North Carolina Baseball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Stolen Base Stat Leaders

#NameSchoolPosSBSBAGP
1Lucas Wier - JrFranklin Academy (Wake Forest)2B, SS374020
2Jordan Kennedy - JrSouth Lenoir (Deep Run)OF, P343525
3Jake Whitcomb - JrHickory Ridge (Harrisburg)INF, RHP333926
4Bryant Goodwin - SrLawrence Academy (Merry Hill)CF, OF3029
5Robbie Robledo - SrWalkertownRHP, OF303128
6Jacob Faulkner - SrFranklin Academy (Wake Forest)SS, 2B283524
7Cody Jones - SrT. Wingate Andrews (High Point)P, 3B282921
8Seth McRorieNorth Lincoln (Lincolnton)282227
9Cody Meadows - SrJones Senior (Trenton)C, INF283024
10Jordan Rogers - SrT. Wingate Andrews (High Point)SS, P273020
11Nick Fajardo - SoJordan (Durham)OF, P27324
12Wil Hoyle - JrJordan (Durham)INF27924
13Joel Serepca - JrDavidson Day (Davidson)LF262822
14Logan Whisnant - JrWilkes Central (Wilkesboro)OF262628
15Triston Lewis - SrWest Brunswick (Shallotte)SS, 2B25728
16Will Steinman - SrSalisburyCF, C2528
17Mark Miller - JrMooresvilleCF252526
18JT Dunn - SrParkwood (Monroe)242732
19Blake Rasnake - SrChapel HillOF, INF242428
20Tyler Hendrix - JrTerra Ceia Christian (Pantego)23419
21Tyler Stanley - SrWest Brunswick (Shallotte)CF231028
22Jarratt Mobley - SrSouthwest Edgecombe (Pinetops)SS, P232821
23Tyler Vaughn - SrTriton (Erwin)INF, OF232326
24Dante Scales - SrWilkes Central (Wilkesboro)OF, RHP232328
25Ethan Chapin - SrRosewood (Goldsboro)C, RHP232423
26Michael Young - SrJay M. Robinson (Concord)OF2324
27Drew Latham - JrCamden County (Camden)C, INF23419
28Jimmy Donaldson - SrGreenville Christian Academy (Greenville)LF, OF232522
29Garrett Tyndall - JrSouth Lenoir (Deep Run)SS222425
30Kyle Decker - SoNorth Henderson (Hendersonville)RHP, SS221126
31Noah Campbell - JrCardinal Gibbons (Raleigh)SS222326
32Braeden Magee - JrPanther Creek (Cary)OF, INF22825
33Tony Mack - JrWest Johnston (Benson)222225
34Carson Vance - SoWest Caldwell (Lenoir)P, SS2223
35Nick Hebert - SrChapel HillOF, INF212428
36Ryder Giles - SoUnion Pines (Cameron)212128
37Bailey Willis - SrT. Wingate Andrews (High Point)3B, CF212119
38Conner Heyn - JrMallard Creek (Charlotte)212327
39Lawrence Brown - SrSouthside (Chocowinity)2119
40Khalel Russel - JrRocky Mount Preparatory (Rocky Mount)2B, OF212012
41Jalen Hill - SrStatesvilleOF20123
42Ben Riddle - SrBlue Ridge Early College (Cashiers)OF202019
43Gregory Hardison - JrJ.H. Rose (Greenville)SS202126
44Trevor Childers - JrEast Lincoln (Denver)OF, P202027
45Jaheed Cason - SrNorth Brunswick (Leland)CF, LHP202025
46DaQuan Wilson - SoLawrence Academy (Merry Hill)INF, P2029
47Cedric Kirby - JrGreenfield (Wilson)OF202219
48Johannes Van Essendelft - SoTerra Ceia Christian (Pantego)201119
49Lance Parker - SrWilkes Central (Wilkesboro)2B202128
50Tyus France - JrSouthwest Onslow (Jacksonville)SS, P202119