Colorado Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: 3-Point Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 3 games.
  • * Must have at least 11.7 3-pointers made.
#NamePosGPPPG3PM3PA3P%3P/G
1Carlos Quezada - Jr
Eagle Valley (Gypsum)
PG, SG817.035115304.4
2Alex Telles - Sr
Green Mountain (Lakewood)
719.13269464.6
3Carlos Parra - Sr
Del Norte
F630.23184375.2
4Brayden Blick - Sr
Skyline (Longmont)
PG, G627.53078385.0
5Justin Cutter - Sr
Littleton
SG619.32967434.8
6Brandon Romero - Jr
Mountain Range (Westminster)
G716.62557443.6
7Connor Jones - Jr
Mountain Range (Westminster)
714.42460403.4
8Brandon Gilley - Sr
Skyview (Thornton)
G613.22259373.7
9Chase Rogers - Sr
Evergreen
G616.52148443.5
10Derrian Reed - Sr
Sierra (Colorado Springs)
PG525.62033614.0
11Max Swanlund - Sr
Estes Park
P, W617.52072283.3
12Niko Deniro - Sr
Peak to Peak (Lafayette)
613.71950383.2
13Jacob Medina - Jr
Eagle Valley (Gypsum)
SG, PG713.11974262.7
14Kaison Hammonds - Sr
ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch)
PG718.01849372.6
15David Jacobson - Sr
Conifer
G68.51737462.8
16Davis Richard - So
Frederick
G69.21738452.8
17Kevin Ramirez - Jr
Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton)
421.81741414.3
18Austin Knox - Jr
Weld Central (Keenesburg)
G714.71760282.4
19Isaiah Robinson - Jr
Palmer (Colorado Springs)
SG713.11768252.4
20Sean Bohuslavsky - Jr
Liberty (Colorado Springs)
G716.91628572.3
21Zach Hidalgo - Sr
Frontier Academy (Greeley)
430.51630534.0
22Brayden Grantz - Jr
Palmer (Colorado Springs)
PG79.71636442.3
23Juan Cruz - Sr
Lotus School For Excellence (Aurora)
SG, SG518.61640403.2
24Brock Bendrick - Sr
Air Academy (US Air Force Academy)
713.11644362.3
25Ryan Oligmueller - Sr
Fort Collins
PG521.21645363.2
26Joe Elliott - Sr
Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins)
PG714.91645362.3
27Chris Bowerman - Jr
Standley Lake (Westminster)
714.01646352.3
28Brennan Rigsby - Fr
De Beque
421.31664254.0
29Joey Montes - Jr
Fort Lupton
G419.81526583.8
30Elian Soto - So
Jefferson Academy (Broomfield)
SG, PG614.21529522.5
31Jared Belcher - Sr
The Classical Academy (Colorado Springs)
SG517.81532473.0
32Niko Lunt - Sr
Air Academy (US Air Force Academy)
715.01536422.1
33Cameron Poll - Jr
Berthoud
77.71540382.1
34Jacob Burns - Sr
Liberty (Colorado Springs)
G710.61541372.1
35David Caporicci - Sr
Pueblo South (Pueblo)
SG79.31542362.1
36Alfonso Merjil - Sr
Westminster
PF614.21549312.5
37Raul Pereida - Sr
Eagle Valley (Gypsum)
PG, SG814.61568221.9
38Joseph Dalton - Jr
Chaparral (Parker)
SG, SF513.21432442.8
39Nicholas Bassett - Jr
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs)
G611.01433422.3
40DeAnte Dennis - Jr
Colorado Academy (Denver)
621.01435402.3
41Gage Smith - Sr
Elizabeth
G515.81436392.8
42Coby Gold - Jr
Kent Denver (Englewood)
515.41436392.8
43Jackson Stapleton - Jr
Legacy (Broomfield)
G514.61441342.8
44Kobe Sanders - So
Chaparral (Parker)
PG, SG511.41325522.6
45Wyatt Buller - Jr
Summit (Frisco)
510.81329452.6
46Spencer Wootten - Jr
Colorado Academy (Denver)
68.81329452.2
47Chance Jacobs - Jr
Summit (Frisco)
68.71330432.2
48James Pelon - Sr
Arvada West (Arvada)
SG, SF515.21332412.6
49Drew Dominic - Sr
Dakota Ridge (Littleton)
69.51333392.2
50Arthur Rodriguez - Sr
Sierra Grande (Blanca)
PG, PF627.71334382.2