West Virginia Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: 3-Point Stat Leaders

  • * Must have at least 3-pointers made.
#NamePosGPPPG3PM3PA3P%3P/G
1Nick Nutter - Sr
Nicholas County (Summersville)
G2515.275195383.0
2Nathan Hanshew - Jr
Midland Trail (Hico)
G2214.569167413.1
3Malachi Cade - Sr
Hannan (Ashton)
SG, PG1922.5671513.5
4Luke Lerose - So
Nicholas County (Summersville)
G2523.060175342.4
5David Early - So
Logan
PG, SG2321.6602.6
6Isaiah Morgan - Sr
Ravenswood
G2825.159138432.1
7Cody Lowther - Sr
Webster County (Upper Glade)
G2511.6572.3
8Jacob Clark - Sr
Riverside (Belle)
G, F2318.655130422.4
9Chris Bailey - Sr
Ambassador Christian Academy (Williamson)
347.4541.6
10Elliot White - Jr
Elkins
PG, SG2120.053171312.5
11Tanner Lett - Jr
Doddridge County (West Union)
G, F2316.452144362.3
12Matt Slone - So
Lincoln County (Hamlin)
F, G2313.049183272.1
13Jarret Taylor - Sr
Pocahontas County (Dunmore)
G2415.9491322.0
14Ronnie Frye - Sr
Beth Haven Christian (Omar)
1515.248111433.2
15Tyler Gray - Jr
Webster County (Upper Glade)
PG, SG2515.6471.9
16Jaxon Harris - So
Ripley
G238.046162282.0
17Raahkim Gray - Sr
Ambassador Christian Academy (Williamson)
3122.6461.5
18Jordan Nicely - Jr
Hurricane
PG, SG2411.445109411.9
19Hunter Shafer - Jr
Pocahontas County (Dunmore)
G2410.242110381.8
20Tanner Walls - Jr
Lincoln County (Hamlin)
PG, G2412.042147291.8
21Blake Bennett - Sr
Ravenswood
G286.541124331.5
22Tanner Huffman - Jr
Nicholas County (Summersville)
SG249.839107361.6
23Jadyn Stewart - So
Braxton County (Sutton)
SG1611.63887442.4
24Jayden Rhodes - Sr
Ravenswood
G2813.738141271.4
25Isaac Moore - Fr
Ambassador Christian Academy (Williamson)
3415.2381.1
26Taylor Tennant - Jr
Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction)
PG2312.23793401.6
27Chase Sullivan - Sr
Ritchie County (Ellenboro)
G2417.83489381.4
28Brice Roseborough - Sr
Byrd (Clarksburg)
G2110.434116291.6
29Donovan Wiles - Jr
Elkins
SG, SF2115.433117281.6
30Isaac Jennings - Jr
Pipestem Christian Academy (Pipestem)
SG, SF1710.832102311.9
31Jake Stephens - Sr
Musselman (Inwood)
C2520.33169451.2
32Scooter Gaskins - Sr
Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction)
F2210.731102301.4
33Kolton Beckelheimer - Sr
Lincoln County (Hamlin)
G2411.931106291.3
34Clayton Bee - Jr
Ritchie County (Ellenboro)
PG2110.031121261.5
35Austin Isaacs - Jr
Midland Trail (Hico)
PG228.331123251.4
36Dalton Coleman - Jr
Hannan (Ashton)
PG, SG1917.631901.6
37Austin Dearing - So
Hurricane
PG, SG2412.52967431.2
38Qualeke Bush - Jr
Martinsburg
G, F2311.42984351.3
39Brady Stamper - Sr
River View (Bradshaw)
G225.3281.3
40Nathaniel Bennett - Jr
Mountain View Christian Academy (Hilltop)
PG, G2312.3281.2
41Stephen Dawson - Sr
Ravenswood
F2814.52770391.0
42Caden Easterling - So
Riverside (Belle)
G2310.42786311.2
43Laird Sweet - So
Pendleton County (Franklin)
189.22668381.4
44Remington Reece - Sr
James Monroe (Lindside)
237.62693281.1
45Jonathan Hatcher - Sr
River View (Bradshaw)
SF2316.1261.1
46Kile Burke - Sr
Elk Valley Christian (Elkview)
267.7261.0
47Isaiah Hackney - So
Ambassador Christian Academy (Williamson)
347.3260.8
48Trenton Burdette - Sr
Wirt County (Elizabeth)
G2211.52571351.1
49Taralle Hayden - So
Musselman (Inwood)
PG, SG2511.32582301.0
50Hunter Hickman - So
Wirt County (Elizabeth)
G2211.525102251.1