North Coast Section Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Rebounds Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 4 games.
#NamePosGPDefOffRebRPG
1Cody Call - Sr
Mendocino
C, F812615.8
2Jared Sundstrom - Sr
Point Arena
F8634210513.1
3Liam Maizner - Sr
Laytonville
F418154411.0
4Bryce Johnson - Sr
St. Mary's (Stockton)
F10842510910.9
5Ryan Toschi - Jr
Christian Brothers (Sacramento)
F, C741357610.9
6John Sanguinetti - Sr
Fremont Christian (Fremont)
G, F733277610.9
7Kenny Hodges - Sr
Upper Lake
13776113810.6
8Nicky Bishop - Sr
Point Arena
F532215310.6
9Josh Lemley - So
Cloverdale
C, F753217410.6
10Jarrett Anderson - Sr
Harker (San Jose)
F7689.7
11Hank Nevarez - Jr
Upper Lake
1375431189.1
12Abraham Aguirre - Jr
Fremont Christian (Fremont)
G, F62618549.0
13Toby Holm - Sr
Jewish Community (San Francisco)
83833718.9
14Aman Abdella - Sr
Kennedy (Fremont)
SF, PF94236788.7
15David Hector - Sr
Moreau Catholic (Hayward)
G63813518.5
16Dalton Bowling - Sr
Kennedy (Fremont)
C94927768.4
17Brody Eglite - Sr
Alhambra (Martinez)
G105331848.4
18Riley Rohrbough - Jr
Ukiah
F94924738.1
19Jaron Mertle - Jr
Clear Lake (Lakeport)
G, F93437717.9
20Riley Phelan - Jr
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma)
F106115767.6
21Shaun Samuel - So
San Marin (Novato)
SF126524897.4
22Benjamin Edelmaier - Sr
Apostles Lutheran (Santa Clara)
G, F5307377.4
23Charles Wiltermood - Sr
Rio Lindo Adventist (Healdsburg)
C93135667.3
24Logan Gruys - Sr
Mendocino
F7517.3
25Leonard Turner - Sr
Moreau Catholic (Hayward)
W62914437.2
26Andre Gaudreau - Sr
Santa Rosa
PF, SF10696.9
27Hunter Santsche - Sr
Arcata
F94517626.9
28Garrett James - Sr
Fort Bragg
C, F94022626.9
29Nigel Burris - So
Stuart Hall (San Francisco)
F84014546.8
30Dennis Pomazanov - Sr
College Park (Pleasant Hill)
F72819476.7
31Robert Gregor - So
California School for the Deaf (Fremont)
F73017476.7
32Martin Selyutin - Sr
Jewish Community (San Francisco)
83221536.6
33Bradley Bonnifield - So
Apostles Lutheran (Santa Clara)
F, G51418326.4
34Ramiro Mejia - Sr
Point Arena
G, F83515506.3
35Max Widergren - Sr
San Marin (Novato)
114917666.0
36Angelo Del campo - Sr
Lincoln (Stockton)
G82919486.0
37Albert Supradit - Jr
Novato
C103227595.9
38Niyi Olabode - So
Miramonte (Orinda)
G, SG51613295.8
39Connor Barbato - Sr
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park)
5218295.8
40Anthony Selivanoff - Sr
Rio Lindo Adventist (Healdsburg)
G93319525.8
41Jacob Goodwin - Sr
Concord
SG, W41211235.8
42Jack Connors - Jr
Harker (San Jose)
F7405.7
43Jonathan Cooke - Sr
Rio Lindo Adventist (Healdsburg)
F93021515.7
44Alex Silva - Sr
Rio Lindo Adventist (Healdsburg)
F93219515.7
45Sebastian Rodriguez - Jr
Archbishop Hanna (Sonoma)
C51513285.6
46Chris Smith - Sr
Lincoln (Stockton)
G82617435.4
47Derek O Gorman - Sr
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park)
123424645.3
48Jack Taylor - Jr
Arcata
F9417485.3
49Matt Radell - Fr
Campolindo (Moraga)
6266325.3
50David Ahazie - Sr
Campolindo (Moraga)
PG6266325.3