Illinois Class 3A Leaders Boys Basketball Winter 12-13

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Scoring Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 4 games.
#NamePositionGPPtsPPGFGMFGAFG%3PM3P%FTMFT%
1Thomas Kopelman - Jr
Lutheran (Rockford, IL)
SG, G2861922.12294315389417283
2Spriggs Kewon - Sr
Austin Poly/Austin Business & Entrepreneurship/VOISE Academy (Chicago, IL)
C715121.6345661001966
3JaVairius Amos-Mays - Jr
North Chicago (IL)
G2749218.21754114354318866
4Jerrard Davis - Sr
Uplift (Chicago, IL)
W, G2340517.61352635136479982
5Danny Leach - Sr
Timothy Christian (Elmhurst, IL)
G2848217.21744423966336876
6Connor Vanderbrug - Jr
Timothy Christian (Elmhurst, IL)
F, C2847717.01884004744415763
7JayQuan McCloud - Jr
North Chicago (IL)
G3254216.91954404456329670
8Kurt Hall - Jr
North Chicago (IL)
G3151616.619739051102311269
9Marcel Pearson - Jr
Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL)
PG1321316.4742159
10Kamau Faines - Sr
Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL)
G2132215.31091783
11Trevor Flota - Sr
Mt. Vernon (IL)
1015115.147193863
12Dewan White - Sr
Westinghouse (Chicago, IL)
F1725214.8101153662404857
13Rasheed Hinton - Jr
Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL)
PF1420114.47613
14Demitri Strickland - Sr
Rich South (Richton Park, IL)
G811414.33379421174778
15Kodey Thomas - Sr
Wauconda (IL)
G2938713.31383384139307266
16Ricky Battles - Sr
Westinghouse (Chicago, IL)
G, PG1621213.3711654323404780
17FAZSON CHAPMAN - Sr
Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL)
F1823713.28717051004534
18Steven Whiting - Sr
Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL)
G2937212.81363863536266659
19Corey Gongora - Jr
Uplift (Chicago, IL)
F2228112.812021057004155
20Joe Byers - Jr
Belvidere (IL)
G, SF3038012.71443264441355176
21Austin Swenson - Sr
Wauconda (IL)
G2936612.61373374134295871
22Direll Clark - Sr
Lakes (Lake Villa, IL)
SF3136711.81483064815375651
23Justin Bergeron - Sr
Lakes (Lake Villa, IL)
SF, PF3136311.7135270506388765
24Robert Johnson - Sr
Jones College Prep (Chicago, IL)
G910511.7371163217341548
25AJ Johnson - Sr
Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL)
55811.62340582251071
26Jake Kohler - Sr
Lakes (Lake Villa, IL)
SG, SF3135811.51433114625294766
27Max Cook - Jr
Lincoln (IL)
G3338111.51262664773435671
28Kane Steger - Sr
Belvidere (IL)
G, SF3034411.51353114314316061
29Christian Rivera - So
Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL)
G, F1314711.355141391103644
30Jared Pilson - Jr
Mattoon (IL)
G2831111.11112454537335285
31Nick Herscha - Jr
Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL)
F2932111.113423956005356
32Grant Speer - Sr
Mattoon (IL)
G, F2829910.71132544418265580
33Darius Lee - Sr
Rich South (Richton Park, IL)
F88510.639498000764
34Konnor Smithson - Sr
Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL)
55110.2204445526643
35Reilly Owens - Jr
Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL)
55010.01328466461886
36Josh Hauser - Sr
Belvidere (IL)
G302979.9852403569395888
37SAMUEL ALLEN - Jr
Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL)
F10959.53675481949444
38Vincent Lindsey - Sr
Jones College Prep (Chicago, IL)
F9859.43510733824747
39Edward Bowlby - Jr
Lincoln (IL)
F333099.41202235439413073
40Shane Zieman - Sr
Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL)
G292699.31002543934353564
41Earl Schultz - Jr
Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL)
C181649.161426
42Gavin Block - So
Lincoln (IL)
SF332989.08718547223410275
43Jaylen Zachery - Sr
Rich South (Richton Park, IL)
G8729.0305357001257
44Andrew Spencer - Sr
Lakes (Lake Villa, IL)
SG302658.81072474338381345
45Darius Brown - Sr
Belvidere (IL)
F302648.8102217476069
46Will Podbelsek - Sr
Lincoln (IL)
G332878.71032154855412659
47George Beecham - Jr
Chicago Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL)
G221908.6691823814303855
48Jake Pike - Jr
Mt. Vernon (IL)
10848.42862276
49Curtis Melton - Jr
Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL)
G, G131098.4421153711311464
50Ellington Bramwell - So
Jones College Prep (Chicago, IL)
G9758.333784200969