Connecticut Leaders Boys Basketball Winter 14-15

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Assists Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 7 games.
  • * Must have at least 49 assists.
#NamePositionGPAstAPGTOAst/TO
1Deante Bruton - Sr
Ledyard (CT)
PG201437.2423.41
2Derrick Mitchell - Sr
New Testament Baptist (East Hartford, CT)
G211477.0
3Jaecee Martin - So
Weaver (Hartford, CT)
PG221376.2265.27
4Denzel Woolard - So
Vinal RVT (Middletown, CT)
G14846.0
5Chris Jean-Pierre - Sr
Valley Regional (Deep River, CT)
G, F211085.1791.37
6Tariq Ricketts - Sr
East Hartford (CT)
G13644.9222.91
7Alphonso Harrison - Sr
Prince RVT (Hartford, CT)
PG, SG211024.9551.86
8Alec Golding - Jr
Oxford (CT)
G17814.8
9Jeremiah Livingston - Sr
Westhill (Stamford, CT)
PG, SG20944.7491.92
10Jeremy Doski - Sr
Newtown (CT)
G21974.6402.43
11Augustus Busumbru - Sr
East Hartford (CT)
W, F13604.6361.67
12Charlie Huegi - Sr
Newtown (CT)
G21954.5681.40
13R.J. Veneziano - Sr
Berlin (CT)
PG18814.5253.24
14Keith Brown - Sr
Prince RVT (Hartford, CT)
SF, SG21944.5651.45
15Nick Mondak - Jr
Watertown (CT)
G, F20894.5432.07
16Matt Shifrin - Sr
Wilton (CT)
G21934.4611.53
17Rojay Andrade - Sr
New Testament Baptist (East Hartford, CT)
G21934.4
18Jamel Hamans - Sr
Maloney (Meriden, CT)
G, F21914.3571.60
19Timothy Flynn - Sr
Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT)
G20844.2441.91
20Jordan Booker - Jr
Crosby (Waterbury, CT)
G21884.2442.00
21Carter Scott - So
Darien (CT)
G17684.0850.80
22David Bradbury - Sr
Valley Regional (Deep River, CT)
G20773.9461.67
23Jacob Guertin - Sr
Putnam (CT)
17633.7670.94
24Tommy Burkhart - Sr
Brookfield (CT)
16593.7351.69
25Bryson Howard - Jr
Cromwell (CT)
PG, G20723.6
26Richie Williams - Sr
Wilton (CT)
G21753.6352.14
27David White - Jr
Torrington (CT)
20713.6770.92
28Matt Gramesty - Jr
Oxford (CT)
F17593.5
29KeAndre Fair - Jr
Weaver (Hartford, CT)
PG, SG22763.5203.80
30Eddie Volkerts - Jr
Fitch (Groton, CT)
SF18613.4551.11
31Jackson Ryan - So
Darien (CT)
G18593.3860.69
32Tyairus Sands - So
Crosby (Waterbury, CT)
G, SF19623.3471.32
33Jonathan Mowatt - Jr
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)
PG, SG20653.3710.92
34Anthony D'Amico - Jr
Oxford (CT)
G17543.2
35C.J. Donaldson - Sr
Westhill (Stamford, CT)
PG, G20633.2511.24
36Keshaun Patterson - Sr
University (Hartford, CT)
PG, SG19583.1461.26
37Daniel Jones - Jr
Crosby (Waterbury, CT)
C, F19573.0481.19
38Chase Belden - So
Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)
PG20593.0541.09
39Mario Graham - Sr
Ledyard (CT)
G20593.0431.37
40Rama Arline - So
Prince RVT (Hartford, CT)
PG21602.9242.50
41Marquise Brown - Sr
Bloomfield (CT)
F20572.9421.36
42kyle Mahoney - Jr
Berlin (CT)
PG, SG18512.8361.42
43Jack Steinman - So
North Haven (CT)
F20562.8750.75
44Max Vaughey - So
New Milford (CT)
18502.8361.39
45Emmett Riddick - Jr
Capital Prep (Hartford, CT)
G20552.8690.80
46Ben Eke - Fr
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT)
20552.8481.15
47Nikholas Parker - So
Weston (CT)
G18492.7760.65
48Tracy Rumley Jr - Sr
Maloney (Meriden, CT)
G21572.7411.39
49Stephon Dailey - So
Torrington (CT)
20542.7570.95
50Connor Field - Jr
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT)
20532.7381.40