Central Coast Section Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Rebounds Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 9 games.
#NamePosGPDefOffRebRPG
1Christian Futch - Sr
Gunderson (San Jose)
SF, C2627512039515.2
2Jeremy Heitzman - Sr
North Monterey County (Castroville)
F141315318413.1
3Lucas Schmidt - Jr
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville)
C, PF1913810123912.6
4Tc Wegner - Jr
Westmont (Campbell)
G251927626810.7
5Riley Woodson - Jr
Menlo School (Atherton)
F2818211329510.5
6Brandon Mejia - Jr
Latino College Preparatory Academy (San Jose)
SF2121910.4
7Jordan Kimel - Sr
Jewish Community (San Francisco)
231588223910.4
8Jake Seandel - Sr
Los Gatos
C2615910826710.3
9Sean Orr - Sr
Westmoor (Daly City)
F, G211486621410.2
10Jagos Jovanovic - Jr
Santa Clara
P12725012210.2
11Ruben Angel - Sr
Latino College Preparatory Academy (San Jose)
PF212079.9
12Logan Sutter - So
Christopher (Gilroy)
2202149.7
13Brendan De Tar - Sr
More (San Jose)
C, F25157862439.7
14Brian Grealish - Sr
Capuchino (San Bruno)
F25113152379.5
15Doug White - Sr
Leland (San Jose)
PF271461042509.3
16Carson Spence - Jr
Scotts Valley
PF, C23145632089.0
17Ziggy Lauese - Jr
Sequoia (Redwood City)
C26152802328.9
18Kyle McGraw - So
The Nueva School (San Mateo)
24132802128.8
19Ethan Menzies - Jr
Half Moon Bay
F261231062298.8
20Emmanuel Ajanaku-Makun - Jr
Woodside Priory (Portola Valley)
C, PF24138732118.8
21Andrew Destin - Jr
Lynbrook (San Jose)
23110922028.8
22Alex Benavides - Jr
Gilroy
22118721908.6
23Demarri Floyd - Jr
Piedmont Hills (San Jose)
PF26141832248.6
24Raymond Escobar - Sr
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville)
W242068.6
25Michael Johnson jr. - So
King's Academy (Sunnyvale)
1275271028.5
26Erik Peterson - Jr
King's Academy (Sunnyvale)
26134832178.3
27Zack Miller - Sr
Pacific Grove
F25110962068.2
28Mikel Henry - Jr
Willow Glen (San Jose)
23106831898.2
29Dylan Belquist - Jr
Los Gatos
SF, SG26137702078.0
30Justin Hodge - Sr
Gilroy
23104751797.8
31Jaipreet Hundal - Sr
Independence (San Jose)
F2398741727.5
32Matthew Dick - Jr
Hill (San Jose)
PF104727747.4
33Jon Liang - Sr
Lynbrook (San Jose)
G, F23147201677.3
34Ausage Siamu - Sr
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose)
F24103401747.3
35Jack Baker - Sr
Burlingame
F2283751587.2
36Kevin Cook - Jr
Carmel
F26130481786.8
37Caleb Onuanga - Fr
Mountain View Academy (Mountain View)
151016.7
38Kyle Stalder - Sr
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton)
PF, C2184551396.6
39Turner Meeker - Sr
Willow Glen (San Jose)
25130351656.6
40Chris Burnett - Sr
Christopher (Gilroy)
201316.6
41Alexis Ramirez - Jr
Latino College Preparatory Academy (San Jose)
C191246.5
42Eugene Liao - Sr
Mountain View
F28147351826.5
43Nathan Koh - Jr
Summit Shasta (Daly City)
PF, C15956.3
44Carl Snyder - Sr
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville)
C, PF2089351256.3
45Dulian Morelos - So
North Monterey County (Castroville)
F144740876.2
46Mrad Abrha - Sr
Gunderson (San Jose)
PG, W26109521616.2
47Will Lansbury - Sr
Stevenson (Pebble Beach)
F2680771576.0
48Ian Sinclair-Fox - Jr
Pacific Grove
F2691641556.0
49Santiago Musgrove - So
Westmont (Campbell)
F2587611485.9
50Ben Winer - Jr
Kehillah Jewish (Palo Alto)
G1771291005.9