South Dakota Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Scoring Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 6 games.
#NamePosGPPtsPPGFGMFGAFG%3PM3P%FTMFT%
1Steven Fernholz - Jr
Miller
F1023623.6
2Jarett Jenson - Sr
Harding County (Buffalo)
F1739623.31272594945429773
3Dylan Lebrun - Jr
Flandreau
G2044622.315729853253710786
4Bennett White - Sr
Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey)
F1937619.81453154610197670
5Allan McDonnell - Sr
Wall
F1936619.3147253587376569
6Jayd Vanderwerff - Jr
Gregory
PF, SF1120718.881143571134473
7Brexton Traversie - Sr
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte)
F2037418.7136292479219381
8Aiden Bizardie - So
Todd County (Mission)
G, F1832918.31172954037305874
9Jesse Schindler - Sr
Lyman (Presho)
PF, C1934318.11212794311359061
10Sam Jensen - Sr
Alcester-Hudson (Alcester)
G2036018.01293044243345969
11Scott Rafter - Jr
Philip
G, F1933917.81342824810406154
12Drew Demers - Sr
Winner
G2034917.51142684338348374
13Nick Anderson - Jr
Newell
F2033917.013130343007764
14Chris ComesFlying - So
Lower Brule
PG, G1830116.71023053341285663
15Robert Vomacka - Sr
Gregory
SF1931716.71212345214286177
16Jacob Hertz - Sr
Menno
1829816.6128218592254061
17Robert Rosenquist - Sr
Dakota Valley (North Sioux City)
1931216.41052414420348277
18Trey King - So
Irene/Wakonda (Irene)
G1626216.4942074522305272
19Karst Hunter - So
Miller
F1016016.0
20Josh McKinstry - Sr
Bison
PF, SF1625515.9831784749423065
21Tate Gale - Jr
Irene/Wakonda (Irene)
G1726015.3882273943334175
22Jamin Arend - So
Bridgewater/Emery (Bridgewater)
F1725915.2861675148453983
23Kalvin Peterson - Jr
Lower Brule
G, SF1928915.2972334229316674
24Zane Schlabach - So
Rapid City Christian (Rapid City)
F1928915.2114221529365269
25Sawyer Schultz - So
Bridgewater/Emery (Bridgewater)
G1725815.21012314437361970
26Gavin Doering - Sr
Alcester-Hudson (Alcester)
F2030115.11052604021297068
27Kayden Verley - Fr
Canton
G1927814.61012424227334988
28Travis Skorepa - Jr
Scotland
F, C2029014.51102694110266057
29Cole Kappenman - Sr
Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka)
C1623214.510621250002071
30Kelly O'Bryan - Sr
Colome
G1926814.1932373946373664
31Holden Thieman - Sr
Colome
F1622514.1821674920494168
32Jeffrey Schuch - Jr
Dell Rapids
F2027613.81142115420422860
33Brandon Benike - So
Castlewood
F, G1824813.8991905212293876
34Tanner Skorepa - Sr
Scotland
F, C1925713.5982224414304763
35Dylan Northrop - Jr
Ipswich
PG, SG1925413.4852293731295374
36Ryan Skillingstad - Sr
Hill City
C2026713.4110223493134454
37Logan Gabur - Sr
Castlewood
G1824013.3801664852482864
38Dalyn Bakkedahl - Sr
Flandreau
G1722413.2831864527403176
39Corey Brown - So
Pine Ridge
F, C1924612.995160591205574
40Lucas Iron Heart - Sr
Todd County (Mission)
G, F1721612.7842183926292267
41Quincy Ihnen - So
Lennox
PG1924112.7832133931334477
42Andrew Fuhrmann - Sr
Ipswich
1924012.69518152005062
43Dan Hand - Jr
Douglas (Box Elder)
SF1822112.3841774730442379
44Sam Arend - Sr
Bridgewater/Emery (Bridgewater)
G1720612.1761664619283581
45Jeridan Jordahl - Sr
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona)
G2024212.1902593528273471
46Darion Ogunjamalousi - Sr
Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey)
F1821612.089195466253259
47Alex Dejong - Sr
Canton
F1922711.9771854219295473
48Layton Steele - So
Newell
G2023811.9863132740252646
49Kolton Salonen - Jr
Colome
F1922511.89819949002956
50Marshall McLaren - Sr
Lennox
PF1922511.8831964222303771