Massachusetts Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Scoring Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 7 games.
#NamePosGPPtsPPGFGMFGAFG%3PM3P%FTMFT%
1George Medri - Sr
Bethany Christian Academy (Mendon)
G2248522.01834174437378273
2Emmanuel Valmir - Sr
Boston Prep (Hyde Park)
SG, G1224820.7
3Dominic Jette - So
KIPP Academy Lynn Collegiate (Lynn)
2242119.1149556869
4Andrew Deng - So
Boston University Academy (Boston)
1426719.1942324137404272
5Tyonne Malone - Sr
Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield)
F2343719.0
6God West - Fr
City on a Hill II (Roxbury)
PG, G917018.94567674502764
7Terrence Martin - Sr
Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield)
F916818.7
8Haris Behremovic - Jr
Pioneer Charter School of Science II (Saugus)
G1831217.310528137356773
9Omar Jules - Sr
MATCH (Boston)
G1932617.2112384268
10Sean Haser - Sr
Bethany Christian Academy (Mendon)
PG, SG1017017.065151435283580
11Ronald St. Peter - So
Presentation of Mary Academy (Methuen)
F1422115.889223407213658
12Grandhalbert Norvin - Jr
Newman (Boston)
SF1726715.7109217508204153
13Liam Clancy - Sr
Boston University Academy (Boston)
1421615.4841934410303851
14Keiayvin Hayes - Sr
Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield)
PG2335115.3
15Janiel Pierre - Sr
Boston Prep (Hyde Park)
PG, SG710214.6
16Mark Rogers - Sr
Malden
G, F1826214.61022254538402069
17Derrick Obannor - So
Boston Prep (Hyde Park)
C1217214.3
18Dave Metelus - Sr
KIPP Academy Lynn Collegiate (Lynn)
2128913.81067745
19Isaiah Likely - So
Malden
F1822812.7912064418302855
20Nate Ilebode - Jr
Malden
F1822112.39119646003949
21Jeuri Ortiz - Jr
Kennedy Health Careers (Boston)
G1113512.351955416481781
22John Fugere - Jr
Bethany Christian Academy (Mendon)
G1720712.2732153440352172
23Chris Bell - Sr
Norwood
G2226211.9872943029275961
24Peter von der Heyde - Jr
Sturgis West (Hyannis)
SF, SG2023211.6892164129292560
25Richard Jean-Pierre - Sr
Prospect Hill Academy (Cambridge)
SF1416211.666148457232364
26Cameren McCloud-Thomas - Jr
Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham)
PF2023111.69218251004746
27Daejon Marsh - Jr
Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham)
PG1921111.1692023431354274
28Taelon Martin - Fr
Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield)
2223410.6
29Johnson Blaise - Jr
Prospect Hill Academy (Cambridge)
G1515910.6661295113331461
30Tevin Francois - Sr
South Shore Charter Public (Norwell)
G1414810.65115533164554
31John Ryan - Sr
Sturgis West (Hyannis)
SG, SF2021110.6772243429292855
32Deion St. Fleur - Jr
South Shore Charter Public (Norwell)
PG1616410.3461353422305074
33Fern Berard - So
Malden
F1818410.2731863916262265
34Bryson Gulley - Jr
Kennedy Health Careers (Boston)
G1111210.24083487372578
35Koby Ray - So
Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham)
PG2020210.1652013230294275
36Dan Welch - Sr
Amesbury
F1919110.16415741006361
37Deon Singletary - Jr
Kennedy Health Careers (Boston)
G88010.0325262867889
38Sean Toomey - Jr
Presentation of Mary Academy (Methuen)
G151499.963191339261447
39Adam Schembri - Sr
Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield)
G9889.8
40Ronnie Watkins - Sr
Kennedy Health Careers (Boston)
G111079.74089457292077
41Sammy Benoit - Sr
Salem Academy Charter (Salem)
PG, SF201919.669192367184647
42Ryan Foley - Sr
Amesbury
G191799.4701783911182845
43Ryan Brown - Sr
Norton
201879.4621603942372172
44Matt Heaney - Jr
Seekonk
G201869.365243267
45Calvin Hardy - Jr
MATCH (Boston)
PF171559.16351239
46Kerby Mathieu - Fr
Excel Academy Charter (South Boston)
121099.1
47Robbie Gadbois - Sr
Newman (Boston)
G171539.0521493513233645
48Riley O'Connor - Sr
Amesbury
G191708.9611623819242964
49Jacob Nason - Jr
Bethany Christian Academy (Mendon)
G, W211858.8642003236332158
50Adrian Lainoff - Jr
Prospect Hill Academy (Cambridge)
F141238.85411447724873