Connecticut Leaders Boys Basketball Winter 14-15

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 9 games.
#NamePositionGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1Brien Wilson - Sr
University (Hartford, CT)
C, C241235.1532.32
2Roy Kane jr. - Sr
Norwalk (CT)
F251104.4
3Alex Preston - So
Darien (CT)
F20854.3382.24
4Matthew Folger - Sr
Weston (CT)
F22924.2
5Jake Teuner - Sr
Morgan (Clinton, CT)
F, C20703.5451.56
6Shawn Coles - So
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)
C11343.1132.62
7Russell Thompson-Bishop - So
Bloomfield (CT)
F25743.0561.32
8Malcolm Moye - Jr
Capital Prep (Hartford, CT)
F, G20492.5
9Dominic Nuzzo - Sr
Berlin (CT)
PF, C18442.4630.70
10Tom Hendrickson - Sr
Bolton (CT)
C22522.4740.70
11Travis Jensen - Sr
New Testament Baptist (East Hartford, CT)
C20442.2560.79
12William Tolliver - Sr
Bristol Central (Bristol, CT)
F21432.0
13Harrison Depuy - Sr
Newtown (CT)
C23472.0730.64
14Jared Joseph - Sr
Prince RVT (Hartford, CT)
F, G24492.0
15Johnathan Floyd - Sr
Fitch (Groton, CT)
SF, PF17331.9410.81
16Owen Greene - Jr
Old Saybrook (CT)
11201.8
17Ethan Haxhaj - Sr
Maloney (Meriden, CT)
C, F26441.7520.85
18Mehki Warren - Fr
Maloney (Meriden, CT)
F, C25411.6351.17
19Jack Berryman - Sr
Wilcox RVT (Meriden, CT)
12191.6
20Leonel Hyatt - Sr
Greenwich (CT)
PF12181.5
21Shawn Audette - Sr
Putnam (CT)
12181.5370.49
22Rakesh Tibby - Fr
Capital Prep (Hartford, CT)
F23341.5
23Josh Williams - Jr
East Hartford (CT)
F13191.5330.58
24Jon Bedard - Sr
Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)
PF20291.5
25Jenner Stunkard - Jr
New Fairfield (CT)
F20291.5
26Nick Mondak - Jr
Watertown (CT)
G, F22301.4400.75
27Jake McCarthy - Jr
Berlin (CT)
C17231.4231.00
28Jaron Cogdell - Sr
Maloney (Meriden, CT)
F26351.3660.53
29Joseph Valenti - Jr
New Fairfield (CT)
F20261.3
30Michael Bingaman - Sr
Wilton (CT)
F24311.3530.59
31Tyrell Alexander - Jr
Westhill (Stamford, CT)
PF, F26331.3
32Isaiah Joyner - Jr
Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)
F23281.2
33Chaylyn Martin - So
Weaver (Hartford, CT)
SG, PG26311.2690.45
34Zach Kopp - Jr
Watertown (CT)
C22261.2510.51
35Juan DelaCruz - Sr
Westhill (Stamford, CT)
F25281.1
36Emadi Okwuosa - Jr
North Haven (CT)
F20221.1
37Clevon Bristol - Jr
Crosby (Waterbury, CT)
F24261.1261.00
38J-T Mullins - Jr
East Lyme (CT)
19201.136.67
39Sean Maziuk - Sr
Seymour (CT)
C20211.1630.33
40Austin DaSilva - So
Brookfield (CT)
22231.0
41Bryson Howard - Jr
Cromwell (CT)
PG, G23241.0
42Eddie Volkerts - Jr
Fitch (Groton, CT)
SF18181.0370.49
43Nick Peixoto - Jr
New Milford (CT)
17171.0300.57
44Augustus Busumbru - Sr
East Hartford (CT)
W, F13131.0310.42
45Trevor Jensen - So
New Testament Baptist (East Hartford, CT)
F, C21201.0530.38
46Jason Vinisko - So
Torrington (CT)
20191.0019.00
47Adam Converse - Sr
Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT)
PF17160.9
48Noah Boland - Sr
Old Saybrook (CT)
11100.9
49Steven Dakai - Sr
Putnam (CT)
21190.9340.56
50Zach Kashur - Sr
Wilcox RVT (Meriden, CT)
F, C19170.9