Connecticut Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 4 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1Russell Thompson-Bishop - Sr
Bloomfield
F10464.6301.53
2Lashawn Smith - Jr
Kennedy (Waterbury)
C10393.9
3Alex Preston - Sr
Darien
C, F10383.8152.53
4Leonard Okonya - So
Academy of Science and Innovation (New Britain)
F11343.1181.89
5Kaheem Stewart - Jr
Prince RVT (Hartford)
10303.0
6Deandre Wallace - Jr
Holy Cross (Waterbury)
10292.9
7Malachy Campbell - Jr
Metropolitan Learning Center (Bloomfield)
F, G7192.7141.36
8Spencer Duke - Sr
Berlin
SF, SG6162.7180.89
9Oral Wynter - Sr
Bullard-Havens (Bridgeport)
10202.0
10Jonel Dominique - Sr
Academy of Science and Innovation (New Britain)
F, G8162.0220.73
11Jalen Graham - So
Norwich Free Academy (Norwich)
G11211.9201.05
12Shawn Dixon - Sr
Two Rivers Magnet (Hartford)
C, PF7131.9
13Kazell Stewart - Fr
Prince RVT (Hartford)
F, G10171.7
14Tyreek Davis - So
Torrington
9151.7180.83
15Enihjae Strode-sims - Sr
Bullard-Havens (Bridgeport)
11181.6
16Chaylyn Martin - Sr
Weaver (Hartford)
G12191.6290.66
17Trevor Hutchins - Jr
Ledyard
PF, C10151.5
18Jack Tierney - Jr
Darien
SF10151.5250.60
19Nosa Iqbinewuare - Sr
Crosby (Waterbury)
C, F461.570.86
20Jackson Padula - Jr
Tourtellotte Memorial (North Grosvenordale)
C9131.4270.48
21Jared Sancho - Jr
North Haven
SF, PF11151.4250.60
22Kerwin Prince - So
Crosby (Waterbury)
F11151.4190.79
23Austin DaSilva - Sr
Brookfield
G9111.2
24Nate Shulick - Jr
O'Brien RVT (Ansonia)
C9111.2
25Richard Damas - So
Bloomfield
F561.280.75
26Andrew Languell - Sr
Torrington
891.133.00
27Cory Craco - Sr
Valley Regional (Deep River)
F10111.1
28Luis Rivera - Sr
Norwich Free Academy (Norwich)
SG, PG10111.1150.73
29Ivan Craig - Jr
Crosby (Waterbury)
PF, C11111.071.57
30Jeremiah Kendall - Sr
Crosby (Waterbury)
F, C10101.0230.44
31David Albanese - Sr
Brookfield
C991.0
32Victor Rodriguez - Sr
Two Rivers Magnet (Hartford)
C, PF771.0
33Kevin Done - Jr
University (Hartford)
F661.061.00
34JaQuan Williams - Sr
Weaver (Hartford)
PF12110.9440.25
35Todd Petersen - So
Newtown
F, C1090.9210.43
36Will Pawlik - Jr
Wilcox RVT (Meriden)
F, C1090.9
37Joseph O'Toole - Sr
O'Brien RVT (Ansonia)
G980.9
38Marquan Watson - So
Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury)
F760.9140.43
39Dj Southerland - Sr
Two Rivers Magnet (Hartford)
760.9
40Connor Langan - Sr
Greenwich
PF650.8120.42
41Dylan frisk - Jr
Berlin
PF, C650.8160.31
42Andre Lyons - Sr
Weaver (Hartford)
PF650.8200.25
43Ramiesh Bogle - So
Academy of Science and Innovation (New Britain)
G1190.8260.35
44Tyrese Wright - Jr
Bullard-Havens (Bridgeport)
1080.8
45Nick Martins - Sr
Seymour
PF, SF1080.8390.21
46Phylip Underwood - Jr
Bloomfield
G540.880.50
47Matt Kronenberg - Sr
Wilton
G970.8170.41
48Lucas Joshi - Sr
Brookfield
SG970.8
49Jordan Henneberry - Jr
Torrington
F970.8250.28
50Sean Breslin - Sr
Wilton
G750.7200.25