Maryland Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Rebounds Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 14 games.
#NamePosGPDefOffRebRPG
1Jimmy Sorunke - Fr
Rockville
F231969929512.8
2Haze Green III - So
Fairfax HomeSchool (Fairfax)
4128319147411.6
3Gary Grant - Jr
Stone (Waldorf)
241729827211.3
4NIGEL HOUSTON - So
Pocomoke
F, C2314611125711.2
5Jeremiah Miller - Sr
Grace Brethren Christian (Clinton)
C, PF3017216233411.1
6Corey Dyches - So
Potomac (Oxon Hill)
PG, SG15877916611.1
7Damion Remoe-Doherty - Sr
Einstein (Kensington)
2011810121911.0
8Nick Snyder - Sr
Chopticon (Morganza)
F211547422810.9
9Will Brethauer - Sr
Mount Airy Christian Academy (Mount Airy)
F3017714131810.6
10Jalen Bourne - Jr
Hammond (Columbia)
221508223210.5
11Tanner Forde - Sr
Spencerville Adventist Academy (Spencerville)
F2717310728010.4
12Jaedon Copper - Jr
Easton
211219521610.3
13Daniel Oladapo - Sr
Bladensburg
W, SF2615011526510.2
14Ethan Sommer - Sr
Fallston
SF, SG181335018310.2
15Joshua Mathews - Jr
Carroll Christian (Westminster)
2514610525110.0
16Khalid Gates - Sr
Washington (Princess Anne)
G, F15757715010.0
17Andrew Rolfe - Sr
Rosedale Baptist (Baltimore)
PF231121162289.9
18Telryn Villa - So
Faith Christian Academy (Martinsburg)
28199752749.8
19Ryan Rachic - Jr
Calvert (Prince Frederick)
SF, SG22159522119.6
20Nasir Jaçkson - Jr
Shenandoah Valley Christian Academy (Stephens City)
1990811819.5
21Henry Koffman - Sr
Frederick Christian Academy (Frederick)
C23129842189.5
22Tyler Poulson - Sr
Parkside (Salisbury)
F, C21110891999.5
23Jerimiah Sweet - Sr
Walkersville
F24136872239.3
24Anthony May Jr. - Sr
Meade (Fort Meade)
C23119942139.3
25Kevon Simpson - Sr
Oakland Mills (Columbia)
F24137852229.3
26Traevon Brown - Sr
Mardela (Mardela Springs)
1977931708.9
27Terrance Gibbons - Sr
Wise (Upper Marlboro)
F, W2483232148.9
28Justin Oates - Jr
Atholton (Columbia)
SG, SF24148642128.8
29Josh Sproul - Sr
Washington (Princess Anne)
22861061928.7
30Myles Willard - Sr
Red Lion Christian (Red Lion)
23162371998.7
31Markel Grant - Sr
Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg)
PF1780661468.6
32Asa Shannon - Jr
Episcopal (Alexandria)
SF28162762388.5
33Tyriq McAdoo - Sr
Bladensburg
W, PG28150862368.4
34AJ Brown - So
Rosedale Baptist (Baltimore)
26981162148.2
35Darin Miller - Sr
Harford Christian (Darlington)
F, C27151702228.2
36Cameron Doub - Jr
Faith Christian Academy (Martinsburg)
28153762298.2
37Charles Thompson - Jr
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria)
C2647262128.2
38Saddiq Bey - Sr
Sidwell Friends (Washington)
SF20103601638.2
39Austin Finch - Sr
Mount Airy Christian Academy (Mount Airy)
F281161092258.0
40Cameron Tweedy - So
Westlake (Waldorf)
SF, PF22117581758.0
41Ryan Conway - Jr
Leonardtown
20119401598.0
42Daylen Sears - Sr
Rosedale Baptist (Baltimore)
PF, C271111012127.9
43Sandford Silver - Fr
Shenandoah Valley Christian Academy (Stephens City)
1983811497.8
44Jordan Bright - Sr
Harford Tech (Bel Air)
SG, SF1891491407.8
45Bo Wesley - Sr
Chapelgate Christian Academy (Marriottsville)
30143872307.7
46Ryan Lee - Jr
Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville)
2451827.6
47Jermaine Harris - Sr
Rock Creek Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro)
F2595701877.5
48Jason Brodbeck - Sr
Carroll Christian (Westminster)
25791081877.5
49Anthony Ifeacho - Sr
Harford Tech (Bel Air)
G, SF1889441337.4
50Robert Englestad - Sr
Red Lion Christian (Red Lion)
23103661697.3