Utah Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Scoring Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 6 games.
#NamePosGPPtsPPGFGMFGAFG%3PM3P%FTMFT%
1Max Watson - Sr
Box Elder (Brigham City)
SG, PG1228223.5911934731466990
2James Nelson - Sr
Salem Hills (Salem)
G1534923.31202574727318273
3Jon Parker - Sr
Union (Roosevelt)
PG, SG1329222.5961765526387487
4Bridger Noles - Sr
Spanish Fork
C1328421.810818060006862
5Orlando Martinez - Fr
Mount Vernon (Murray)
1225421.252424860
6Brantzen Blackner - Sr
Canyon View (Cedar City)
SG, SF1633721.11122145237397672
7Brock Gilbert - Sr
Syracuse
PG1428820.6912134343336378
8DEREK SMITH - So
Delta
1632120.11132285036405976
9Jeremy DowDell - Jr
Olympus (Salt Lake City)
1528819.2961994854414278
10Sinai Enoch - Sr
West Jordan
PG1630519.11013667
11Anel Alagic - Sr
Granger (West Valley City)
PG, SG1426518.998383157
12Mason Falslev - So
Sky View (Smithfield)
1426418.9921555919446182
13Cade Russell - Sr
Morgan
PG, SG1629218.3941984747435789
14Journey Buba - Sr
Kearns
PG, W1425117.9831744815277070
15Matt Nelson - Sr
Manti
SG1425017.9822014134365279
16Rylan Jones - Jr
Olympus (Salt Lake City)
PG1526617.7891386425446382
17Hagen Wright - Sr
Payson
SF915917.765118552172775
18Brett Staheli - Sr
American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork)
SG, PG1831517.51202644529304657
19Josh Sanders - Sr
Davis (Kaysville)
G1424517.5691614326408181
20Landon Brenchley - Jr
Ridgeline (Millville)
SG, PG1221017.564135478197467
21Kevin Biel - Sr
Intermountain Christian (Salt Lake City)
G1729617.4972054744465867
22Jimmy Harding - Sr
Hunter (West Valley City)
C, F1017317.3721534713461662
23Wyatt Fabrizio - Jr
Tabiona
G, F1729017.1992543930296274
24Nebeker Darrian - Sr
West Jordan
F1525517.0961449
25Harrison Creer - Sr
Olympus (Salt Lake City)
1525316.9981596224503377
26Brady Arbon - Sr
Grantsville
SF, PF1525216.8102179579383961
27Tanner Cuff - Jr
Dixie (St. George)
SG1321716.7741834020314971
28Hayden Blonquist - Jr
North Summit (Coalville)
SG, SF1219916.673155474194983
29Brandon Congdon - Jr
Spanish Fork
G, F1321416.5741604618324883
30Marcus Sherwood - Jr
Providence Hall (Herriman)
C1320916.185158541143867
31Kyson Stilson - Jr
Emery (Castle Dale)
G1422516.1761564915315877
32Mikey Frazier - Sr
East (Salt Lake City)
C, F1524116.110018454241774
33Brig Willard - Jr
Bountiful
F812715.9431014311383067
34Brodee Tebbs - Sr
South Sevier (Monroe)
G1320615.8681355046462486
35Caleb Barton - Sr
South Sevier (Monroe)
G1320515.8771784338351359
36Chasen Truman - Sr
Enterprise
G711015.737894218351878
37Jake Dahle - Sr
Bear River (Garland)
G1320415.766129517376575
38Jack Dischmann - Sr
Rowland Hall-St. Marks (Salt Lake City)
F1625115.7881964548362775
39Riley Braman - Sr
Altamont
1015615.66111752003462
40Tayven Aloi - Jr
Cyprus (Magna)
F1117115.5601075610404172
41Derek Atkinson - Fr
Draper APA (Draper)
G1116915.4591324528362366
42Gates Fullmer - Sr
Piute (Junction)
F, C1319815.2681444722392467
43Kaden Daughters - Sr
Pinnacle (Price)
G1218215.2
44Jaxon Wardle - Sr
Millard (Fillmore)
SF1421215.17114848224867
45Jesse Wall - Sr
Tintic (Eureka)
913615.159106563301547
46Brox Ashby - So
Hillcrest (Midvale)
PG, SG1421115.168264979
47Gabe Toombs - Jr
Corner Canyon (Draper)
G1522515.0811545318414573
48Camron Chism - So
Bountiful
G1421015.0741564747391575
49Alex Lamb - Sr
Roy
PG, SG1421015.0671723917285961
50Spencer Steadman - Sr
North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant)
G1623514.7911745216403779