National Baseball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Batting Average Stat Leaders

  • * Must have at least 5 plate appearances.
#NameSchoolPosBAPAHAB2B3BHRGP
1Kaleb Thomas - SrColumbia (Lake City, FL)OF1.0008442
2Kevin EppsAmericus-Sumter (Americus, GA).8005450031
3Julian Bosnic - SoBerkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)OF, 1B.7507340002
4Harrison Fairchild - SrOcala Christian (Ocala, FL)2B, SS.625958212
5Seth McGee - SrHardee (Wauchula, FL)P, CF.6008351002
6Spencer Myers - JrBerkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)SS, 2B.6007352002
7Chad Johnson - SrMiramar (FL)C, OF.60073512
8William Kent - JrWalton (DeFuniak Springs, FL)1B, RHP.6006350002
9Williams Brian - SoMiramar (FL)RHP, 3B.6005352
10Gordon Stetson - JrBerkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)OF.5718471102
11Joseph Fracek - SoGateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL)2B, P.5718471002
12Thomas Brack - JrWalton (DeFuniak Springs, FL)SS, RHP.5717470002
13Issac Moreno - FrHardee (Wauchula, FL)P, C.5009481002
14Xavier Rodriguez - SrMiramar (FL)INF, P.5008362
15Branden Fryman - SrTate (Cantonment, FL)SS.5008361002
16Chasen Roulhac - SrBlountstown (FL)2B, RHP.5008360002
17Colton Purvis - SrBlountstown (FL)1B, RHP.5007360002
18Matt Tyson - FrHardee (Wauchula, FL)C, 1B.5007361002
19Austin Nemitz - FrGateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL)3B, P.5007240002
20Drew McGuckin - FrHardee (Wauchula, FL)P, 3B.5005240002
21Matt Davis - SrChamberlain (Tampa, FL)C, UTIL.5005241
22Khalib Bayona - SoBerkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)2B, SS.5005241002
23Collin Moore - JrManatee (Bradenton, FL)SS, P.5005240002
24Christian Graham - SoOcala Christian (Ocala, FL)P, C.429103712
25Pablo Cedeno - SrLyman (Longwood, FL)3B.4299371002
26Trey Bills - SrSt. John XXIII (Katy, TX)CF.4299373
27Tyler Myrick - SrColumbia (Lake City, FL)RHP, INF.42983712
28Jace Fielder - SrWalton (DeFuniak Springs, FL)C, RHP.4007250002
29Tucker Jordan - SoBlountstown (FL)C.4007250002
30Cole Skipper - SrBlountstown (FL)CF, LF.4006250002
31Devin Adams - JrMiramar (FL)RHP, 3B.4006252
32Nicholas Wiltgen - FrGateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL)1B, P.4006250002
33Josh Hancock - SrLyman (Longwood, FL)RHP, DH.4006251002
34Austin James - SrBloomingdale (Valrico, FL)INF, SS.4006250012
35Chase Lackman - SrBloomingdale (Valrico, FL)C.4006250002
36Ambrose Reilly - SrSt. John XXIII (Katy, TX)UTIL.40052513
37Orlando Ruiz - SrManatee (Bradenton, FL)2B, 1B.4005250002
38Josh Reynolds - SrLakeland (FL)LHP, RF.4005251002
39Mark DixonAmericus-Sumter (Americus, GA).4005251101
40Issac Gore - SrWest Houston HomeSchool (Houston, TX)INF, P.4005250001
41Pedro Castellano - SrFaith Baptist Christian Academy (Ludowici, GA)2B, 3B.364144111014
42Cameron Signorino - SrSt. John XXIII (Katy, TX)C, DH.33310393
43Joey Kauffman - JrOcala Christian (Ocala, FL)C, 3B.33393922
44Ashtin Knowles - JrMiramar (FL)INF, P.3339262
45Alex Rodriquez - JrHardee (Wauchula, FL)C, DH.3338260002
46Zach Malvasia - SoLakeland (FL)SS, 2B.3338260002
47Bryan Luzon - SrSouth Broward (Hollywood, FL)SS.3338130002
48Josh Kea - SrTate (Cantonment, FL)OF, P.3337261002
49Gary Delancer - JrLyman (Longwood, FL)OF.3337260002
50Yjordan Maldonado - JrSouth Broward (Hollywood, FL)P, OF.3337131002