Maryland Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 14 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1Jimmy Sorunke - Fr
Rockville
F231064.6601.77
2NIGEL HOUSTON - So
Pocomoke
F, C23883.8890.99
3Anthony May Jr. - Sr
Meade (Fort Meade)
C23873.8
4Jalen Bourne - Jr
Hammond (Columbia)
22823.7
5Khalid Gates - Sr
Washington (Princess Anne)
G, F15463.1
6Bo Wesley - Sr
Chapelgate Christian Academy (Marriottsville)
30842.8821.02
7Ryan Rachic - Jr
Calvert (Prince Frederick)
SF, SG22522.4600.87
8Christopher Maidoh - Sr
Parkdale (Riverdale)
SF, PF23532.3750.71
9Rayonte Brown - Jr
Dundalk (Baltimore)
C25572.3660.86
10Tanner Forde - Sr
Spencerville Adventist Academy (Spencerville)
F27572.1590.97
11Ethan Sommer - Sr
Fallston
SF, SG18382.1460.83
12Dre'Vaughn Howard - Sr
Coppin Academy (Baltimore)
F, C21422.0590.71
13Dominic Brooks - So
Great Mills
SF, PF15302.0291.03
14Brad Witt - Sr
Gerstell Academy (Finksburg)
F, G29551.9730.75
15Ndongo Ndaw - Sr
Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro)
F, C23411.8570.72
16Darin Miller - Sr
Harford Christian (Darlington)
F, C27481.8660.73
17Brad Sweitzer - Sr
Red Lion Christian (Red Lion)
23401.7460.87
18Kevon Simpson - Sr
Oakland Mills (Columbia)
F24401.7420.95
19Rodrigo Ruiz - Jr
Whitman (Bethesda)
C24401.7480.83
20Tre' Dunn - Jr
Meade (Fort Meade)
F24381.6
21Matt Lowe - Jr
Wicomico (Salisbury)
F25391.6530.74
22Cameron Tweedy - So
Westlake (Waldorf)
SF, PF22341.5331.03
23Terrance Gibbons - Sr
Wise (Upper Marlboro)
F, W24371.5590.63
24Markel Grant - Sr
Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg)
PF17251.5570.44
25Emmanuel Doby - Sr
Potomac (Oxon Hill)
SG, SF15221.5230.96
26Corey Dyches - So
Potomac (Oxon Hill)
PG, SG15221.5410.54
27Henry Koffman - Sr
Frederick Christian Academy (Frederick)
C23331.4271.22
28Joe Seidler - Sr
Chesapeake (Pasadena)
23331.4
29Jack Van syckle - Sr
C. Milton Wright (Bel Air)
C, G23331.4
30Merlon Devine - Sr
La Plata
SG, W22311.4660.47
31Tra'quez Grier - Sr
Potomac (Oxon Hill)
G15211.4181.17
32Andrew Rolfe - Sr
Rosedale Baptist (Baltimore)
PF23321.4490.65
33Alonzo Wilkes - So
Chesapeake (Pasadena)
23321.4
34Ty'keim Davis - Sr
Wicomico (Salisbury)
F, C18251.4430.58
35Micah Campbell - Sr
North Point (Waldorf)
SF17231.4310.74
36Jonathan Barnes - Sr
Westlake (Waldorf)
F20271.4600.45
37Tre Gross - Sr
Aberdeen
C20261.3
38Cameron Doub - Jr
Faith Christian Academy (Martinsburg)
28361.3036.00
39Jaedon Copper - Jr
Easton
21271.3450.60
40Kyle Jackson - Sr
Stone (Waldorf)
22281.3
41Justin Zimmerman - So
Urbana (Ijamsville)
G, F15191.3250.76
42Cam Brown - So
Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville)
15191.3
43Jordan Jones - Sr
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore)
20251.3520.48
44Devonta Dixon - Sr
Wicomico (Salisbury)
G25311.2350.89
45Charles Thompson - Jr
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria)
C26321.265.33
46Nasir Jaçkson - Jr
Shenandoah Valley Christian Academy (Stephens City)
19231.2
47Khafre Tate - Jr
Pikesville (Baltimore)
F20241.2161.50
48Nate Lacey - So
Sherwood (Sandy Spring)
PF, SF22261.2620.42
49Josh Sproul - Sr
Washington (Princess Anne)
22261.2
50Anthony Ifeacho - Sr
Harford Tech (Bel Air)
G, SF18211.2