Ohio Baseball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Wins Stat Leaders

#NameSchoolPosWLSW%CG
1Jacob Kates - SrLakota West (West Chester)P, 1B1010.909
2Cory Brooks - SrHilliard Darby (Hilliard)RHP, INF1010.9099
3Ryan Lane - SrNew London91.9007
4Parker Riley - SrLehman Catholic (Sidney)3B, P91.9009
5Manny Vorhees - JrWapakoneta8001.000
6Nik Barkdull - SrVermilionINF, P81.889
7Harley Patterson - JrUnioto (Chillicothe)RHP, INF810.889
8Caden Mumaw - SrZanesvilleSS, P811.8893
9Clay Cooper - SrEdison (Milan)OF, P820.8007
10Alec Ward - SrKirtland710.8753
11Tanner Booth - SrTri-County North (Lewisburg)INF, OF710.875
12Nick Smith - SrMentorSS, RHP710.875
13Kevin Schmid - SrEastern (Sardinia)3B, RHP721.778
14Dylan NeiderTriway (Wooster)720.778
15Aaron Kean - JrRiverside (De Graff)OF, P720.778
16James Kontur - SrLake Center Christian (Hartville)P, 3B73.7008
17Skylar McDonald - SrMiami Trace (Washington Courthouse)INF, P61.0003
18Waylon Bradbury - SrAthens (The Plains)RHP, 3B610.857
19Rico Lopez - JrMohawk (Sycamore)OF, P61.8574
20Wyatt Cook - SrMohawk (Sycamore)P, OF61.8574
21Sebastian Fabik - SrArchbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)LHP, OF610.857
22Austin Redman - SrTri-Valley (Dresden)RHP, RF610.857
23John Marshall - SrMarion-Franklin (Columbus)LHP, 1B621.7501
24Andy Prentice - SrRavennaOF, RHP62.7503
25Treven Lane - SoPlymouth620.750
26Colten Purdy - SrWaynedale (Apple Creek)2B, P630.667
27Brody Rodgers - SrAthens (The Plains)RHP, 3B5011.000
28Gage Schenk - JrWapakoneta5001.000
29Chandler Barlow - JrHilliard Darby (Hilliard)LHP, 1B5011.0003
30Mitchell Perry - SrNorwalkC, RHP5021.000
31Brody Ware - SoHoover (North Canton)P51.0004
32Nick Nazzaro - SoSummit Country Day (Cincinnati)INF, RHP51.833
33Shane DochertyAvon510.833
34Wyatt Garabrandt - SrIndian Valley (Gnadenhutten)OF, RHP510.833
35nick lukasko - JrSt. Paul (Norwalk)51.8333
36Austin Nester - SrPlymouth512.833
37Chandler Sproles - JrTri-County North (Lewisburg)P, INF510.833
38Carter Smith - JrSt. Francis de Sales (Toledo)P, 1B51.8332
39Clay Edler - SrUnioto (Chillicothe)C, RHP511.833
40Dane Matthews - JrNew London521.7141
41AJ Mancini - SoOtsego (Tontogany)P52.7142
42Evan Miller - JrIndian Valley (Gnadenhutten)OF, LHP520.714
43Jake ChesnesWickliffe520.714
44Gino Schupbach - SrStrasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)CF, P520.714
45Jay DiBacco - SrStrasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)P, 3B520.714
46ALEX SEBRING - JrJohn Hay (Cleveland)3B, C52.7144
47Danny Bowerman - SrSeneca East (Attica)SS, P531.625
48Luke Tucker - SoHamilton Township (Columbus)53.6258
49Adam Denny - JrHamilton Township (Columbus)53.6257
50Levi Gazarek - FrNorth BaltimoreP, SS531.6255