Maryland Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Steals Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 14 games.
  • * Must have at least 48.3 steals.
#NamePosGPStlSPGTOStl/TOPFStl/PF
1Tiare Waldon - Sr
Edgewood
PG221456.6344.27612.38
2Jalen Willis - Jr
Joppatowne (Joppa)
19944.9402.35094.00
3Lequan Pettit - Sr
Wicomico (Salisbury)
G25983.9661.49531.85
4Khalid Gates - Sr
Washington (Princess Anne)
G, F15563.7
5Corey Dyches - So
Potomac (Oxon Hill)
PG, SG15543.6262.08411.32
6Tyler Schuman - Jr
Rosedale Baptist (Baltimore)
SG291033.61011.02432.40
7Malik Lawrence - Jr
North Point (Waldorf)
PG16523.3880.59331.58
8Jacob Falko - Sr
Tri-State Christian (Elkton)
351133.21190.95552.06
9Adrian "Ace" Baldwin - So
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore)
PG431363.2791.72
10Dorian Stevens - Jr
Washington (Princess Anne)
19593.1229.50511.80
11Carlos Washington - Sr
Rosedale Baptist (Baltimore)
27833.1930.89850.98
12Montrell Horsey - Sr
Joppatowne (Joppa)
PG, SG18553.1143.93055.00
13Maxwell Murray - Jr
Atholton (Columbia)
PG, SG23693.0571.21
14Josh Sproul - Sr
Washington (Princess Anne)
22663.0233.00
15Michael Faragalla - Sr
Mount Airy Christian Academy (Mount Airy)
20603.0321.88481.25
16Daeshawn Eaton - Jr
Oakland Mills (Columbia)
G24702.9850.82371.89
17Kahleem Jennings - Sr
Meade (Fort Meade)
G24702.9710.99
18Julian Burke - Sr
Grace Brethren Christian (Clinton)
SG, SF31882.8711.24551.60
19TYREE THORNTON - Sr
Pocomoke
G, PG24682.8870.78561.21
20Tremaine Chesley - So
St. Charles (Waldorf)
G23652.8401.63
21Russell Tongue - Jr
Chesapeake (Pasadena)
23632.7154.20
22Amareay Walters - Jr
Lackey (Indian Head)
PG22602.7591.02
23Laday Cooper - Jr
Harford Tech (Bel Air)
G, SG18492.7411.20
24Derreck Orr - Sr
Harford Christian (Darlington)
PG, SG27732.71230.59611.20
25Anthony Bailey - Sr
Rockville
PG23622.7640.97062.00
26Ryzshaud Thornton - Sr
Randallstown
PF22582.6511.14105.80
27Noah Campbell - Jr
Friendly (Fort Washington)
G19502.6381.32301.67
28Andrew Retz - Sr
Spencerville Adventist Academy (Spencerville)
G, SF27702.6940.75601.17
29Robert Gordon - Sr
Hammond (Columbia)
22572.6411.39
30Daylen Sears - Sr
Rosedale Baptist (Baltimore)
PF, C27692.6611.13571.21
31Michael Drew Jr. - So
Harford Christian (Darlington)
SF, SG27692.61030.67451.53
32DeShaun Cain - Sr
Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear)
G20492.5401.23461.07
33Tyreke Herbert - So
Leonardtown
22522.41300.40192.74
34Bennie Howard, Jr. - Sr
Grace Brethren Christian (Clinton)
PG, SG31722.31070.67421.71
35Steven Green - Sr
Coppin Academy (Baltimore)
G, PG23532.3630.84341.56
36Selam Nuru - Sr
Frederick Christian Academy (Frederick)
G, F22502.31220.41371.35
37Nathan Osei
Frederick
PG23522.3780.67560.93
38Jaylon Johnson - Jr
Dundalk (Baltimore)
PG25562.2670.84411.37
39Jaden Baker - So
Wicomico (Salisbury)
G25562.2830.68381.47
40Bo Schene - Sr
Manchester Valley (Manchester)
23512.21100.46
41Jacob Twaddell - Jr
Fairfax HomeSchool (Fairfax)
40872.21030.85910.96
42Brad Sweitzer - Sr
Red Lion Christian (Red Lion)
23502.2710.70461.09
43Luke Ingersoll - Sr
Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville)
23502.2810.62
44Brett Lindsey - Sr
C. Milton Wright (Bel Air)
G25522.1431.21
45Devonta Dixon - Sr
Wicomico (Salisbury)
G25512.0630.81351.46
46Vassily Wood - Sr
New Life Christian (Frederick)
G27552.01010.55750.73
47Xavier Johnson - Jr
Episcopal (Alexandria)
PG28572.0
48Tyshaun Walker - Jr
Bladensburg
W, G27542.0830.65531.02
49Ahmad Harrison - Fr
Gerstell Academy (Finksburg)
G30592.0690.86700.84
50Kyle Rose - Jr
Rock Creek Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro)
G27532.0421.26242.21