Ohio Baseball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Stolen Base Stat Leaders

#NameSchoolPosSBSBAGP
1Collin Witherspoon - JrBedford2B, SS373721
2Brayden Hood - SoWestern Reserve (Collins)SS, P3423
3Luke Floyd - JrPerry (Lima)SS, 3B311421
4Joey Torok - SoKirtland303124
5Jake Gerlak - SrNew London293027
6Willard Judd - SoLinden-McKinley (Columbus)OF, C2917
7Bryce Johnson - JrLakota West (West Chester)OF282830
8Brennan Gick - JrSummit Country Day (Cincinnati)OF, RHP282929
9Ronnie Franklin - JrBedfordSS, P272721
10Brian Smith - SrHuntington (Chillicothe)2726
11Conor Fortune - SrHuronOF261422
12Cam Long - JrSt. Francis de Sales (Toledo)2B, SS252525
13Maddux Liles - SrWapakoneta252624
14Gino Schupbach - SrStrasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)CF, P2527
15Noah Watts - SrSt. Francis de Sales (Toledo)OF252623
16Coby Bryant - SrGlenville (Cleveland)24269
17Sinjin Collins - SrClark Montessori (Cincinnati)2B, P2419
18Eric Prather - SrClark Montessori (Cincinnati)OF, P2319
19Zach Edgin - SrTri-County North (Lewisburg)INF2329
20Brandon Burroughs - SrCirclevilleSS, P232428
21Dylan Arnold - SrLehman Catholic (Sidney)SS, P222227
22Teddy Tate - SrGlenville (Cleveland)222210
23Garrett Pitz - SrRidgemont (Mount Victory)OF, C2223
24Michael ClarkLorain2221
25Austin Nester - SrPlymouth2124
26Jack AmendolaChagrin Falls2110
27KYMETRIUS GATES - SoWinton Woods (Cincinnati)212421
28Kesey Johnson - SrSeneca East (Attica)CF2124
29Mitchell Chaffins - SrPlymouth2125
30Andy Kostival - SrAthens (The Plains)OF212321
31Tyrell Goins - JrGlenville (Cleveland)C, 3B202010
32Jase Bowen - SoCentral Catholic (Toledo)SS2022
33Hayden Schell - SoDublin Jerome (Dublin)202230
34Brady Wallace - JrMiami Trace (Washington Courthouse)OF, C202121
35JACK SCHRAMM - SrWinton Woods (Cincinnati)202022
36Joseph Thomas - SrAthens (The Plains)RHP, INF202019
37Caleb Day - FrMarion-Franklin (Columbus)SS, RHP202017
38Will LaGanke - JrMentorOF2027
39Cade Wendel - JrFort RecoverySS, 2B1918
40Lamar Moorer - JrLinden-McKinley (Columbus)P, C1919
41Julius Harris - SrGlenville (Cleveland)19219
42Ethan St ClairAvon1920
43Nate Claude - JrLinden-McKinley (Columbus)1B, OF1919
44Palmer Capretta - SrKirtland192023
45Jared Weingart - SrBedford3B, C191920
46TJ Shinaul - SrRogers (Toledo)SS, P191922
47Conner Chrisman - SrWashington (Washington Courthouse)OF1922
48Seth Wolford - JrTri-Valley (Dresden)2B, RHP192025
49Jeff Watkins - SrLinden-McKinley (Columbus)C, P1816
50Will Homan - JrFort RecoveryCF, INF1817