Connecticut Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Assists Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 9 games.
  • * Must have at least 56.7 assists.
#NamePosGPAstAPGTOAst/TO
1Garrett Sattazahn - Jr
Wamogo Regional (Litchfield)
W271706.3702.43
2Richy Rodriguez - Sr
Torrington
PG231426.2781.82
3David Lopez Jr - Sr
Lyman Memorial (Lebanon)
PG201236.2671.84
4Ryan Hyde - Jr
Berlin
PG, PG211276.0671.90
5Tyler Strang - Sr
Seymour
PG231315.7622.11
6Mike Best - Sr
Prince RVT (Hartford)
PG261485.7572.60
7JADAN BATTLE - Sr
Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury)
PG241325.5403.30
8Nick Milslagle - Sr
Wilcox RVT (Meriden)
F, G261345.2562.39
9Jonas Harper - Sr
St. Luke's (New Canaan)
PG231145.0701.63
10David Dewey - Sr
Cromwell
PG, G271244.6
11Jack Woodruff - Sr
Ledyard
PG231044.5771.35
12Jackson Ryan - Sr
St. Luke's (New Canaan)
231044.5631.65
13Jadon Archer - Jr
Enfield
PG, SG251074.3691.55
14Justin Davis - So
Crosby (Waterbury)
PG22944.3841.12
15Bryan Thompson - Jr
University (Hartford)
PG, SG14574.1173.35
16Efren Dawson - Sr
Cheney RVT (Manchester)
PG21834.0980.85
17Roosevelt Orbe - Sr
Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy (Hartford)
PG, G17663.9242.75
18Ethan Collins - So
Wamogo Regional (Litchfield)
W25973.9511.90
19Tyler Spears - Jr
Crosby (Waterbury)
SG, PG24923.8741.24
20Dev Ostrowski - Jr
East Lyme
G24863.6681.27
21Zach Stevens - Sr
Valley Regional (Deep River)
G25873.5
22Riley Ward - So
Newtown
PG24833.5551.51
23Luke Leonard - Jr
East Lyme
G24833.5661.26
24Bryce McClendon - Jr
Wilcox RVT (Meriden)
G, F23783.4711.10
25DeJuan Ransom - Jr
Wilcox RVT (Meriden)
G26883.4910.97
26Sean Coffey - Jr
Wamogo Regional (Litchfield)
W27913.4651.40
27Sebastian Ramos - Jr
Putnam
G21693.3591.17
28Gezani Artis - Sr
Metropolitan Learning Center (Bloomfield)
G20643.2880.73
29Reid Turtoro - Jr
Wamogo Regional (Litchfield)
W26833.2451.84
30J.J Tracey-Gavin - Jr
Cromwell
G21673.2
31Delshawn Jackson Jr. - Sr
Prince RVT (Hartford)
G, PG26823.2501.64
32Kazell Stewart - So
Prince RVT (Hartford)
F, G26813.1461.76
33Dylan Thomson - Sr
Gilbert (Winsted)
G, P21653.1491.33
34Ben Weinstein - Sr
Valley Regional (Deep River)
F25773.1
35Tyrese Wright - Sr
Bullard-Havens (Bridgeport)
G20613.1
36Aidan Miller - Sr
Norwich Free Academy (Norwich)
SG22673.0601.12
37Zyaire Sellers - Jr
Norwalk
22632.9700.90
38Brian Berritto - Jr
Shelton
PG20572.9
39Ta'Ki Blizzard - So
Weaver (Hartford)
G23652.8551.18
40Ramiesh Bogle - Jr
Academy of Science and Innovation (New Britain)
PG, SG24672.8611.10
41Alec Gomes - Sr
Norwich Free Academy (Norwich)
G22602.7391.54
42Ken Turner - Jr
Ledyard
SF, PF23612.7581.05
43Darius Nelson - Jr
Prince RVT (Hartford)
F, G26682.6461.48
44Dontae Thomas - Jr
Torrington
SG23602.6331.82
45Scott Cunningham - Sr
Wilton
G23582.5421.38
46David Walker - Jr
Brookfield
24592.5591.00
47Carlos Gonzalez - Jr
Academy of Science and Innovation (New Britain)
PG, SG25592.4531.11
48Reese Reyes - Sr
Cromwell
G, SG27572.1