APS Last Chance QualifierFinal-0.4000:14.61
Imani Wilburn3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal-2.5000:14.73
Lainey Morris4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal-2.4000:14.88
Myca Thomas3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal-5.1000:14.93
Victoria Johnson4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal-2.0000:15.25
Jada Augustus4/22/2017Dakota Ridge InvitationalFinal0.3000:15.47
Back To Top

200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Raina Branch5/20/20172017 CHSAA Class 4A State ChampionshipsFinal10.8000:25.97
Raina Branch5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal6-0.1000:26.03
Raina Branch5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsPreliminary0.0000:26.27
Raina Branch4/14/2017Pomona InvitationalPreliminary0.5000:26.90
Mikayla Jones5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsPreliminary0.0000:27.64
Mikayla Jones4/14/2017Pomona InvitationalPreliminary0.5000:27.73
Kamryn Scott3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal3-1.4000:27.80
Mikayla Jones3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal51.0000:27.83
Raina Branch3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal01.3000:28.46
Lainey Morris3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal1.7000:29.50
Imani Wilburn4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal-0.8000:29.53
Aiyanah Munyororo4/22/2017Dakota Ridge InvitationalFinal-0.4000:29.81
Deondrea Hollingshead3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal4.2000:30.72
Lainey Morris3/25/2017Runners Roost of Fort CollinsFinal-4.5000:30.83
Kaitlen Schroeder3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal-2.7000:30.87
Faith Alidou4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal-0.8000:31.17
Lainey Morris4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal-0.1000:31.92
Victoria Johnson3/25/2017Runners Roost of Fort CollinsFinal-3.6000:32.40
Aiyanah Munyororo3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal-2.3000:32.56
Anna Dorny4/1/2017HRHS Varsity InvitationalFinal-2.6000:32.90
Jada Augustus4/22/2017Dakota Ridge InvitationalFinal-0.4000:33.60
Back To Top

400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Kamryn Scott5/20/20172017 CHSAA Class 4A State ChampionshipsFinal200:57.56
Kamryn Scott4/14/2017Pomona InvitationalFinal700:59.05
Kamryn Scott5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal1000:59.28
Kamryn Scott3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal800:59.28
Kamryn Scott4/14/2017Pomona InvitationalPreliminary01:00.16
Kamryn Scott4/22/2017Dakota Ridge InvitationalFinal801:00.21
Kamryn Scott5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsPreliminary01:00.31
Kamryn Scott4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal1001:00.44
Kamryn Scott4/1/2017HRHS Varsity InvitationalFinal1001:01.36
LakeyJanay Bailey3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal01:07.41
Lainey Morris5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsPreliminary01:07.52
Myca Thomas3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal101:08.77
Lainey Morris3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal01:08.92
Lainey Morris4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal01:09.74
Myca Thomas3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal01:13.08
Anna Dorny3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal01:14.00
Anna Dorny3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal01:14.37
Back To Top

800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Angelina Rivera4/22/2017Dakota Ridge InvitationalFinal02:29.65
Angelina Rivera4/14/2017Pomona InvitationalFinal02:31.31
Angelina Rivera3/25/2017Runners Roost of Fort CollinsFinal02:33.53
Angelina Rivera5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal802:35.78
Angelina Rivera4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal602:36.05
Angelina Rivera3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal802:37.49
Angelina Rivera3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal02:37.68
Back To Top

1600 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Sarah Machacek3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal07:53.85
Back To Top

3200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Sarah Machacek3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal14:01.06
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Kaitlen Schroeder5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsPreliminary1.2000:17.48
Kaitlen Schroeder5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal5-1.5000:17.66
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Kaitlen Schroeder5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsPreliminary00:51.29
Kaitlen Schroeder4/14/2017Pomona InvitationalPreliminary00:52.72
Kaitlen Schroeder4/1/2017HRHS Varsity InvitationalFinal400:52.85
Kaitlen Schroeder3/25/2017Runners Roost of Fort CollinsFinal00:53.51
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team5/12/2017St. Vrain InvitationalFinal00:51.86
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team4/14/2017Pomona InvitationalFinal00:52.75
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team4/1/2017HRHS Varsity InvitationalFinal00:53.39
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal00:53.60
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal00:53.87
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team3/25/2017Runners Roost of Fort CollinsFinal00:54.24
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal00:54.83
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal00:55.24
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal00:55.52
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team5/12/2017St. Vrain InvitationalFinal01:46.50
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal01:48.62
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team5/20/20172017 CHSAA Class 4A State ChampionshipsFinal01:49.31
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team4/14/2017Pomona InvitationalFinal01:53.50
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal01:56.40
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal01:57.41
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal02:00.10
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team3/25/2017Runners Roost of Fort CollinsFinal02:02.48
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal02:02.67
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team5/12/2017St. Vrain InvitationalFinal04:07.79
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team5/20/20172017 CHSAA Class 4A State ChampionshipsFinal04:08.66
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team4/14/2017Pomona InvitationalFinal04:11.52
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal04:14.53
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team3/25/2017Runners Roost of Fort CollinsFinal04:16.34
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal04:28.73
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal01:53.39
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal02:06.70
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team3/25/2017Runners Roost of Fort CollinsFinal02:07.00
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal02:07.14
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team4/1/2017HRHS Varsity InvitationalFinal02:07.65
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team4/14/2017Pomona InvitationalFinal02:08.47
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal02:09.22
Vista PEAK Prep Relay Team3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal02:10.23
Back To Top

Long Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Raina Branch3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal20.7015' 5.75"
Kaitlen Schroeder3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal1.0014' 11.50"
Zoe Jameson5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal2.4013' 4.00"
Zoe Jameson3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal0.3012' 8.50"
Zoe Jameson3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal0.0012' 1.50"
Allison Aston5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal11' 10.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Kiara Biggers4/22/2017Dakota Ridge InvitationalFinal1.9030' 11.50"
Kiara Biggers3/25/2017Runners Roost of Fort CollinsFinal-1.1030' 4.50"
Kiara Biggers3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal52.7030' 3.00"
Kiara Biggers3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal0.0029' 6.50"
Zoe Jameson3/25/2017Runners Roost of Fort CollinsFinal-1.1029' 2.50"
Kiara Biggers5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal1.3028' 11.00"
Zoe Jameson4/14/2017Pomona InvitationalFinal2.1028' 11.00"
Zoe Jameson5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal1.5028' 6.00"
Zoe Jameson3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal0.0028' 5.50"
Kiara Biggers5/13/2017APS Last Chance QualifierFinal-1.6028' 1.50"
Zoe Jameson3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal2.6028' 0.50"
Zoe Jameson4/1/2017HRHS Varsity InvitationalFinal-2.4027' 9.50"
Aiyanah Munyororo4/22/2017Dakota Ridge InvitationalFinal0.1027' 3.50"
Allison Aston3/25/2017Runners Roost of Fort CollinsFinal0.0025' 8.00"
Allison Aston4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal1.0025' 4.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsHeight
Raina Branch5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal105' 7.00"
Raina Branch5/12/2017St. Vrain InvitationalFinal5' 6.50"
Raina Branch4/14/2017Pomona InvitationalFinal105' 6.00"
Raina Branch3/25/2017Runners Roost of Fort CollinsFinal65' 4.00"
Mikayla Jones5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal85' 3.00"
Raina Branch5/20/20172017 CHSAA Class 4A State ChampionshipsFinal45' 2.00"
Mikayla Jones4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal105' 2.00"
Mikayla Jones3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal105' 2.00"
Mikayla Jones4/14/2017Pomona InvitationalFinal45' 2.00"
Mikayla Jones3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal65' 0.00"
Mikayla Jones5/20/20172017 CHSAA Class 4A State ChampionshipsFinal15' 0.00"
Raina Branch4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal85' 0.00"
Raina Branch3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal65' 0.00"
Raina Branch3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal65' 0.00"
Mikayla Jones3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal4' 6.00"
Zoe Jameson3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal4' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Erica Paul3/25/2017Runners Roost of Fort CollinsFinal31' 9.00"
Erica Paul5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal630' 10.50"
Erica Paul3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal130' 9.50"
Erica Paul4/1/2017HRHS Varsity InvitationalFinal330' 8.00"
Erica Paul4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal430' 3.75"
Erica Paul4/14/2017Pomona InvitationalFinal29' 11.00"
Erica Paul4/22/2017Dakota Ridge InvitationalFinal29' 10.00"
Erica Paul3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal329' 3.00"
Erica Paul3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal229' 0.50"
Ashiah Sides5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal328' 2.50"
Ashiah Sides3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal26' 9.00"
Anna Dorny4/1/2017HRHS Varsity InvitationalFinal26' 3.00"
Ashiah Sides3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal26' 2.00"
Ashiah Sides4/1/2017HRHS Varsity InvitationalFinal25' 5.00"
Anna Dorny5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal25' 3.50"
Anna Dorny3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal24' 10.00"
Ashiah Sides4/22/2017Dakota Ridge InvitationalFinal24' 9.50"
Anna Dorny3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal24' 3.75"
Ashiah Sides3/25/2017Runners Roost of Fort CollinsFinal24' 0.00"
Ashiah Sides4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal23' 2.00"
Mariam Sanusi3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal20' 1.50"
Back To Top

Discus

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Erica Paul4/22/2017Dakota Ridge InvitationalFinal97' 6.00"
Erica Paul5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal1094' 10.00"
Erica Paul3/25/2017Runners Roost of Fort CollinsFinal88' 9.00"
Erica Paul4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal585' 9.00"
Erica Paul4/14/2017Pomona InvitationalFinal85' 2.00"
Erica Paul3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal584' 0.00"
Erica Paul4/1/2017HRHS Varsity InvitationalFinal83' 1.00"
Erica Paul3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal82' 0.00"
Ashiah Sides3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal77' 1.50"
Ashiah Sides5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal75' 6.50"
Ashiah Sides4/1/2017HRHS Varsity InvitationalFinal70' 5.00"
Ashiah Sides4/22/2017Dakota Ridge InvitationalFinal69' 6.00"
Anna Dorny4/1/2017HRHS Varsity InvitationalFinal65' 6.00"
Ashiah Sides3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal65' 1.00"
Erica Paul3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal62' 4.50"
Anna Dorny3/23/2017Mercury InvitationalFinal61' 7.00"
Anna Dorny5/4/2017EMAC ChampionshipsFinal58' 5.00"
Anna Dorny3/18/2017Aurora City ChampionshipsFinal58' 2.00"
Ashiah Sides4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal56' 7.00"
Mariam Sanusi4/1/2017HRHS Varsity InvitationalFinal53' 9.00"
Mariam Sanusi3/11/2017Columbine InvitationalFinal50' 0.50"
Mariam Sanusi4/8/2017Robert F. Caviness InvitationalFinal33' 1.00"