National Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 17 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1George Conditt - Sr
Corliss (Chicago, IL)
2735113.0933.77
2Theo Akwuba - Sr
Brewbaker Tech (Montgomery, AL)
C2930310.42412.63
3Malford Harrison - Sr
Happy Camp (CA)
SF171518.91212.58
4H`enry Djehi - Sr
New Faith Christian Academy (Riverdale, GA)
PF, F241837.6603.05
5Alvin Tumblin - Fr
Sebring (FL)
PF, C261987.6503.96
6John Paul Kromka - Sr
Gateway (Monroeville, PA)
PF, C191407.4
7Kiyron Powell - So
Evansville Bosse (Evansville, IN)
C282037.3
8Shaun Correa - Sr
Cross Christian Academy (Seaford, DE)
C, PF201447.2
9Enrique Ramirez - Jr
Providence (Orland, CA)
211477.0662.23
10Karim Gunter - Sr
Wilson (Dallas, TX)
PF, C241656.9
11Omarion Smith - Fr
Lithia Springs (GA)
P231556.7
12Garrett Pumphrey - Sr
Cambridge City Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN)
C231546.7443.50
13Ezrah Mendrin - Jr
Kerman (CA)
C, PF312056.6
14Miles Lightfoot - Sr
Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ)
PF, C312016.5712.83
15Mckinley Mann - Jr
James Monroe (Lindside, WV)
221396.3443.16
16Mehkel Harvey - Sr
Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA)
291665.7
17Jack Johnson - Sr
Ponte Vedra (FL)
C251425.7271.00
18Colin Castleton - Sr
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL)
F, C271505.6542.78
19Kaleb Carter - Sr
Stagg (Stockton, CA)
C281555.5642.42
20Evan Findley - Jr
Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX)
PG, G281545.5
21Delo Elisee - So
North Florida Educational Institute (Jacksonville, FL)
PF17935.5
22Seth Rivers - Jr
Stall (Charleston, SC)
C261425.5
23Noah Hupmann - So
Evansville Day (Evansville, IN)
F18985.4531.85
24Brady Spence - Jr
Alexander (Douglasville, GA)
PF281505.4722.08
25Bronnan Higley - Jr
Union City (PA)
C, PF221165.3333.52
26John Butler - Fr
Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC)
F211105.2502.20
27Colton Lane - Sr
Pipestem Christian Academy (Pipestem, WV)
C, PF17895.2491.82
28Edward Turner - Jr
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA)
311625.2572.84
29Femi Akinola - Jr
Arlington Christian (Fairburn, GA)
18945.2165.88
30Quentin Millora-brown - Sr
South County (Lorton, VA)
C, PF301565.2493.18
31Sam Mailloux - Jr
Pender (NE)
PF, SG251295.2741.74
32Jerrell Colbert - Fr
Sam Rayburn (Pasadena, TX)
C, F201035.2691.49
33Richard Nunez - Sr
North Miami Beach (FL)
F, G221115.0382.92
34Jonas Tate - Sr
Hilmar (CA)
271334.9443.02
35Mitchell Eason - Sr
Dunbar (Washington, DC)
G, W301474.9871.69
36Jamal Gaines - Sr
Universal Academy (Irving, TX)
PF, C261264.8432.93
37Drew Merrow - Sr
Shreveport HomeSchool Sports (Shreveport, LA)
F, C291404.8602.33
38Joseph Barrino - So
Buford (Lancaster, SC)
F19914.8
39Jason Davis - Jr
Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY)
G211004.8611.64
40Josh Juenemann - Sr
Bennington (KS)
C20954.8
41Will Gallagher - Sr
Kenesaw (NE)
SG, SF271284.7592.17
42Ladarius Marshall - Sr
Forest Hill (Jackson, MS)
F331564.7
43Reuben "Deuce" Fatheree - Fr
Foster (Richmond, TX)
C, F221034.7
44Elias Munoz - Sr
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA)
C271264.7612.07
45TJ Wood - Sr
Riverside (Belle, WV)
C21984.7631.56
46Tate Skaggs - Jr
Hill (Fort Worth, TX)
C, PF231074.7482.23
47Eric Rustin - Sr
Huguenot (Richmond, VA)
C241114.6274.11
48Jimmy Sorunke - Fr
Rockville (MD)
F231064.6601.77
49Peter Carlson - Sr
Cedaredge (CO)
PF20924.6531.74
50Trey Wood - Sr
Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ)
PF, SF251144.6572.00