Maryland Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 3 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1Garfield Turner - Jr
Covenant Life (Gaithersburg)
F, PF3175.728.50
2Cameron Tweedy - Jr
Westlake (Waldorf)
SF, PF3134.381.63
3IsiaIah Goetze - Jr
Edgewood
G, SF4123.052.40
4Jason Murphy - Sr
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore)
F5132.652.60
5Caleb Eckert - So
Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg)
8202.5
6Cameron Doub - Sr
Faith Christian Academy (Martinsburg)
4102.5101.00
7Franklin Okigweh - Sr
Joppatowne (Joppa)
PF, C372.371.00
8Bryce Sterling - So
Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear)
372.3140.50
9Matt Lowe - Sr
Wicomico (Salisbury)
G, F372.361.17
10Jackson Dayton - So
Calvary Christian Academy (Cresaptown)
5102.0
11Dooley Riggs - So
Oakland Mills (Columbia)
C, PF362.051.20
12Victor Muresan - Jr
Georgetown Day (Washington)
C8151.9210.71
13Jamal West - Jr
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore)
W, F471.841.75
14Anderson Lenk - So
Mount Airy Christian Academy (Mount Airy)
7121.781.50
15Jordan Miles - Sr
Westlake (Waldorf)
G, SG351.741.25
16Kyree Ellis - Jr
Joppatowne (Joppa)
351.741.25
17Ke'von Simpson - Sr
Oakland Mills (Columbia)
SG, SF351.751.00
18Jacob Twaddell - Sr
Fairfax HomeSchool (Fairfax)
9141.6270.52
19Asa Shannon - Sr
Episcopal (Alexandria)
SF691.5
20AJ Brown - Jr
Rosedale Baptist (Baltimore)
PF7101.4260.39
21Jalen Morris - Jr
Joppatowne (Joppa)
SG341.370.57
22Daquair Beaty - Jr
Parkside (Salisbury)
C, F341.370.57
23Twain Hardy - Fr
Parkside (Salisbury)
G, F341.380.50
24Odell Dickerson - Sr
Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City)
SF, PF341.370.57
25Nathan Statler - Sr
Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg)
8101.3
26Justin Morrisey - So
Frederick Christian Academy (Frederick)
561.280.75
27Jordan Rayford - So
Georgetown Day (Washington)
PG891.1120.75
28Zach Knox - So
Chapelgate Christian Academy (Marriottsville)
10111.1310.36
29Haze Green III - Jr
Fairfax HomeSchool (Fairfax)
991.0310.29
30Liam Tester - So
Tri-State Christian (Elkton)
SF, PF771.080.88
31Sanford Silver - So
Shenandoah Valley Christian Academy (Stephens City)
G, SG551.0
32Caleb Willey - Sr
Greenwood Mennonite (Greenwood)
F441.0
33Gibson Wright - Jr
Greenwood Mennonite (Greenwood)
F441.0
34Nathan Osei - Sr
Frederick
PG, SF331.060.50
35Thomas Murray - Sr
Queen Anne's County (Centreville)
331.080.38
36Keshawn Marshall - Sr
Wicomico (Salisbury)
G331.070.43
37Laday Cooper - Sr
Harford Tech (Bel Air)
PG331.050.60
38Marcus Yarns - Jr
Parkside (Salisbury)
G, F331.060.50
39Brandt Vasquez - Sr
Parkside (Salisbury)
F, C331.0110.27
40Jordan Oates - Jr
Atholton (Columbia)
G, SG331.0
41Donnell Carter - Sr
North Point (Waldorf)
SF331.080.38
42Daeshawn Eaton - Sr
Oakland Mills (Columbia)
331.050.60
43Brandon Prox - Sr
Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City)
SG, PG331.080.38
44Jordan Dozier - Jr
Queen Anne's County (Centreville)
331.080.38
45Detwan Montague - So
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore)
F, C540.814.00
46Doug McClure - So
Frederick Christian Academy (Frederick)
540.860.67
47Emmanuel Balogun - Sr
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore)
F, C540.890.44
48Benjamin Li - Jr
Middleburg Academy (Middleburg)
SF430.831.00
49Garrett Donham - Sr
Faith Christian Academy (Martinsburg)
430.8130.23
50Sam Mayhew - Sr
Faith Christian Academy (Martinsburg)
430.890.33