Colorado Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 9 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1King Galbreath - Sr
Denver West (Denver)
C13765.8302.53
2Peter Carlson - Sr
Cedaredge
PF20924.6531.74
3Nik Rastatter - Sr
Estes Park
F22924.2
4Jacob Stucker - Jr
Hotchkiss
23934.0501.86
5William Becker - Sr
Smoky Hill (Aurora)
23843.7
6Nathan Fairmont - Sr
Shining Mountain (Boulder)
18653.6451.44
7Damian Forrest - Jr
Poudre (Fort Collins)
PF, C25893.6831.07
8D'Auntray Pierce - Sr
George Washington (Denver)
C20713.6174.18
9Brendan LaRose - Sr
Falcon
F, P25873.5531.64
10Caden Showalter - So
Mancos
22753.4325.00
11Ryan Ongala - Sr
Rangeview (Aurora)
P22733.3
12Jareth Morey - Sr
Coronado (Colorado Springs)
F22723.3840.86
13Zuriel Williams - So
Denver Street (Denver)
SG, SF14453.2331.36
14Max Swanlund - Sr
Estes Park
G23733.2
15Nic Martin - Sr
North Park (Walden)
F21653.1351.86
16Chance Gulliford - So
Cotopaxi
19583.1461.26
17Jakob Juul - Sr
Fowler
P23703.0
18Kevin DiMarco - Jr
Coal Ridge (New Castle)
24723.0691.04
19Ryan Goldhammer - Sr
Lutheran (Parker)
27792.9791.00
20Jonathan Glazier - Jr
Beth Eden Baptist (Wheat Ridge)
SF, W19552.9
21Francisco Esquibel - So
Centennial (San Luis)
G, F14402.975.71
22Jade Cass - Jr
Pawnee (Grover)
18512.8381.34
23Rain Larrabee - Jr
Nederland
F, C14392.8142.79
24Devin Huffman - Sr
Battle Mountain (Edwards)
PF23642.8571.12
25Mikel Riggins - Sr
Denver Street (Denver)
F13362.8361.00
26Isaiah Torres - Jr
Florence
20552.8
27Keyante Harris - Sr
Ridge View Academy (Watkins)
C, F16432.776.14
28Dawson Carper - Sr
Rampart (Colorado Springs)
C25652.6451.44
29Jeffrey Farineau - Sr
Erie
SF24622.6750.83
30Quentin Terry - Sr
Arvada
P22552.5640.86
31Tate Dille - Fr
Holyoke
F20502.5
32Bradley Carnes-Clabey - Sr
Crowley County (Ordway)
26642.5
33Brett Stoumbaugh - So
Deer Trail
G, F20492.5491.00
34Michael Poux - Jr
Castle View (Castle Rock)
C23542.3481.13
35Brendan Sullivan - Sr
Highlands Ranch
G, SF23542.3570.95
36Cyrus Lefforge - Jr
Fort Lupton
C21492.3291.69
37Ryan Phelps - Sr
Bayfield
C26602.3650.92
38Caleb Davis - Jr
Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction)
PF, C23532.3317.67
39Jakob Chrisman - Jr
Yuma
26592.3
40Liam Macdonald - Sr
Littleton
C, PF24532.2710.75
41Isaac Townsend - Jr
Ralston Valley (Arvada)
PF23502.2590.85
42Charles Dinegar - Sr
D'Evelyn (Denver)
PF, SF25542.2680.79
43TY WARREN - Jr
La Veta
C20432.2271.59
44Brandt Vos - Jr
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster)
W25532.1560.95
45Grant Redmond - Jr
Soroco (Oak Creek)
20422.1
46Ryan Schaefer - Sr
Haxtun
21442.1
47Bryson Becker - Jr
Platte Valley (Kersey)
F23482.1670.72
48Garett Hawkins - Sr
Elizabeth
F, G24502.1590.85
49Christopher Pacheco - So
Parkhill Christian Academy (Pueblo)
PF, W16332.1510.65
50Jordan Yates - Sr
Buena Vista
18372.1