Connecticut Leaders Boys Basketball Winter 14-15

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Scoring Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 9 games.
#NamePositionGPPtsPPGFGMFGAFG%3PM3P%FTMFT%
1Derrick Mitchell - Sr
New Testament Baptist (East Hartford, CT)
G2177937.130644469719686
2Trey Witter - Sr
Farmington (CT)
2153225.315931051424117280
3Jeremiah Livingston - Sr
Westhill (Stamford, CT)
PG, SG2662624.121341152333116784
4Rayon Christie - Jr
Simsbury (CT)
2456923.717036247564417384
5Deante Bruton - Sr
Ledyard (CT)
PG2661523.722146248393613475
6Timothy Flynn - Sr
Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT)
G2348621.118132855193410559
7Roy Kane jr. - Sr
Norwalk (CT)
F2552821.120131165164211075
8Matt Shifrin - Sr
Wilton (CT)
G2449620.716133947503412484
9Matthew Folger - Sr
Weston (CT)
F2243619.81463024882113680
10Cam Cunningham - Jr
New Milford (CT)
1833518.611428041426583
11Trayson Patterson - Sr
East Hartford (CT)
G, W1222218.5741544827434770
12Malcolm Moye - Jr
Capital Prep (Hartford, CT)
F, G2036018.014127951007856
13Eddie Volkerts - Jr
Fitch (Groton, CT)
SF1832017.81202764335324553
14KeAndre Fair - Jr
Weaver (Hartford, CT)
PG, SG2949617.116436944673510167
15Shawn Audette - Sr
Putnam (CT)
1220116.8631853434314167
16Tushar Spooner - Jr
Seymour (CT)
PG2033316.7992434141389471
17Jeff Stockmal - So
Shelton (CT)
PG, SG2236516.6125318479
18Alex Preston - So
Darien (CT)
F2032916.513227448006563
19Shakeem James - Sr
Hartford Public (Hartford, CT)
G914816.437606211421458
20Mario Graham - Sr
Ledyard (CT)
G2642516.31513334546337775
21Keith Brown - Sr
Prince RVT (Hartford, CT)
SF, SG2438916.21543474454432756
22Deivon Albrincoles - Sr
Vinal RVT (Middletown, CT)
SF1625816.192393566
23David Bradbury - Sr
Valley Regional (Deep River, CT)
G2742815.91453314459397976
24Dylan Ketch - Jr
Morgan (Clinton, CT)
G, F2031415.71112215032366081
25Conor Harkins - So
Greenwich (CT)
G2031315.71032673970383786
26Johnathan Floyd - Sr
Fitch (Groton, CT)
SF, PF1726615.61022015116374659
27Tracy Rumley Jr - Sr
Maloney (Meriden, CT)
G2640615.61503124819488767
28Will Dalton - Sr
Newtown (CT)
G2335715.51293074226317375
29Zarvon Love - Sr
Crosby (Waterbury, CT)
C, F2640315.5177295601174855
30Cole Chudoba - So
Oxford (CT)
SG2031015.51002553961344971
31Rojay Andrade - Sr
New Testament Baptist (East Hartford, CT)
G2131415.01252385337392771
32Jordan Booker - Jr
Crosby (Waterbury, CT)
G2638514.81253183965357070
33Matt Terrasi - Jr
Shelton (CT)
SF2232214.611199175
34Chris Jean-Pierre - Sr
Valley Regional (Deep River, CT)
G, F2840914.61433484146337762
35Bryan Acevedo - Sr
Masuk (Monroe, CT)
SG2231914.5113345964
36Nikholas Parker - So
Weston (CT)
G2029014.5110254436256455
37Alphonso Harrison - Sr
Prince RVT (Hartford, CT)
PG, SG2434714.51092983737379276
38Zaire Wilson - Sr
Norwalk (CT)
G2535914.41262614862010166
39David Eke - Sr
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT)
SF, SG2028714.41052224750392760
40Emmett Riddick - Jr
Capital Prep (Hartford, CT)
G2333014.31012953437329176
41Tyairus Sands - So
Crosby (Waterbury, CT)
G, SF2434314.31213243747295452
42Phyllip Thomas - Sr
Ledyard (CT)
F2535014.0141245583436576
43Adam Converse - Sr
Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT)
PF1723814.08593913436569
44Brandon Drabinski - Sr
Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)
F2129314.0102221468368158
45Josh Williams - Jr
East Hartford (CT)
F1317813.77312160003263
46Jaecee Martin - So
Weaver (Hartford, CT)
PG2939613.71132275061916467
47Joseph O'Toole - So
O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT)
G2027213.6972853427255172
48Jordan Alexander - Sr
Hartford Public (Hartford, CT)
G912113.42458414212168
49Jonathan Mowatt - Jr
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)
PG, SG2330813.411428141265452
50Will Menapace - Sr
Joel Barlow (Redding, CT)
PG2026513.38245604176