North Coast Section Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 11 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1Cody Call - So
Mendocino
27913.4541.69
2Jordan Armstrong - Sr
Analy (Sebastopol)
SF321063.3
3Edra Luster - Sr
James Logan (Union City)
C29802.8501.60
4Ezra Hunter, III - Fr
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch)
SG, PG28742.6491.51
5Cameron Johnston - Sr
Livermore
F24632.6
6Jordan Kimel - Sr
Jewish Community (San Francisco)
23482.1
7Romeo Mays - Sr
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo)
29561.9
8Adam Low - Sr
Piedmont
F21391.9420.93
9Kenny Hodges - So
Upper Lake
26481.8
10Isaiah Steele - Sr
Santa Rosa
F22371.7440.84
11Jeff Okeke - Jr
Mt. Eden (Hayward)
W, C26431.7740.58
12Oscar Guillen - Sr
Laytonville
F, G25401.6220.00
13Cheyne Bennett - Sr
Kennedy (Fremont)
PG26391.5660.59
14August O'Neil - So
Sonoma Academy (Santa Rosa)
24351.5
15Jacob Moeller - Sr
Tamalpais (Mill Valley)
G27371.4
16Yinghao Wang - Jr
Drew (San Francisco)
SF, PF16211.3450.47
17Jacob Lyons - Sr
Eureka
G, F20261.3440.59
18Harry Liu - Sr
Cornerstone Academy (San Francisco)
PG18231.3490.47
19Joey Calcaterra - Sr
Marin Catholic (Kentfield)
G30381.3470.81
20Sean Ingoglia - Jr
Stuart Hall (San Francisco)
F28351.3890.39
21Benjamin Edelmaier - So
Apostles Lutheran (Santa Clara)
G, F16201.3191.05
22Ryan Damiata - Sr
Clear Lake (Lakeport)
G, F29351.2
23Ryan Eng - Sr
Cornerstone Academy (San Francisco)
C17201.2210.95
24Angelo Gregory - Jr
Encinal (Alameda)
W, G19221.2
25Stephen Northington - Sr
Encinal (Alameda)
W, G26301.2
26Jacob Smith - Sr
Mt. Eden (Hayward)
F, G26301.2690.44
27Amari Simmons - Sr
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch)
SG, PG28321.1490.65
28Justin Smith - Jr
Windsor
F28321.1520.62
29el joshua allen - Sr
Washington (Fremont)
F, F14161.1450.36
30Andrew Ashley - Sr
Sonoma Academy (Santa Rosa)
25281.1
31Lucas Stahr - Jr
Clear Lake (Lakeport)
C24261.1
32James Scott - Jr
Irvington (Fremont)
C25261.0
33Max De Leon - Sr
Clear Lake (Lakeport)
G29301.0
34Tim Falls - Sr
Dublin
G32321.0710.45
35Jack Nielsen - Jr
Dublin
C32311.0980.32
36Dishon Jackson - Fr
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo)
23221.0
37Travis Carlozzi - Jr
Windsor
F28260.9810.32
38Serge Chavez - Sr
Irvington (Fremont)
C26240.9
39Josiah Ajiake - Fr
Kennedy (Fremont)
C, PF25230.9320.72
40Kyree Walker - Fr
Moreau Catholic (Hayward)
35320.9990.32
41Keaton Flores - Jr
San Rafael
G21180.9
42Tavian Henderson - Sr
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo)
32270.8
43Michael Pilovsky - Jr
Jewish Community (San Francisco)
19160.8
44Joey Reyff - Jr
San Marin (Novato)
F31260.8
45Riley Smith - Jr
Windsor
C28230.8520.44
46Alex Wilson - Sr
Redwood (Larkspur)
C25200.8370.54
47Grant Dufek - So
Livermore
18140.8
48Jeramiah Watkins - Sr
Archbishop Hanna (Sonoma)
C, PF21160.8340.47
49Richard Washington - Jr
Encinal (Alameda)
C, W1290.8
50Thomas Nelson - Sr
Arcata
26190.7