Illinois Class 1A Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 5 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPF
1Blake Fulton - Sr
North Greene (White Hall)
C291695.862
2Kyle Perisho - Jr
Martinsville
PF, C281635.894
3Jerry Johnson - Jr
Meridian (Mounds)
P341434.291
4Jacob Edwards - Sr
Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba)
C32862.794
5Danny Olson - Sr
Tri-Point (Cullom)
F29762.6
6Allen Mansholt - Jr
Bunker Hill
F17392.3
7Greg Cox - So
Scales Mound
F, C26592.362
8Nick Allen - Jr
Bunker Hill
F17331.9
9Ryne Floyd - Sr
Windsor
SG30571.9
10T.j. Epps - Sr
St. Anne
G, F25471.95
11Skylar Smith - Jr
Shiloh (Hume)
C24451.948
12Dennis Delaney - Jr
St. Anne
F24451.93
13Matt Mueller - Jr
Mt. Olive
PF27481.89
14Tyler Tarrence - Sr
Midland (Varna)
C27391.468
15David Robinson - Sr
South Beloit
F18261.453
16Chris Woodard - Sr
South Beloit
C571.413
17Christian Benson
Grant Park
681.316
18Bryn Price - Sr
Windsor
SF30341.1
19Vince Kiefer - Sr
New Athens
F26281.166
20Tylor Hedge - Jr
Donovan
F28291.0
21Joshua Jones - So
Meridian (Mounds)
F34341.055
22Kyle Mack - Sr
Gardner-South Wilmington (Gardner)
C2826.955
23Michael Tiemens
Grant Park
2825.986
24Harrison Matt - So
Flanagan-Cornell (Flanagan)
F2724.995
25Jeffrey Gross - Sr
Routt Catholic (Jacksonville)
C, PF2925.948
26Brad Forster - Sr
Christ Lutheran (Buckley)
G1311.8
27Kenny Cole - Sr
Donovan
C2117.8
28Zach Weber - Sr
Windsor
C3024.8
29Kyle Fletcher - So
Donovan
W2822.8
30Andy Cravens - Jr
Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown)
PF, SF2822.8
31Michael Schultz - So
Galena
F, C2620.876
32Arsenio White - Sr
South Beloit
G3023.867
33Keith Harper - Sr
Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown)
PF, SF2922.8
34Alex Bullard - Jr
Flanagan-Cornell (Flanagan)
G, F2720.790
35Jake Hull - Sr
North Greene (White Hall)
F2921.764
36Ryan Dieu - Jr
Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown)
SF, SG2921.7
37Kyle Coburn - So
Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown)
C, PF1712.7
38Josh Fenoglia - Sr
Midland (Varna)
G2920.772
39Justin Mcclellan - Jr
Meridian (Mounds)
P1611.716
40Adam Ingles - Jr
New Athens
F2617.767
41Derian Phillips - So
Scales Mound
G, F2516.646
42Alex Southe - Sr
Christ Lutheran (Buckley)
C138.6
43Braden Damon - So
Pleasant Hill
C2213.6
44Matthew Hay - Jr
Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown)
PG, SG2917.6
45Bryce Doran - Sr
Martinsville
G, F2715.685
46Eli Koehler - Jr
Midland (Varna)
F2916.683
47Nate Florey - Sr
Gardner-South Wilmington (Gardner)
F2815.577
48Dakota White - So
Mt. Olive
PF2714.51
49Nate Bolger - So
Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba)
F3216.545
50P.r. Stadel - Sr
Scales Mound
C, F2613.561