Central Coast Section Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 9 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1Christian Futch - Sr
Gunderson (San Jose)
SF, C261114.3711.56
2Sean Orr - Sr
Westmoor (Daly City)
F, G21542.6441.23
3Michael Johnson jr. - So
King's Academy (Sunnyvale)
12292.4
4Eugene Liao - Sr
Mountain View
F28642.3
5Jordan Kimel - Sr
Jewish Community (San Francisco)
23482.1
6RENE HURTADO - Sr
Alisal (Salinas)
F12252.1260.96
7Kyle McGraw - So
The Nueva School (San Mateo)
24482.0461.04
8Tyler Harris - Jr
Scotts Valley
C, PF22442.0441.00
9Caleb Onuanga - Fr
Mountain View Academy (Mountain View)
15271.8
10Raymond Escobar - Sr
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville)
W24431.8
11Dylan Belquist - Jr
Los Gatos
SF, SG26431.7490.88
12Ziggy Lauese - Jr
Sequoia (Redwood City)
C26421.6560.75
13Ethan Menzies - Jr
Half Moon Bay
F26411.6
14Carl Snyder - Sr
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville)
C, PF20311.6261.19
15Kris Moyer - Jr
Ann Sobrato (Morgan Hill)
C22341.5271.26
16Emmanuel Ajanaku-Makun - Jr
Woodside Priory (Portola Valley)
C, PF24371.5540.69
17Logan Sutter - So
Christopher (Gilroy)
22331.5
18Jaipreet Hundal - Sr
Independence (San Jose)
F23331.4360.92
19Lucas Schmidt - Jr
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville)
C, PF19271.4300.90
20Brian Grealish - Sr
Capuchino (San Bruno)
F25351.4132.69
21Josh Milch - Jr
Terra Nova (Pacifica)
SF, PF24331.4410.81
22Rashaun Wooden - Jr
Aptos
PG, SG25341.484.25
23Kaleb Hedstrom - So
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton)
C20261.3420.62
24Yotam Saban - Fr
Kehillah Jewish (Palo Alto)
11141.3
25Erik Peterson - Jr
King's Academy (Sunnyvale)
26311.2
26Jaime Beltran - Sr
North Salinas (Salinas)
21251.2231.09
27Justin Robles - Jr
Summit Shasta (Daly City)
PG, SG16191.2121.58
28Riley Woodson - Jr
Menlo School (Atherton)
F28331.2650.51
29Zack Miller - Sr
Pacific Grove
F25291.2610.48
30Drew Krulevitch - Sr
Los Gatos
PF14161.1390.41
31Alexis Ramirez - Jr
Latino College Preparatory Academy (San Jose)
C19211.1
32Max Moody - Jr
Willow Glen (San Jose)
23251.1
33Ausage Siamu - Sr
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose)
F24241.0
34ADRIANO BETANCOURT - Jr
Alisal (Salinas)
F15151.0300.50
35Jagos Jovanovic - Jr
Santa Clara
P12121.0240.50
36Eric DeBrine - Jr
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton)
SF, SG26251.0
37Reece Stratford - Jr
Scotts Valley
SF22200.9640.31
38Keith Jaffe - Jr
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville)
PF, C20180.9450.40
39Eric Payne - Sr
Live Oak (Morgan Hill)
PG980.9310.26
40Austin Tremelling - Jr
Westmont (Campbell)
F25220.9
41Justin Hodge - Sr
Gilroy
23200.9370.54
42Ethan Janto - So
Santa Teresa (San Jose)
F22190.9630.30
43Marco Marcantonio - Sr
South San Francisco
C19160.8
44Michael Pilovsky - Jr
Jewish Community (San Francisco)
19160.8
45Dylan McAdams - So
Terra Nova (Pacifica)
PF24200.8340.59
46Justus Mojica - Jr
Santa Teresa (San Jose)
G23190.8410.46
47Tc Wegner - Jr
Westmont (Campbell)
G25200.8
48Nico Arslaner - Sr
Woodside Priory (Portola Valley)
SG, SF23180.8400.45
49Alex Pera - Jr
Terra Nova (Pacifica)
SF, PF22170.8360.47
50Will Lansbury - Sr
Stevenson (Pebble Beach)
F26200.8680.29